official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
1:44.56
33.57
2
PHILP Huston
1997
CAN
+1.78
44.12
3
SHARP Keegan
1997
CAN
+2.11
46.08
4
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+2.25
46.91
5
ARTSMA Robert
1992
USA
+2.32
47.33
6
MCKILLOP Curtis
1993
CAN
+2.60
48.99
7
SAVARIA K J
1995
USA
+2.68
49.46
8
MULLIGAN Sam
1997
CAN
+3.20
52.54
9
MCFIE Iain
1994
AUS
+3.33
53.32
10
WONNACOTT Benjamin
1995
CAN
+3.65
55.21
11
MONOD Mathew
1995
CAN
+3.96
57.05
12
SMITH Mitch
1997
CAN
+3.99
57.23
13
LEITCH Jack
1996
CAN
+4.14
58.12
14
HAWKINS Devon
1995
CAN
+4.27
58.89
15
KIRSHENBLATT Samuel
1996
CAN
+4.77
61.85
16
LEGREE Ben
1996
CAN
+4.91
62.68
17
LLEWELLYN Austin
1995
CAN
+5.11
63.87
18
KOFOED Spencer
1995
USA
+5.20
64.40
19
NELSON Seger
1996
CAN
+5.50
66.18
20
TAYLOR Collin
1995
CAN
+5.98
69.03
21
FRY Steven
1993
CAN
+6.08
69.62
22
SHORIN Vasily
1995
RUS
+6.15
70.04
23
SEGER Riley
1997
CAN
+6.24
70.57
24
HAWKINS Liam
1997
CAN
+7.00
75.08
25
YATES Kyle
1995
CAN
+7.27
76.68
26
O NEAL Danny
1995
USA
+7.41
77.51
27
ESTRELLA Michael
1997
USA
+7.80
79.82
28
KOTAKE Yoriaki
1994
JPN
+8.10
81.60
29
MCCONVILLE Corey
1997
CAN
+8.18
82.07
30
JANCO Cole
1997
USA
+8.61
84.62
31
PEIFFER Max
1997
CAN
+8.78
85.63
32
WOOD Clinton
1995
CAN
+9.46
89.66
33
MCVEY Max
1997
CAN
+9.63
90.67
34
BERENDT Tristan
1997
CAN
+9.95
92.57
35
JOSEY Tanner
1996
USA
+10.73
97.19
36
BEATTIE Jamis
1997
CAN
+10.79
97.55
37
SAVARIA Austin
1997
USA
+11.25
100.28
38
SOROKIN Jack
1997
CAN
+12.24
106.15
39
YATES Cooper
1997
CAN
+13.27
112.26
40
MCKILLOP Brock
1997
CAN
+14.09
117.12
41
COOPER Taylor
1997
USA
+14.54
119.79
42
GERSHON Alex
1997
CAN
+15.74
126.90
43
KRAMER Nevada
1996
USA
+17.35
136.45
44
MADDISON Andreas
1996
CAN
+18.89
145.58
45
NAISH Liam
1997
CAN
+21.00
158.09
46
HUTCHISON Jonathan
1997
CAN
+21.38
160.35
47
MITRO Nicholas
1996
CAN
+22.18
165.09
48
YI Dong-Heon
1997
KOR
+30.43
214.01
49
BARTON Will
1996
AUS
+31.91
222.78
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KWONG Evan
1997
CAN
WITTSTOCK Keelan
1997
CAN
LLEWELLYN Carson
1997
CAN
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
WILSON Matthew
1997
CAN
REINDERS Moritz
1997
CAN
ABEDA Shannon-Ogbani
1996
ERI
OLAFSON Jonas
1997
CAN
GEE Griffin
1997
CAN
WAJDA Ben
1996
GBR
KURAHARA Montana
1997
USA
VAN DER VOORT Tristen
1997
CAN
MILLS Aidan
1997
CAN
ANDERSON Payton
1996
USA
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
TOBLER Max
1995
USA
COULL Harrison
1997
AUS
LEROUX Marc
1996
CAN
ROBERTS A.J.
1996
CAN
HALE Cameron
1995
CAN
YAMAMOTO Cai
1994
USA
FUCIGNA Peter
1996
USA
HOUGH Max
1996
AUS
SOETAERT Michael
1996
CAN
RAMSDEN Blake
1995
CAN
Disqualified 1st run