Chiesa in Valmalenco (ITA)

National Junior Race
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
TARANZANO Luca
1998
ITA
1:57.72
23.28
2
MOLING Samuel
1998
ITA
+0.08
23.95
3
VINATZER Alex
1999
ITA
+0.22
25.11
4
ANDREIS Sebastiano
1997
ITA
+0.44
26.94
5
CANCLINI Fabiano
1998
ITA
+0.47
27.19
6
NIEDERMAIR Daniel
1996
ITA
+0.58
28.11
7
HOFER Damian
1999
ITA
+0.67
28.86
8
BELTRAME Andrea
1997
ITA
+0.74
29.44
9
POMPEI Giovanni
1997
ITA
+0.84
30.27
10
CANINS Matteo
1998
ITA
+1.03
31.85
11
HELL Damian
1997
ITA
+1.04
31.94
12
BARUFFALDI Davide
1999
ITA
+1.17
33.02
13
ZAZZARO Giovanni
1999
ITA
+1.25
33.69
14
BONARDO Paolo
1996
ITA
+1.32
34.27
14
PADELLO Paolo
1997
ITA
+1.32
34.27
16
FRANZOSO Matteo
1999
ITA
+1.39
34.85
17
CASON Mattia
1999
ITA
+1.43
35.18
18
KASTLUNGER Tobias
1999
ITA
+1.50
35.77
19
RICCUCCI Alessandro
1997
ITA
+1.56
36.27
19
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+1.56
36.27
21
PFEIFER Manuel
1998
ITA
+1.71
37.52
22
ALLEMAND Daniel
1998
ITA
+1.81
38.35
23
SCHMUCK Martin
1997
ITA
+1.84
38.60
24
CANCLINI Tommaso
1999
ITA
+1.89
39.01
25
ROSSI Patrick
1996
ITA
+1.98
39.76
26
SATRIANI Lorenzo
1997
ITA
+1.99
39.85
27
BLENGINI Alberto
1997
ITA
+2.09
40.68
28
GRECCHI Riccardo
1996
ITA
+2.25
42.01
29
HOFER Michael
1997
ITA
+2.40
43.26
30
BIASCI Marco
1997
ITA
+3.39
51.50
31
AICHNER Franz
1998
ITA
+3.42
51.75
32
SCURI Alessandro
1997
ITA
+3.44
51.92
33
GASPARINI Michele
1999
ITA
+3.66
53.75
34
RIGAMONTI Giacomo
1996
ITA
+4.01
56.66
35
SALVATONI Matteo
1998
ITA
+4.43
60.16
36
TAGLIAFERRI Thomas
1997
ITA
+4.55
61.16
37
DALMASSO Giacomo
2000
ITA
+4.68
62.24
38
VALLORY Mirko
1997
ITA
+4.71
62.49
39
VAN LOON Patrick
1998
ITA
+4.73
62.66
39
ALLEGRINI Riccardo
2000
ITA
+4.73
62.66
41
STEINMAIR Matthias
1997
ITA
+4.79
63.16
42
MENCACCINI Lorenzo
1998
ITA
+4.83
63.49
43
BONARDI Alessio
1998
ITA
+5.19
66.49
44
FERROD Jean Claude
1998
ITA
+5.25
66.99
45
PELLISSIER Nicholas
1999
ITA
+5.51
69.15
46
KNOLLSEISEN Tobias
1998
ITA
+6.09
73.98
47
BRONZING Lorenzo
1997
ITA
+6.21
74.98
48
CORDONE Stefano
1999
ITA
+6.28
75.56
49
DA PRADA Simone
2000
ITA
+6.37
76.31
50
STAFFLER Juri
1999
ITA
+6.52
77.56
51
IOZZELLI Davide
1999
ITA
+6.70
79.06
52
PRADAL Matteo
1998
ITA
+7.19
83.14
53
MAZZOCCO Nicolo
1999
ITA
+7.22
83.39
54
GABRIELLI Tizian
1997
ITA
+7.55
86.13
55
CIOLINA Lorenzo
2000
ITA
+8.34
92.71
56
POZZI Alessandro
1999
ITA
+8.68
95.54
56
KATO Hajime
1998
JPN
+8.68
95.54
58
MILANESI Alessandro Martino
2000
ITA
+8.84
96.87
59
BIONDO Filippo
1999
ITA
+8.89
97.29
60
BOLDRINI Roger
1999
ITA
+9.40
101.53
61
DOVESI Manuel
2000
ITA
+10.29
108.94
62
PELIZZARI Federico
2000
ITA
+11.49
118.93
63
BELOTTI Gabriele
2000
ITA
+13.83
138.41
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run