Val d'Isère (FRA)

National Championships
Men's Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
1:19.94
12.41
2
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+0.23
14.51
3
RASSAT Paco
1998
FRA
+0.35
15.61
4
PUENTE TASIAS Alejandro
1994
ESP
+0.41
16.15
5
DORN Carlo
1998
GER
+0.60
17.89
6
VERBEKE Tom
1997
BEL
+0.79
19.62
7
DESGRIPPES Hugo
2000
FRA
+0.84
20.08
8
BARUFFALDI Stefano
1992
ITA
+1.12
22.64
9
ORECCHIONI Diego
2000
FRA
+1.36
24.83
10
POGNEAUX Matteo
2000
FRA
+2.15
32.04
11
AMIEZ Steven
1998
FRA
+2.16
32.13
12
FRESQUET Adrien
1999
FRA
+2.19
32.41
13
BARUFFALDI Davide
1999
ITA
+2.20
32.50
14
FUMEAUX Benoit
1999
SUI
+2.44
34.69
15
PAULUS Daniel
1994
CZE
+2.47
34.97
16
BIRKNER Alexander
1998
USA
+2.54
35.60
17
COLLOMBET Ryan
1998
FRA
+2.59
36.06
17
SCHMITT Thomas
1999
FRA
+2.59
36.06
19
RONNER Jan
2000
AUT
+2.73
37.34
20
BOLZ Jonas
1999
GER
+2.85
38.44
21
OSCH Matthieu
1999
LUX
+4.15
50.31
22
GALDIOLO Francesco
1998
ITA
+4.23
51.04
23
MOLLARD Leo
2000
FRA
+4.31
51.77
24
ALLIOD Benjamin Jacques
2000
ITA
+4.46
53.14
25
KIPPEL Dionys
1998
SUI
+4.53
53.78
26
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+4.67
55.06
27
HOKSBERGEN Sam
1997
NED
+5.05
58.53
28
GUILLOT Clement
1999
FRA
+5.12
59.17
29
MULLER Marek
1998
CZE
+5.13
59.26
30
MAZIERE Arthur
2001
FRA
+5.74
64.83
31
VINTER Owen
2001
GBR
+6.01
67.29
32
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
+6.06
67.75
33
BAUR Jules
2001
FRA
+6.12
68.30
34
VAN CEULEBROECK Dries
2000
BEL
+6.44
71.22
35
VANHEULE Joffrey
1997
FRA
+6.49
71.68
36
MAGNAN Nathan
2001
FRA
+7.08
77.06
37
RANKIN Charles
2001
GBR
+7.15
77.70
38
GUILBERT Alexis
2002
FRA
+7.60
81.81
39
LEITGEB Martin
1998
AUT
+7.76
83.27
40
JEAN Nathanael
2001
FRA
+7.88
84.37
41
LAMON Leo
1996
BEL
+7.94
84.92
42
TAKADA Shunnosuke
2001
JPN
+8.72
92.04
43
KROL Peter
2001
NED
+9.05
95.05
44
WEEKS Oliver
2001
GBR
+9.10
95.51
45
ENGLER Timon
2000
SUI
+9.66
100.62
46
PRIKRYL Frantisek
2000
CZE
+10.03
104.00
47
BERKIN Derin
2002
TUR
+10.32
106.65
48
FONTAINE Nicolas
2002
SUI
+10.68
109.94
49
VAN DAELE Lennart
2000
BEL
+10.96
112.50
50
WYFFELS Robin
2002
BEL
+11.37
116.24
51
RAGGAN Jeppe Holm
2001
DEN
+11.41
116.60
52
RAPPAGLIOSI Alessio
2002
BEL
+11.71
119.34
53
SUNSHINE Ben
2001
USA
+11.93
121.35
54
CANNAERTS Arthur
2002
BEL
+12.21
123.91
55
PINI Max
2002
GBR
+13.35
134.32
56
WURGES Guido
2002
BEL
+16.10
159.43
57
MARTINEZ PANEDA Miguel
1989
ESP
+17.62
173.31
58
BAETEN Viktor
2002
BEL
+19.07
186.55
59
WILLADSEN Joachim Andreas
1999
DEN
+20.48
199.43
60
LINDFORS William
1999
LUX
+22.80
220.62
61
VANPUYVELDE Lennart
2002
BEL
+23.14
223.72
62
THEVELIN Arthur
2002
BEL
+24.48
235.96
63
KLONHAMMER Alejandro
2002
BEL
+25.76
247.65
64
THYS Noah
2000
BEL
+31.40
299.15
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run