official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BALLERIN Andrea
1989
ITA
2:43.38
20.78
2
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+0.22
22.10
3
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+0.53
23.96
4
DUJAKOVIC Slaven
1995
AUT
+0.85
25.88
5
FLORJANCIC Ven
1996
SLO
+0.94
26.42
6
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+0.99
26.72
7
ATZ Christoph
1995
ITA
+1.27
28.40
8
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+1.33
28.76
9
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+1.81
31.64
10
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+1.87
32.00
11
RABANSER Alexander
1993
ITA
+1.98
32.66
12
FIVEL Sacha
1998
FRA
+2.04
33.02
13
ZUERCHER Ramon
1991
SUI
+2.05
33.08
14
SULZER Gregor
1995
AUT
+2.11
33.44
15
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+2.30
34.58
16
DZIEDZIC Andrzej
1995
POL
+2.39
35.12
17
KLINSKY Tomas
1998
CZE
+2.47
35.60
18
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
HUN
+2.51
35.84
19
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+2.64
36.62
20
CANINS Matteo
1998
ITA
+2.68
36.86
21
GRYM Elias
1998
SWE
+3.01
38.83
22
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+3.02
38.89
23
ZUECH Dominik
1996
ITA
+3.04
39.01
24
WALDER Sebastian
1997
AUT
+3.05
39.07
25
CANCLINI Tommaso
1999
ITA
+3.09
39.31
26
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+3.12
39.49
27
LE DANTEC Alexandre
1997
FRA
+3.17
39.79
28
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+3.26
40.33
29
POLIG Benjamin
1999
ITA
+3.27
40.39
30
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+3.28
40.45
31
TRINKL Lukas
1997
AUT
+3.42
41.29
31
MENCACCINI Lorenzo
1998
ITA
+3.42
41.29
33
PFANNHAUSER Stefan
1998
AUT
+3.46
41.53
34
LUNGER Aron
2000
ITA
+3.51
41.83
35
FILIPPI Davide
1999
ITA
+3.52
41.89
35
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+3.52
41.89
37
LOKMIC Emir
1997
BIH
+3.65
42.67
38
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+3.71
43.03
39
MARTISCHNIG Mario
1997
AUT
+3.78
43.45
40
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+3.79
43.51
41
PAINI Federico
1995
ITA
+3.84
43.81
42
PRIELOZNY Matej
1997
SVK
+3.85
43.87
43
DE ZAN Diego
1999
ITA
+3.96
44.53
44
EHRENECKER Julian
1999
AUT
+3.99
44.71
45
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+4.04
45.01
46
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+4.38
47.05
47
CANZIO Pietro
1998
ITA
+4.71
49.03
48
HAGBERG Johan
1999
SWE
+4.73
49.15
49
HOERL Christopher
1989
MDA
+4.88
50.05
49
GAUER Nico
1996
LIE
+4.88
50.05
51
CASON Mattia
1999
ITA
+4.92
50.29
52
SUGAI Kan
1993
JPN
+4.96
50.53
52
ROSSI Andrea
1996
ITA
+4.96
50.53
54
PRADAL Matteo
1998
ITA
+4.99
50.71
55
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+5.11
51.43
56
FURLI Marco
1996
ITA
+5.33
52.75
57
RICCUCCI Alessandro
1997
ITA
+5.47
53.59
58
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+5.68
54.85
58
POLIG Fabian
1998
ITA
+5.68
54.85
60
BENDIK Martin
1993
SVK
+5.71
55.03
61
MITTERMAIR Hugo
1998
ITA
+5.75
55.27
62
BENIAIDZE Aleksi
1991
GEO
+5.92
56.29
63
FLASCHBERGER Marco
1999
AUT
+6.02
56.89
63
SCALET Matteo
1998
ITA
+6.02
56.89
63
NARDI Tommaso
1999
ITA
+6.02
