official results - training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
1:40.23
2
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+0.09
3
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+0.34
4
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+0.42
5
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+0.79
6
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
+0.87
7
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
+1.15
8
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+1.28
9
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+1.43
10
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
+1.49
11
DANIELS Nick
1991
USA
+1.67
12
HALBERT Kelby
1990
CAN
+1.76
13
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.80
14
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
+2.16
15
RUBIE Brennan
1991
USA
+2.26
16
THEODORSEN Espen
1988
NOR
+2.34
17
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+2.48
18
BROWN Philip
1991
CAN
+2.55
18
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.55
20
ELLIOT Jeremy
1988
USA
+2.61
21
PRIDY Conrad
1988
CAN
+2.63
22
READ Erik
1991
CAN
+2.64
23
PRIDY Morgan
1990
CAN
+2.76
23
NOGES Carl
1991
USA
+2.76
25
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+2.85
26
SWENSSON Joe
1986
USA
+2.90
27
FLOWERS Kitt
1991
USA
+3.02
28
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+3.09
29
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+3.30
30
FINK-DEBRAY Miles
1988
USA
+3.31
31
MARNO Max
1991
USA
+3.36
32
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
+3.38
33
SMITH Cameron
1992
USA
+3.41
34
SOLOMON Andrew
1992
CAN
+3.67
35
LUSH Curtis
1990
CAN
+3.83
36
COFFEY Sam
1990
USA
+4.05
37
LUBOW L J
1991
USA
+4.12
38
LAWRENCE Chad
1990
USA
+4.18
39
OGLE Jay
1991
USA
+4.33
40
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+4.42
41
MCLAUGHLIN Prescott
1992
USA
+4.49
42
MORSE Ben
1992
USA
+4.52
43
MAJOR Victor
1992
USA
+5.01
44
MEGARRY Morgan
1993
CAN
+5.16
45
SHIFFRIN Taylor
1992
USA
+5.31
46
RYAN Chase
1992
USA
+5.53
47
UNICUME Cody
1991
USA
+5.97
48
MCCONNELL Ryan
1991
USA
+6.01
49
ELLER Bryce
1993
USA
+6.06
50
EVONITZ Micah
1992
USA
+6.33
51
WOOD Nathan
1987
AUS
+6.68
52
GARDEN Brock
1993
USA
+6.93
53
SCHINDLER James
1991
USA
+7.15
54
TRAINER Myles
1992
USA
+7.19
55
HARTMANN Kevin
1993
USA
+7.42
56
HARTMAN Brian
1992
USA
+7.48
57
MOYER Bobby
1994
USA
+7.79
58
GEPHART Jack
1993
USA
+8.17
59
CARR Ritch
1991
USA
+8.23
60
OSMUNDSON Mick
1993
USA
+8.66
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
HOSTETLER Jimmy
1990
USA
MILLER Mark
1990
USA
MOES Sebastian
1991
SWE
WHEAT Cody
1993
USA
NELSON Tyler
1993
USA
ALBERTSON Peter
1992
USA
KIDD Charlie
1990
CAN
JERRED Alex
1992
USA
KUSTER Travis
1991
USA
CARLSON Craig
1984
USA
CHEVALIER Luc Henri
1992
USA
ZAITSOFF Sasha
1990
CAN
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
Did not start 1st run