official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KANNEGIESER William
1997
USA
1:29.40
32.42
2
BOUCHARD Zach
1997
USA
+0.28
34.68
3
AUSTIN Matt
1999
USA
+0.45
36.04
4
MUELLER Tagert
1997
USA
+0.82
39.02
5
LILLEY Austin Michael
1998
USA
+0.83
39.10
6
TOWNSEND Michael
1996
USA
+1.00
40.47
7
BENEY William
1999
GBR
+1.13
41.52
8
HEJNA Ethan
1998
USA
+1.23
42.33
9
HANCOCK Andrew
1996
USA
+1.29
42.81
10
BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William
1996
CAN
+1.33
43.13
11
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+1.36
43.37
12
WILSON Cody
1996
USA
+1.38
43.53
13
JANCO Cole
1997
USA
+1.43
43.94
14
MATEL Samuel
1996
USA
+1.46
44.18
15
WIACEK Victor
1998
POL
+1.47
44.26
16
GALLAGHER Christian
1997
USA
+1.55
44.90
17
LESSARD Raphael
2001
CAN
+1.62
45.47
18
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
+1.64
45.63
19
RECHBERGER Paul
1997
AUT
+1.65
45.71
20
MOONEY Ryan
1996
USA
+1.70
46.11
21
WILSON Calvin
1998
USA
+1.76
46.59
22
MCCONVILLE Corey
1997
CAN
+1.82
47.08
23
GILLIS Joseph
1998
USA
+1.85
47.32
24
DELMAS-FRENETTE Guillaume
2000
CAN
+1.88
47.56
25
SCHNEIDER Maximilian
1999
GER
+1.94
48.04
26
LALONDE Mathys
2000
CAN
+2.45
52.15
27
PEAKE Derick
1999
USA
+3.40
59.80
28
COUGHLIN Patrick
2001
USA
+3.49
60.53
29
GALLAGHER Patrick
1998
USA
+3.55
61.01
30
BAILEY Axel
2001
USA
+3.79
62.94
31
KEARING Henry
1998
USA
+3.83
63.27
32
HANUS Matthew
1997
USA
+4.37
67.61
33
LANIEL Jeremy
2001
CAN
+4.77
70.84
34
JEWELL Jackson
2001
USA
+5.07
73.25
35
JENKINS Jake
1998
USA
+5.33
75.35
36
TAYLOR Carson
2001
USA
+5.73
78.57
37
TERASHIMA Kai
2001
JPN
+5.81
79.21
38
HAYDEN Sam
2000
USA
+6.11
81.63
39
LENT Cameron
2000
USA
+6.24
82.68
40
ABDOW Alex
2001
USA
+6.50
84.77
41
SCHULTZ Tanner
2001
USA
+6.86
87.67
42
AINSLIE Rowen
2001
USA
+6.88
87.83
43
CHEN Gavin
1996
USA
+7.22
90.57
44
GOLDEN Christopher
2001
USA
+7.57
93.39
45
CHARLESTON Ben
2001
USA
+7.84
95.56
46
MALCOLM Finnbahr
1999
USA
+7.90
96.04
47
LUCAS John
2001
USA
+8.15
98.06
48
LASH Ben
2000
USA
+8.24
98.78
48
MCGLAFLIN Trevor
2000
USA
+8.24
98.78
50
ROMAN Zachary
2000
IRL
+8.27
99.02
51
SMITH Anton
1997
SWE
+8.48
100.72
52
GRAY Andrew
1999
USA
+8.60
101.68
53
JOHNSON David
1999
USA
+9.05
105.31
54
BIANCHI John
1999
USA
+9.16
106.19
55
BRAUN Samuel
2000
USA
+9.17
106.27
56
BOVACONTI Pasquale
2000
USA
+10.06
113.44
57
GILLIS Robert
2000
USA
+10.11
113.84
58
BAKER Zachary
1999
USA
+10.85
119.80
59
FUJIMOTO Ryosuke
2001
JPN
+11.04
121.33
60
HABIG Alex
1998
USA
+11.26
123.10
61
CASEY Richard
2001
USA
+11.39
124.15
62
GEHRKE Nathaniel
2000
USA
+11.41
124.31
63
BEARDSLEY Ryan
2001
USA
+11.42
124.39
64
REYNOLDS Jake
2001
USA
+12.24
131.00
65
WETZEL Evan
2000
USA
+12.28
131.32
66
HOTERMANS Tim
2000
BEL
+12.33
131.72
67
GERMAN Jack
2001
CAN
+12.36
131.96
68
BLANCATO Angelo
2001
USA
+12.38
132.12
69
LAINO Peter
2001
SUI
+12.84
135.83
70
RODRICK Hunter
1998
USA
+13.67
142.51
71
TABER Benjamin
2000
USA
+13.75
143.16
72
KLINKENBERG Anders
2001
USA
+13.93
144.61
73
CARTER T Martin
1999
USA
+14.00
145.17
74
MCDONALD Max
2000
AUS
+14.77
151.37
75
MARSHALL Jared
2000
USA
+15.08
153.87
76
BAMBER Moro
2001
USA
+15.25
155.24
77
WONSAVAGE Maxwell
1999
USA
+15.79
159.59
78
CADARIU Sasha
1998
GER
+16.21
162.97
79
RAUCH James
1999
USA
+16.60
166.11
80
TAYLOR Quin
2000
USA
+19.91
192.77
81
WETZEL Tyler
1998
USA
+23.16
218.94
82
HOLMES Darnell
1994
USA
+24.28
227.96
83
PROVANCE Carver
2000
USA
+25.29
236.10
Did not finish 2nd run
VAN SLYKE Andrew
2001
USA
CURTIS Drew
2001
USA
FRYER Matthew
2001
USA
SMITH Chesley
2001
USA
HOOPS Harrison
2000
USA
DEMPSEY Hugh
2001
USA
SUNSHINE Ben
2001
USA
MAIDEN Ethan
2001
USA
MATTHES-THERIAULT Renny
2001
USA
MOONEY David
2000
USA
BASCIANO Markus
2001
CAN
WEIL Anthony
2001
CAN
SAFFO John
1999
USA
SAMPSON Mitchell
2000
USA
CHIARI Aedan
2000
USA
HARTNETT Marc
1999
FRA
LANG Charlie
2000
USA
MORGAN Chauncey
1999
USA
BERTRAM Christopher
1997
USA
GENTILE Crowley
1998
USA
SLATTERY Logan
1997
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
EDICK Daniel
2001
USA
BLAAFALK Bastian
1998
DEN
SMITH Aiden
2001
USA
STROBECK Liam
2001
USA
MUSCARELLA Carlo
2001
USA
HARRELL Andrew
2001
USA
WIACEK Lucas
2001
POL
FLANAGAN Gray
2001
USA
RUSIS Andrew
2001
USA
HUMPHREYS R J
1998
USA
RYAN Elliot
1999
USA
MARSCHKE Connor
2000
USA
EMERSON Ben
2000
USA
BOWES Finn
2001
AUS
KUSUMI Kazui
1996
USA
MARTIN Max
2000
USA
KENOSH Tommy
2000
USA
SHANTLER Thomas
1999
USA
BRYAN Lucien
1999
USA
PALCHAK Cole
2000
USA
DUKE William
1995
ARG
SMITH Spencer
1998
USA
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA