official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MCCORMACK Declan
1999
CAN
1:46.48
16.26
2
LAINE Tormis
2000
EST
+0.20
17.63
3
BUZEK Stanley
2005
USA
+0.31
18.39
4
KRUPKA Jimmy
1998
USA
+0.34
18.59
5
VIDOVIC Matej
1993
CRO
+0.59
20.30
6
MEISEN Adrian
1997
GER
+0.69
20.99
7
FOURNIER Simon
1997
CAN
+0.78
21.61
8
ST-GERMAIN William
1992
CAN
+1.00
23.12
9
POULTER Jay
2003
USA
+1.20
24.49
10
WINTERS Luke
1997
USA
+1.29
25.10
11
BRAYTON Hunter
1999
USA
+1.30
25.17
12
KERTESZ-KNIGHT Jesse
2003
CAN
+1.54
26.82
13
PFOEDERL Nikolaus
1998
GER
+1.60
27.23
14
CANINS Matteo
1998
ITA
+1.68
27.78
15
HEDSTROEM Isac
2000
SWE
+1.75
28.26
16
HERRMANN Luc
2000
SUI
+1.76
28.33
17
PALMQUIST Camden
2003
USA
+1.96
29.70
18
BIGATEL Justin
2003
USA
+1.97
29.77
19
TIMM Dylan
2002
CAN
+2.01
30.04
20
LANG Charlie
2000
USA
+2.14
30.93
21
CASSELMAN Jamie
2000
CAN
+2.45
33.06
22
LESSARD Raphael
2001
CAN
+2.47
33.19
23
PUCKETT Cooper
2003
USA
+2.61
34.15
24
BLANDFORD Kyle
2003
CAN
+2.63
34.29
25
STYREN Magnus Berge
2002
NOR
+2.76
35.18
26
WOOD Mackenzie
2002
CAN
+2.95
36.48
26
MCKINLAY Thomas
2004
CAN
+2.95
36.48
28
ARTHUR Julian
2005
USA
+2.96
36.55
29
SANTACROCE Francesco
2001
USA
+3.00
36.83
30
SALANI Hunter
2005
USA
+3.93
43.20
31
KERBAUGH John
2005
USA
+4.43
46.63
32
REED Sawyer
2005
USA
+4.50
47.11
33
BATTISTI Alberto
2001
ITA
+4.55
47.45
34
NERSNAES Peder
2000
NOR
+4.60
47.80
35
STEED William
2005
CAN
+4.67
48.28
36
BROOKS Caleb
2004
CAN
+4.80
49.17
37
KERTESZ-KNIGHT Jake
2005
CAN
+4.87
49.65
38
VALADKA Aleksas
2003
CAN
+5.91
56.78
39
HUME Carson
2005
USA
+6.10
58.08
40
NOLAN Alec
2002
USA
+6.26
59.18
41
ROACH Hunter
2004
USA
+6.31
59.52
42
HOFFMAN Thomas
2002
AUS
+6.94
63.84
43
GOULET Charles-Antoine
2005
CAN
+7.31
66.38
44
STEVENS Dylan
2004
CAN
+7.38
66.86
45
ARMSTRONG Duncan
2005
CAN
+7.41
67.06
46
GILBERT Sascha
2004
CAN
+7.48
67.54
47
THOMPSON Gered
2004
CAN
+7.79
69.67
48
STANLEY Marcus
2005
USA
+9.43
80.91
49
ZURBAY William
2005
USA
+9.85
83.79
50
SAVARD Philippe
2007
CAN
+10.30
86.87
51
BANVILLE Philip
2006
CAN
+10.72
89.75
52
MENNEN Thomas
2005
USA
+10.82
90.44
53
ARMSTRONG Filip
2005
CAN
+11.21
93.11
54
MICHAUD Henri
2007
CAN
+12.77
103.81
55
VALADKA Tadas
2006
CAN
+12.83
104.22
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
REGRUT Henry
2005
USA
CANTIN Louis-Thomas
2007
CAN
LAPERRIERE Loric
2007
CAN
THIBAULT Alexi
2006
CAN
ROYZ Julian
2002
CAN
PICHE Emile
2007
CAN
NOURSE Myles
2005
USA
SHEARS Bredy
2003
CAN
LEIGHTELL Tristan
2006
CAN
KOMETZ Aidan
2005
CAN
COURNOYER Lexis
2005
CAN
MALBOEUF Brady
2005
USA
FULGA Luca
2005
CAN
NOVAK Milan
2005
CAN
PREISLER Oscar
2004
DEN
NOLTING Jeremy
2005
USA
CORNELIUS Cooper
1999
USA
CARNAHAN Thomas
2006
CAN
BUCKRELL Jayden
2004
CAN
WOLF Simon Luca
2001
GER
COLLINI Filippo
2000
ITA
DIGANGI Harrison
2002
USA
KENOSH Tommy
2000
USA
GAVETT Tim
1998
USA
PALCHAK Cole
2000
USA
SENNHOFER Marinus
2002
GER
WITTE Linus
2001
GER
MULLIGAN Sam
1997
CAN
LINDENMAYER Felix
2002
GER
ALKIER Justin
1998
CAN
BOWERS Jack
2000
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
ELVIDGE Roman
USA
ICR 628.8 Competitor continues to race after committing a gate fault or after a complete stop or violates the rule loss of one ski
Impairment of their starting position