official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LAVOIE Vincent
1977
CAN
2:01.14
18.12
2
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+0.18
19.28
3
BETSCHART Wisi
1976
USA
+0.60
21.98
4
MARTIN J andrew
1974
USA
+0.62
22.11
5
GIANNELLI Mike
1977
CAN
+0.70
22.63
6
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+0.81
23.34
7
CULBERT Cameron
1977
CAN
+1.17
25.65
8
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+1.24
26.10
9
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
+1.53
27.97
10
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
+1.72
29.19
11
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+1.92
30.48
12
HAYER Stanley
1973
CAN
+2.21
32.35
13
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+2.26
32.67
14
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+2.89
36.73
15
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+3.54
40.91
16
PRADO Mike
1979
USA
+3.75
42.27
17
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+3.83
42.78
18
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
+3.88
43.10
19
LOUIS Ehlias
1974
USA
+4.21
45.23
20
ERNEMANN Andrew
1976
USA
+4.53
47.29
21
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
+4.54
47.35
22
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+4.79
48.96
23
ORMOND James
1973
GBR
+5.46
53.28
24
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
+5.63
54.37
25
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
+5.81
55.53
26
DRUMMOND Drew
1979
USA
+5.85
55.79
27
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+6.01
56.82
28
BERTRAM Richard
1977
CAN
+6.11
57.46
29
DURAND Jeff
1976
CAN
+6.16
57.78
30
DRUMMOND Dana
1979
USA
+6.57
60.42
31
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
+6.58
60.49
32
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
+6.82
62.03
33
WESTLING Mathias
1976
SWE
+6.88
62.42
34
BERTHOU Jerker
1977
SWE
+6.99
63.13
34
FINLAYSON James
1980
CAN
+6.99
63.13
36
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
+7.23
64.67
37
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+7.52
66.54
38
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+7.59
66.99
39
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
+7.68
67.57
40
STRATTON Michael
1981
CAN
+8.38
72.08
41
SAVARD Francois
1981
CAN
+8.49
72.79
42
GONEAU Simon-Pierre
1978
CAN
+8.73
74.33
43
BOILY Jocelyn
1982
CAN
+8.84
75.04
44
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
+8.94
75.68
45
ENDRES Peter
1981
USA
+9.02
76.20
46
THOMAS Benjamin
1978
USA
+9.08
76.58
47
MORENCY Guillaume
1981
CAN
+9.17
77.16
48
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
+9.20
77.36
49
CORNISH Ryan
1976
USA
+9.46
79.03
50
COUILLARD Steeve
1978
CAN
+9.50
79.29
51
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
+9.52
79.42
52
KNIGHTS Cullen
1979
USA
+9.88
81.74
53
BERGERON Mathieu
1982
CAN
+9.94
82.12
54
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
+9.95
82.19
55
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
+10.19
83.73
56
MURRAY J.P.
1981
CAN
+10.21
83.86
57
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
+10.29
84.38
58
FISHER Jacob A
1978
USA
+10.51
85.79
59
MC EACHREN Daniel
1981
CAN
+10.58
86.24
60
CAMPBELL Joshua
1980
CAN
+10.61
86.44
61
TREMBLAY Jerome
1982
CAN
+10.72
87.14
62
GAISFORD Shawn
1976
CAN
+10.90
88.30
63
MC GUIRE John
1981
CAN
+11.42
91.65
64
REDDICK Dennis
1980
CAN
+12.21
96.74
65
MARENETTE Benoit
1980
CAN
+12.81
100.60
66
PATRY Guillaume
1982
CAN
+12.90
101.18
67
RUSSELL Kyle
1981
CAN
+13.38
104.27
68
MERGENTHALER Tobin
1981
USA
+13.51
105.11
69
ROTH Simon-Nicolas
1980
CAN
+14.41
110.90
70
HAMILTON Matthew
CAN
+14.45
111.16
71
MASSE Maxime
1981
CAN
+14.53
111.68
72
WHELAN Kevin
1982
CAN
+15.36
117.02
73
SAVAGE-FOURNIER Francois S
1982
CAN
+16.19
122.36
74
BLAKNEY Benjamin
1981
CAN
+16.46
124.10
75
GOUBAU Alain
1980
BEL
+16.66
125.39
76
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
+17.35
129.83
77
GARIEPY Guillaume
1980
CAN
+17.57
131.25
78
LAFLEUR Jean Marc
1982
CAN
+18.31
136.01
79
PACKMAN Alex
1982
CAN
+20.18
148.06
80
BURSEY Keith
1981
CAN
+24.48
175.74
81
SIMMONS David
CAN
+28.52
201.76
Did not finish 2nd run
ALDERDICE Teejay
1978
CAN
BEAUDOIN Ian
1979
CAN
DAVIDSON Robbie
1978
CAN
FUGERE Sebastien
1982
CAN
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
MCKINLAY Brent
1977
CAN
MEANEY Brad
1982
CAN
MURPHY Ronald
1980
CAN
O BRIEN Alan
1980
CAN
ROBERT David
1982
CAN
SANTERRE David
1980
CAN
TAKISHITA Yasuyuki
1976
JPN
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run