official results - training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
2:15.41
2
GARNIER Thibault
1981
FRA
+0.04
3
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
+0.17
4
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+0.35
5
GRAGGABER Thomas
1981
AUT
+0.52
6
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
+0.88
7
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+0.97
8
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+1.33
9
HERZOG Mario
1986
AUT
+1.49
10
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+1.67
11
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+1.74
12
GRAF Bernhard
1988
AUT
+2.01
13
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+2.34
14
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+2.40
15
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+2.47
16
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
+2.49
17
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+2.65
18
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+2.96
19
BONETTI Michael
1982
SUI
+3.02
19
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+3.02
21
FISCHER Thomas
1986
GER
+3.03
22
WRIGHT Patrick
1986
CAN
+3.05
22
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+3.05
24
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+3.07
25
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+3.21
26
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+3.37
27
PENASA Massimo
1983
ITA
+3.48
28
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+3.53
29
HOFER Elmar
1985
ITA
+3.54
30
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
+3.57
31
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
+3.64
32
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+3.72
33
FRIEDMAN Bryon
1980
USA
+3.83
34
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+3.85
35
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+3.93
36
SANDVIK Eian
1989
NOR
+4.03
37
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+4.21
38
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+4.49
39
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+4.66
40
HAPPACHER Alex
1979
ITA
+4.76
41
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
+4.89
42
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+5.09
42
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+5.09
44
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+5.20
45
VIEUX Cyril
1983
FRA
+5.56
46
LEMAN Brady
1986
CAN
+5.58
47
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+5.89
48
UNTERBERGER Johannes
1987
AUT
+5.90
49
HAUG Kristian
1988
NOR
+6.09
50
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+11.14
Did not start 1st run
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
SCHROEDER Paul
1990
FRA
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
THUM Hugo
1989
FRA
STARY Dylan
1989
FRA
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
RYDING David
1986
GBR
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
ASTIER Florent
1986
FRA
LOCHER Cristian
1986
SUI
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
PERAUDO Adam
1987
ITA
TOMASI Marco
1987
ITA
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
PASQUIER Alexandre
1987
FRA
RIGOLE Fabien
1987
FRA
DRAKE Edward
1986
GBR
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
BRUEDERL Timo
1989
GER
SENONER Jonas
1986
ITA
BOSSERT Antoine
1987
FRA
SIEBER Bjoern
1989
AUT
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
SABLATNIK Michael
1986
AUT
PELLINEN Jouni
1983
FIN
CORTELLA Michele
1987
ITA
THEODORSEN Espen
1988
NOR
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
HAMMER Maximilian
1988
USA
HELDMAN Bump
1988
USA
FUCHS Marco
1988
AUT
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT