Davos (SUI)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Women's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SCHEIB Julia
1998
AUT
1:39.66
6.00
2
LIENSBERGER Katharina
1997
AUT
+0.13
7.28
3
HONKANEN Riikka
1998
FIN
+0.94
15.24
4
DANIOTH Aline
1998
SUI
+1.09
16.72
5
MONSEN Marte
2000
NOR
+1.42
19.96
6
EDSETH Marte Berg
1998
NOR
+1.43
20.06
7
POPOVIC Leona
1997
CRO
+1.52
20.95
8
HURT A J
2000
USA
+1.75
23.21
9
ESCANE Doriane
1999
FRA
+1.94
25.08
10
GRITSCH Franziska
1997
AUT
+2.07
26.36
11
O BRIEN Nina
1997
USA
+2.20
27.63
12
PYKALAINEN Erika
2001
FIN
+2.35
29.11
13
ROUX Tifany
1997
FRA
+2.56
31.17
14
HAAKANSSON FERMBAECK Elsa
1998
SWE
+2.68
32.35
15
SANDULLI Elena
2000
ITA
+2.76
33.14
16
RASK Sara
2000
SWE
+2.90
34.52
17
SMADJA CLEMENT Karen
1999
FRA
+3.13
36.78
18
SILANTEVA Anastasiia
1998
RUS
+3.14
36.88
19
ARAI Mio
1997
JPN
+3.32
38.65
20
SAETHERENG Hannah
1999
NOR
+3.62
41.60
21
FLOETGEN Leonie
2000
GER
+3.69
42.29
22
NIEDERWIESER Michelle
1999
AUT
+3.75
42.88
23
GRILLET AUBERT Jade
1997
FRA
+3.90
44.35
24
DELLA MEA Lara
1999
ITA
+4.59
51.14
25
HIRTL-STANGGASSINGER Katrin
1998
GER
+4.68
52.02
26
LORENZI Lucrezia
1998
ITA
+5.01
55.27
27
GIUNTI Marta
1997
ITA
+5.07
55.86
28
GRILL Lisa
2000
AUT
+5.14
56.54
29
NORBYE Kaja
1999
NOR
+5.29
58.02
30
CASHMAN Keely
1999
USA
+5.40
59.10
31
CURRIE Stephanie
1997
CAN
+6.03
65.30
32
DVORNIK Neja
2001
SLO
+6.04
65.39
33
STIMAC Ida
2000
CRO
+6.20
66.97
34
FREDRICSSON Evelina
1999
SWE
+6.30
67.95
35
JEWETT Abi
2000
USA
+6.42
69.13
36
LINGG Charlotte
1999
SUI
+6.50
69.92
37
JANCOVA Tereza
1999
SVK
+6.59
70.80
38
RAST Camille
1999
SUI
+6.65
71.39
39
VANREUSEL Kim
1998
BEL
+6.79
72.77
40
KRAJEWSKA Daria
1998
POL
+7.04
75.23
41
BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca
1998
ARG
+7.76
82.31
42
NEMCOVA Klaudia
2000
SVK
+7.81
82.80
43
BRUCE Abi
2000
GBR
+7.91
83.78
44
PLESHKOVA Iulija
1997
RUS
+8.10
85.65
45
CIGLIC Zana
2001
SLO
+8.30
87.62
46
ZADNEPROVSKA Gergana
2000
BUL
+8.73
91.85
47
DANNEWITZ Ida
1999
SWE
+8.93
93.81
48
MATVEEVA Sofia
2000
RUS
+9.07
95.19
49
TOMII Yukina
1999
JPN
+9.30
97.45
50
FRIDGEIRSDOTTIR Holmfridur Dora
1998
ISL
+9.35
97.94
51
HENSIEN Katie
1999
USA
+9.87
103.06
52
CLERC Mialitiana
2001
MAD
+10.70
111.22
53
KROKHINA Sofia
1999
RUS
+10.95
113.68
54
SHERINA Natalia
1999
RUS
+11.08
114.95
55
VUKADINOVA Eva
2001
BUL
+12.26
126.56
56
FINNBOGADOTTIR Maria
2000
ISL
+13.60
139.73
57
TSIOVOLOU Maria-Eleni
2001
GRE
+14.44
147.99
58
JUNIA Brigitta
2001
HUN
+15.71
160.48
59
FRIDGEIRSDOTTIR Harpa Maria
2000
ISL
+15.86
161.96
60
MAKOVETSKA Yuliia
2001
UKR
+17.04
173.56
61
MURPHY Elle
2001
IRL
+17.93
182.31
62
MAROTY Mariann Mimi
1998
HUN
+22.93
231.48
63
LAYOUN Sarah
2000
LBN
+26.66
268.16
64
ISKANDAR Carlie Maria
1999
LBN
+28.94
290.58
65
ZEIDAN Sara
2001
LBN
+31.92
319.88
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run