56.89
63
BARUFFALDI Davide
1999
ITA
+6.02
56.89
67
LINDBERG Malte
1997
SWE
+6.03
56.95
68
PARISI Davide
1996
ITA
+6.32
58.69
69
MODESTI Matteo
1997
ITA
+6.52
59.89
70
STEPAN Martin
1995
CZE
+6.59
60.31
71
MADDII Andrea
1999
ITA
+6.62
60.49
72
LACKNER Philipp
2000
AUT
+6.69
60.91
73
OBERHAUSER Martin
1998
ITA
+6.72
61.09
74
RIZZI Martino
2000
ITA
+7.12
63.49
74
MAIRVONGRASPEINTEN Andreas
1999
ITA
+7.12
63.49
76
KNOLLSEISEN Tobias
1998
ITA
+7.25
64.27
77
PLONER Manuel
2001
ITA
+7.29
64.51
78
PIZZATO Matteo
2000
ITA
+7.40
65.17
79
CASAGRANDE Tommaso
2000
ITA
+7.49
65.71
80
BARBU Alexandru
1987
ROU
+7.51
65.83
81
FRANZONI Giovanni
2001
ITA
+7.60
66.37
82
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+7.67
66.79
83
MARINZ Daniel
1998
AUT
+7.75
67.27
84
OBERHAMMER Matthias
1998
ITA
+7.81
67.63
85
KOULA Jan
2000
CZE
+7.87
67.99
86
AICHNER Franz
1998
ITA
+7.97
68.59
87
SERI Gianluca
1997
ITA
+8.11
69.43
88
HABDAS Piotr
1998
POL
+8.30
70.57
89
DA PRADA Simone
2000
ITA
+8.31
70.63
90
MIETZ Tim Ole
1999
GER
+8.33
70.75
91
BONARDI Alessio
1998
ITA
+8.57
72.19
92
GALLINA Simone
2000
ITA
+8.72
73.09
93
RUGA Francesco
1997
ITA
+8.87
73.98
94
PICININI Luca
2000
ITA
+9.10
75.36
95
SCUSSEL Federico
2001
ITA
+9.11
75.42
96
KEMPERLE Gasper
2001
SLO
+9.17
75.78
97
PISANESCHI Niccolo
2001
ITA
+9.27
76.38
98
PUTZER Simon
2001
ITA
+9.35
76.86
99
GARTNER Anze
2001
SLO
+9.52
77.88
100
PLATTER Jonas
2000
SWE
+9.78
79.44
101
PERATHONER Pauli
1999
ITA
+9.80
79.56
102
GOBEC Matjaz
1999
SLO
+9.85
79.86
103
BRENCE Christoph
1999
GER
+9.95
80.46
104
TIMOFEEV Evgeniy
1994
KGZ
+10.16
81.72
105
TRIULZI Jordi M.
2001
ESP
+10.41
83.22
106
NARDO Alessio
1998
ITA
+10.53
83.94
107
KIRKEBY Kristian
1998
NOR
+10.64
84.60
108
BONARELLI Aurelio
1997
ITA
+10.72
85.08
109
NOGLER KOSTNER Mirko
1998
ITA
+10.85
85.86
110
FRANZONI Alessandro
2001
ITA
+11.02
86.88
111
MILATA Jiri
2000
CZE
+11.06
87.12
112
TAKAHARA Yuki
1997
JPN
+11.15
87.66
113
RONCHI Giorgio
1999
ITA
+11.16
87.72
114
GIACCHERINI Lorenzo
2000
ITA
+11.17
87.78
115
CIOLINA Lorenzo
2000
ITA
+11.34
88.80
116
PONTICELLI Lorenzo
1997
ITA
+11.44
89.40
117
CAMPOSILVAN Filippo
1999
ITA
+11.54
90.00
118
VRANICAR Oto
2001
SLO
+11.80
91.56
119
GROSSRUBATSCHER Alex
2000
ITA
+11.81
91.62
120
MAMMARELLA Goffredo
2001
ITA
+12.46
95.52
121
CUSIN Samuele
2000
ITA
+12.84
97.80
122
COSTELLA Niccolo
2001
ITA
+15.16
111.71
123
BERTI Tommaso
2001
ITA
+15.62
114.47
124
TAKADA Seitaro
1999
JPN
+16.31
118.61
125
TAKADA Shunnosuke
2001
JPN
+16.56
120.11
126
BEHLOK Allen
1998
LBN
+18.46
131.51
127
CAPITANI Stefano
1999
ITA
+18.63
132.53
128
ROSSI Filippo
2001
ITA
+18.81
133.61
129
KAWATO Hiroki
1999
JPN
+18.87
133.97
130
LASSILA Kalle
1972
FIN
+49.90
320.09
Did not finish 2nd run
RASMUSSEN Simon
1994
DEN
BOSCHETTI Emanuele
2001
ITA
KRIZAN Vojin
2000
SRB
KASTELIC Aljaz
2000
SLO
KOJIMA Hotaka
1995
JPN
KANG Myoung-Gyu
2000
KOR
MIRNIK Maks Jan
2000
SLO
GRODECKI Jan
2000
POL
ABRAMASHVILI Iason
1988
GEO
ZAMPOLINI Andrea
1998
ITA
BENC Patrik
1997
CZE
ALLEGRINI Riccardo
2000
ITA
SLJIVIC Marko
1996
BIH
DALMASSO Giacomo
2000
ITA
SKOREPA Jan
1996
CZE
ROGEN Alex
1997
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run