Sarntal (ITA)

European Cup
Men's Downhill
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
1:11.21
6.00
2
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+0.35
12.14
3
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+0.37
12.49
4
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+0.40
13.02
5
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+0.41
13.20
6
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+0.64
17.23
7
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+0.70
18.29
8
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+0.75
19.17
9
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+0.76
19.34
9
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+0.76
19.34
11
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+0.91
21.97
12
LAHNSTEINER Maximilian
1996
AUT
+0.95
22.68
12
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+0.95
22.68
14
SIMONI Federico
1997
ITA
+0.96
22.85
15
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+1.00
23.55
16
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+1.01
23.73
17
NOCKER Clemens
1996
AUT
+1.03
24.08
18
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+1.05
24.43
19
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+1.21
27.24
20
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+1.23
27.59
21
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+1.24
27.77
22
SCHUETTER Julian
1998
AUT
+1.29
28.64
23
HOERL Christopher
1989
MDA
+1.30
28.82
24
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+1.34
29.52
25
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+1.41
30.75
26
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+1.45
31.45
27
BRANDNER Christof
1994
GER
+1.48
31.98
28
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+1.49
32.16
29
KLUFTS Evan
1997
FRA
+1.59
33.91
29
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+1.59
33.91
31
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+1.64
34.79
32
ALPHAND Sam
1997
FRA
+1.65
34.96
33
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+1.70
35.84
34
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
+1.78
37.25
35
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+1.81
37.77
36
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+1.83
38.12
36
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+1.83
38.12
38
ETXEZARRETA Adur
1996
ESP
+1.96
40.41
39
OCHSNER Cedric
1998
SUI
+2.03
41.63
40
MARKEGAARD Tomas
1995
NOR
+2.04
41.81
41
ARNAUD Baptiste
1996
FRA
+2.07
42.34
42
MITTERMAIR Hugo
1998
ITA
+2.10
42.86
43
ZUECH Dominik
1996
ITA
+2.15
43.74
44
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+2.19
44.44
45
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+2.33
46.90
46
CAILLOT Ken
1998
FRA
+2.37
47.60
47
RIESER Stefan
1999
AUT
+2.39
47.95
48
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+2.40
48.13
49
AMSTUTZ Gianluca
1997
SUI
+2.45
49.01
50
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+2.49
49.71
51
TOMASONI Federico
1997
ITA
+2.55
50.76
52
BABICKI Pawel
1994
POL
+2.67
52.87
53
NARALOCNIK Nejc
1999
SLO
+2.80
55.15
54
STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
1993
GBR
+2.81
55.33
55
HAHLIN Olle
1997
SWE
+2.86
56.20
56
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
+2.88
56.55
57
ALEXANDER Kyle
1999
CAN
+2.93
57.43
57
VAGHI Matteo
1996
ITA
+2.93
57.43
59
KNOLLSEISEN Tobias
1998
ITA
+2.97
58.13
59
CASON Mattia
1999
ITA
+2.97
58.13
59
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+2.97
58.13
62
HAASER Raphael
1997
AUT
+2.99
58.49
63
KINDEM Kaspar
2000
NOR
+3.00
58.66
64
STEINWALL Filip
1997
SWE
+3.06
59.71
64
VARGAS BOURGUET Matias
1996
AND
+3.06
59.71
66
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+3.10
60.42
67
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+3.16
61.47
68
PERRIER Lucas
1997
FRA
+3.22
62.52
69
FIVEL Sacha
1998
FRA
+3.33
64.45
70
ABBRUZZESE Marco
2002
ITA
+3.37
65.16
71
NEUBER Tobias
2000
GER
+3.42
66.03
72
BRENCE Christoph
1999
GER
+3.57
68.67
73
RIZZI Martino
2000
ITA
+3.58
68.84
73
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+3.58
68.84
75
PRANTL Manuel
1999
ITA
+3.62
69.54
76
SOLBAKKEN Mikkel
1999
NOR
+3.71
71.12
77
MIETZ Tim Ole
1999
GER
+3.77
72.18
78
HACKER Pirmin
1996
AUT
+3.85
73.58
78
BONARDI Alessio
1998
ITA
+3.85
73.58
80
DALMASSO Giacomo
2000
ITA
+3.91
74.64
80
RESINELLI Luca
1999
ITA
+3.91
74.64
82
BOZIC Borut
2000
SLO
+4.07
77.44
83
MCGRATH Atle Lie
2000
NOR
+4.17
79.20
84
VANINO Giovanni
1999
ITA
+4.27
80.95
85
AVESANI Gabriel
1999
ITA
+4.36
82.53
86
TEDDE Michael
1998
ITA
+4.95
92.89
87
SCUSSEL Federico
2001
ITA
+4.97
93.24
88
D AMICO Edoardo
2002
ITA
+5.04
94.47
89
LUNGER Aron
2000
ITA
+5.11
95.70
90
MADDII Andrea
1999
ITA
+5.32
99.39
91
CANCLINI Tommaso
1999
ITA
+5.53
103.07
92
FACCHINI Elia
2000
ITA
+5.56
103.60
93
AVALLONE Umberto
2001
ITA
+5.62
104.65
94
CLAUS Luca
2002
ITA
+5.68
105.71
95
ZANELLA Tommaso
2002
ITA
+7.07
130.10
Did not finish 1st run