Are (SWE)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
GRAHN Dan Axel
1994
SWE
2:04.40
24.79
2
SUNDIN Olle
1997
SWE
+0.05
25.18
3
JONSSON Carl
2000
SWE
+0.10
25.58
4
NORMANNSETH Wilhelm
2000
NOR
+0.19
26.29
5
PIIRAINEN Joona
1998
FIN
+0.28
27.00
6
HEDMAN Bjoern
1992
SWE
+0.35
27.55
7
STAUTLAND Aidan
1998
NOR
+0.46
28.41
8
ASK Jesper
1994
SWE
+0.62
29.67
9
BRAENDHOLM Jesper
1999
SWE
+0.86
31.56
10
PERSSON Jesper
1995
SWE
+1.21
34.32
11
LODDEN Andreas
1996
NOR
+1.31
35.11
12
HEDSTROEM Tobias
1998
SWE
+1.58
37.24
13
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+1.65
37.79
14
SVENSK Mikael
1994
FIN
+1.82
39.13
15
HEDELIN Olof
1998
SWE
+2.05
40.94
16
LOENNBERG Philip
1996
SWE
+2.32
43.07
17
NYMAN Fabian
1997
SWE
+2.42
43.85
18
MONSEN Zack
1997
SWE
+2.75
46.45
19
LINDQVIST Axel
2000
SWE
+2.78
46.69
20
FAUSA Louis Gustav
2000
NOR
+2.80
46.85
21
AAKERSTROEM Joel
1999
SWE
+3.08
49.05
22
WICKBERS Linus
1994
SWE
+3.33
51.02
23
LINDQVIST Gustaf
2001
SWE
+3.48
52.20
24
VOSS-SCHRADER Erik
2000
SWE
+3.86
55.20
25
VENNERSTROEM Filip
1998
SWE
+4.19
57.80
26
LUIK Juhan
1997
EST
+4.25
58.27
27
PERSSON Jacob
1998
SWE
+4.40
59.45
28
CRONEBORG Claes
1998
SWE
+4.59
60.95
29
KRISTIANSSON Kalle
1999
SWE
+4.68
61.66
30
JOHANSSON Filip
1999
SWE
+5.10
64.97
31
JONSSON William
2001
SWE
+5.18
65.60
32
LARSEN Tellef Fladmark
2000
NOR
+5.23
65.99
33
BREIVIK Joergen Hedenstad
2000
NOR
+5.62
69.06
34
GUNLEIKSRUD Halvor Hilde
2000
NOR
+5.64
69.22
35
STEFFENSSON Edvin
1999
SWE
+5.65
69.30
36
BERGKLINT-TOERNROS Oliver
1998
SWE
+5.95
71.66
37
SANDIN VAENJE Wilhelm
2000
SWE
+5.96
71.74
38
HOLMGREN Oscar
1997
SWE
+6.06
72.53
39
LUNDQUIST Linus
1999
SWE
+6.89
79.07
40
EVJEN Haakon
1997
NOR
+6.96
79.62
41
BORGENSTAM Ludvig
2000
SWE
+7.59
84.58
42
KARLBERG Lukas
1999
SWE
+8.07
88.36
43
SEGELMAN David
2001
SWE
+8.32
90.33
44
NICOLAYSEN Vetle Kieding
1999
NOR
+8.38
90.81
45
FOLKESSON Hjalmar
2000
SWE
+8.66
93.01
46
ALM Alexander
2001
SWE
+8.70
93.33
47
NORDIN-PETTERSSON Stig
1998
SWE
+8.83
94.35
48
MANSNER Jesper
2000
FIN
+8.90
94.90
49
SULKAKOSKI Oskari
2000
FIN
+9.38
98.68
50
TEGSTROEM Pontus
2001
SWE
+9.76
101.68
51
WALLMAN Philip
2000
SWE
+10.10
104.36
52
BAESEN Hugo
2000
SWE
+10.79
109.79
53
WALLIN Atle
2001
SWE
+11.74
117.28
54
BODEN Victor
2000
SWE
+11.85
118.14
55
PERSSON Emil
1999
SWE
+11.90
118.54
56
JORAELV Daniel
1997
SWE
+12.25
121.29
57
NYSTROEM Axel
2000
SWE
+13.08
127.83
58
LJUNGGREN Harry
2001
SWE
+15.41
146.19
59
BERGMAN Jakob
1999
SWE
+16.80
157.14
60
SJOEBERG Samuel
2001
SWE
+17.85
165.41
61
OREDSSON Erik
2001
SWE
+18.61
171.40
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
SOMMAR Hjalmar
2000
SWE
LINDSTROEM Aron
2000
SWE
UHRAS Axel
2001
SWE
OEHMAN Edvin
2000
SWE
DALMALM Joel
2000
SWE
NORDIN Linus
2000
SWE
MIKKONEN Kalle
1999
FIN
JORAELV Filip
2001
SWE
SETTERSTROEM Carl
2000
SWE
NIVRE Fredrik
1999
SWE
BARSCH Jonas
2001
SWE
SETTERSTROEM Martin
2001
SWE
BACKLUND THORSANDER Jacob
2000
SWE
PILVIK Haakon Aadu
2000
NOR
OEHMAN Alex
1997
SWE
LAUHAMO Leevi
1999
FIN
PERSSON Andre
1999
SWE
STROEM Olle
2000
SWE
LUNDQVIST Kevin
2001
SWE
DALMALM Oscar
1999
SWE
TOERNQVIST David
1998
SWE
FONDBERG Ricki Keith richard
1999
SWE
BAUGEROED Ola Einbu
1995
NOR
DALMALM Gustav
1999
SWE
NILSSON Edvin
1999
SWE
WIKSTROM William
1995
FIN
BARALO Elliott
1998
SWE
HEMBRE Ivar
1998
NOR
LINDBERG Malte
1997
SWE
HOEL Christian Owesen
2000
NOR
OEVERAAS Erlend
1996
NOR
HAHLIN Olle
1997
SWE
STAURSET Isak
1999
NOR
HAGBERG Johan
1999
SWE
HEDENBERG Wilhelm
1995
SWE
SEHLBERG Alexander
1998
SWE
STEINWALL Filip
1997
SWE
WAVOLD Oskar Emil
1999
NOR
GRAPE LARSSON David
1995
SWE
GRYM Elias
1998
SWE
NILSSON Didrik
1997
SWE
LEHTO Elian
2000
FIN
TORVINEN Turo
2000
FIN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run