official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SAUNDERS Robert
1981
USA
1:32.02
65.24
2
WILLARD Dax
1978
USA
+1.22
77.70
3
TURNEY Eric
1977
USA
+1.44
79.95
4
JACOBSON Brett
1979
USA
+1.59
81.48
5
STEWART Rob
1979
USA
+1.87
84.34
6
HOLMER Eric
1980
USA
+1.99
85.57
7
LAWRENCE John
1978
USA
+2.11
86.79
8
JOHNSON Travis G
1979
USA
+2.24
88.12
9
ROBERTSON Neal
1979
USA
+2.28
88.53
9
MCNEAL Matthew
1980
USA
+2.28
88.53
11
LAMBERSON Ben
1979
USA
+2.34
89.14
12
GALLAHER Dan
1979
USA
+2.53
91.08
13
STIASSNY Aaron
1981
USA
+2.74
93.23
14
HANSEN Shayne
1980
USA
+2.92
95.07
15
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+3.14
97.32
16
VALLINE Nate
1979
USA
+3.15
97.42
17
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+3.18
97.72
18
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+3.21
98.03
19
HORTON Andre
1979
USA
+3.24
98.34
20
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+3.33
99.26
20
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+3.33
99.26
22
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
+3.36
99.56
23
GARVIE Rob
1981
USA
+3.68
102.83
24
YOUNG Dayton
1981
USA
+3.70
103.04
25
WHITHAM Josh
1981
USA
+3.86
104.67
26
PATTEN Jamin
1978
USA
+3.92
105.28
27
RYGG Eric
1980
USA
+4.29
109.06
28
LANGE John
1980
USA
+4.31
109.27
29
STODDART Jeremy
1978
USA
+4.58
112.03
30
HAWTHORNE Taylor
1980
USA
+4.60
112.23
31
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+4.62
112.43
32
ADAMS Ryan
1980
USA
+4.68
113.05
33
STIEGEMEIER Derek
1980
USA
+4.82
114.48
34
HEGEWALD Jan
1979
USA
+5.01
116.42
35
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+5.25
118.87
36
STIASSNY Ari
1981
USA
+5.38
120.20
37
NELSON Jason S
1979
USA
+5.48
121.22
38
HOLTS Brett
1981
USA
+5.61
122.55
39
BROWN Dawson S
1980
USA
+5.67
123.16
40
WOHL Jeffrey
1978
USA
+5.95
126.02
41
TINKER Seth
1981
USA
+6.22
128.78
42
DIX Eric R
1982
USA
+6.24
128.98
43
BOROUGHS Ryan R
1981
USA
+6.45
131.13
44
MCCOY Scott W
1982
USA
+6.46
131.23
45
THELEN Wes
1981
USA
+6.75
134.19
46
KENNY Patrick
1978
USA
+6.76
134.29
47
MEHRHOF Peter
1982
USA
+6.82
134.91
48
SMITH Wesley
1981
USA
+7.00
136.75
49
HAFFEY Aaron
1979
USA
+7.06
137.36
50
MITCHELL Christopher
1979
USA
+7.10
137.77
51
GALLO Tom
1978
USA
+7.24
139.20
52
RICHARDSON Cory
1981
USA
+7.37
140.53
53
KURUVILA Benjamin T
1982
USA
+7.46
141.45
54
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+7.67
143.59
55
BACKMAN Brian
1981
USA
+7.85
145.43
56
UELAND Jeremy
1980
USA
+7.93
146.25
57
CROCKETT Skipper
1981
USA
+8.46
151.66
58
MARSH Jeremy E
1982
USA
+8.53
152.38
59
JACKSON Thomas A
1981
USA
+8.56
152.68
60
SCHELL Jim Bob
1982
USA
+9.03
157.48
61
ABRAHAM Josh
1982
USA
+9.33
160.55
62
YUROSEK Jeremy
1980
USA
+9.39
161.16
63
PARKER John H
1982
USA
+10.48
172.29
64
SMITH Ryan
1980
USA
+10.65
174.03
65
MITCHELL Russell
1982
USA
+11.00
177.61
66
FISHER Shawn
1982
CAN
+11.35
181.18
67
SANGUINS Casey
USA
+11.92
187.00
68
CROSS Andrew
1980
USA
+12.00
187.82
69
YUROSEK Devon J
1982
USA
+12.37
191.60
70
HABENICHT Blair
1982
USA
+14.25
210.81
71
RUSSI Ian
1980
SUI
+20.10
270.56
Did not finish 1st run
BIOLLO Daniel
1981
CAN
APOVIAN Marcelo
1972
BRA
THERRIEN Seth
1981
USA
BACKSTROM Arne
1980
USA
DEL BOSCO Christopher
1982
USA
BUSCHMANN Tyler
1981
USA
VOLCKHAUSEN Chuck
1980
USA
SMITH Cody
1978
USA
JITLOFF Erik
1980
USA
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
KIRNER Steven
1979
USA
KUDRIAVSTEFF Mike
1982
USA
HOLCOMB Steven
1980
USA
LATHAM Zachary
1979
USA
MACLEAN Richard
1981
CAN
HANLEY John J
1979
USA
RAMSEY Tres
1982
USA
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
CROUSE Thayer
1980
USA
SCHLEPER John
1982
USA
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
SHINE Robbie
1979
USA
CHURCH Daniel
1979
USA
Disqualified 1st run