Stowe Mountain Resort / Spruce Peak (USA)

Nor-Am Cup
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
NEF Tanguy
1996
SUI
1:58.71
8.03
2
MEGARRY Morgan
1993
CAN
+0.25
10.09
3
RAPOSO Charlie
1996
GBR
+0.27
10.26
4
ROEISLAND Max
1994
NOR
+0.55
12.57
5
NEGOMIR Kyle
1998
USA
+0.66
13.48
6
STEFFEY George
1997
USA
+0.68
13.64
7
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+0.79
14.55
8
CONE Robert
1992
USA
+1.25
18.35
9
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+1.27
18.51
10
ROBERTS Hig
1991
USA
+1.36
19.26
11
WINTERS Luke
1997
USA
+1.37
19.34
12
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+1.61
21.32
13
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
1996
NOR
+1.65
21.65
14
VIETZE Sandy
1993
USA
+1.72
22.23
15
MULLIGAN Sam
1997
CAN
+2.12
25.53
16
CORNELIUS Cooper
1999
USA
+2.32
27.18
17
PHILP Huston
1997
CAN
+2.34
27.35
18
SEYMOUR Jett
1998
USA
+2.50
28.67
19
GRAND Guillaume
1992
FRA
+2.63
29.74
20
WEISEL Kipling
1995
USA
+2.72
30.48
21
ST-GERMAIN William
1992
CAN
+2.73
30.57
22
LEEVER Alex
1995
USA
+2.76
30.81
23
KRUPKA Jimmy
1998
USA
+2.91
32.05
24
SEGER Riley
1997
CAN
+3.06
33.29
25
MCCONVILLE Patrick
1994
CAN
+3.07
33.37
25
MILLER Andrew
1998
USA
+3.07
33.37
27
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+3.12
33.79
28
WALLACE Liam
1999
CAN
+3.35
35.69
29
KOGLER Tobias
1996
AUT
+3.48
36.76
30
FERRI James
1996
USA
+3.50
36.92
31
DUPRATT Samuel
1993
USA
+3.84
39.73
32
KEANE Jack
1998
USA
+4.26
43.20
33
AMDAHL Andreas
2001
NOR
+4.29
43.45
34
FOURNIER Simon
1997
CAN
+4.39
44.27
35
MCCORMACK Declan
1999
CAN
+4.43
44.60
36
FUCIGNA Peter
1996
USA
+4.60
46.00
37
WAGNER Kalle
1997
USA
+4.80
47.66
38
MACALUSO Matthew
1999
USA
+5.36
52.28
39
SZWEBEL Florian
1996
USA
+5.44
52.94
40
DESPRES Jack
1998
USA
+5.49
53.35
41
KIRWOOD Clayton
1996
USA
+5.98
57.40
42
MYAGKOV Fedor
1996
RUS
+6.01
57.65
43
THROM Benjamin
1996
USA
+6.51
61.77
44
DRILLER Garret
1996
USA
+6.78
64.00
45
CASSELMAN Jamie
2000
CAN
+7.37
68.87
46
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+7.46
69.62
47
GALLAGHER Patrick
1998
USA
+7.54
70.28
48
LILLEY Austin Michael
1998
USA
+8.07
74.65
49
KIRSHENBLATT Max
1998
CAN
+8.92
81.67
50
DILLING Jacob
1999
USA
+9.16
83.65
51
KOWALCZYK Myles
2000
CAN
+9.50
86.46
52
LALIBERTE Joe
1999
CAN
+9.66
87.78
53
SENECAL Marc-Eugene
2000
CAN
+9.72
88.27
54
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
+9.82
89.10
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run