official results - second training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
1:34.46
2
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+0.09
3
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.22
4
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+0.32
5
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+0.35
6
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.52
7
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.73
8
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+0.74
9
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+0.81
10
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+0.93
10
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+0.93
12
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.99
13
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.03
14
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+1.15
15
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.17
16
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.21
17
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+1.23
18
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.41
19
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+1.42
20
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.43
21
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.45
22
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+1.46
23
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+1.49
24
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+1.57
25
GRUGGER Hans
1981
AUT
+1.72
26
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+1.74
27
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.80
27
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.80
29
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.85
30
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.90
31
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.00
32
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.01
33
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.03
34
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+2.09
35
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.13
36
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+2.16
37
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+2.17
38
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.23
39
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+2.26
40
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.40
41
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.48
42
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.61
43
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+2.78
44
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+2.80
45
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+2.85
46
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
+2.90
47
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+3.31
48
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+3.32
49
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+3.40
50
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+3.47
51
DRAKE Edward
1986
GBR
+3.52
52
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+3.59
53
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
+3.63
54
NELLA Tyler
1988
CAN
+3.76
55
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+3.87
56
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+4.53
57
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+4.71
58
BRAUER Jono
1981
AUS
+4.77
59
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+4.86
60
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+4.88
61
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+5.03
62
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+5.61
63
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+5.62
64
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+5.74
65
RATKIC Ivan
1986
CRO
+6.21
66
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+6.52
67
ALBERTSEN Johnny
1977
DEN
+6.98
68
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
+7.07
69
ESTEVE RIGAIL Kevin
1989
AND
+7.28
70
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
+7.40
71
ZUEV Stepan
1988
RUS
+7.45
72
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+7.73
73
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+7.94
74
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+8.37
75
VRABLIK Martin
1982
CZE
+8.74
76
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+8.82
77
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+8.95
78
THORVALDSSON Arni
1984
ISL
+12.05
79
DRYGIN Andrey
1977
TJK
+12.36
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run