Are (SWE)

FIS World Ski Championships
Women's Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ZAHROBSKA Sarka
1985
CZE
1:43.91
0.00
2
SCHILD Marlies
1981
AUT
+0.11
0.65
3
PAERSON Anja
1981
SWE
+0.16
0.94
4
JELUSIC Ana
1986
CRO
+0.50
2.94
5
ZETTEL Kathrin
1986
AUT
+0.82
4.81
6
BERGMANN-SCHMUDERER Monika
1978
GER
+0.90
5.28
7
BORSSEN Therese
1984
SWE
+0.91
5.34
8
STIEGLER Resi
1985
USA
+1.07
6.28
9
KIRCHGASSER Michaela
1985
AUT
+1.62
9.51
10
LOESETH Nina
1989
NOR
+2.15
12.62
11
PIETILAE-HOLMNER Maria
1986
SWE
+2.32
13.62
12
GIUS Nicole
1980
ITA
+2.33
13.68
13
ZUZULOVA Veronika
1984
SVK
+2.38
13.97
14
POUTIAINEN Tanja
1980
FIN
+2.42
14.21
15
GINI Sandra
1982
SUI
+2.47
14.50
16
OTTOSSON Anna
1976
SWE
+2.56
15.03
17
HOSP Nicole
1983
AUT
+2.78
16.32
18
AUBERT Sandrine
1982
FRA
+3.05
17.90
19
BARTHET Anne-Sophie
1988
FRA
+3.16
18.55
20
MOELGG Manuela
1983
ITA
+3.17
18.61
21
KARASINSKA Katarzyna
1982
POL
+3.37
19.78
22
DE LEYMARIE Florine
1981
FRA
+3.43
20.14
23
LOESETH Lene
1986
NOR
+3.62
21.25
23
RICHARDSON Kaylin L
1984
USA
+3.62
21.25
25
GRAND Rabea
1984
SUI
+3.66
21.49
26
FERK Marusa
1988
SLO
+3.82
22.43
27
NOVOSELIC Sofija
1990
CRO
+4.05
23.78
28
ZAKOURILOVA Petra
1978
CZE
+4.33
25.42
29
PERSYN Karen
1983
BEL
+4.97
29.18
30
LEINONEN Sanni
1989
FIN
+5.45
31.99
31
ROBNIK Petra
1984
SLO
+6.60
38.75
32
VIDAL Vanessa
1974
FRA
+6.76
39.68
33
NIGG Marina
1984
LIE
+7.04
41.33
34
BRYDON Emily
1980
CAN
+7.47
43.85
35
SEKIZUKA Mami
1985
JPN
+7.98
46.85
36
YUMOTO Hiromi
1981
JPN
+9.04
53.07
37
RATAJ Mojca
1979
BIH
+9.05
53.13
38
MACULOVA Sona
1987
SVK
+11.21
65.81
39
NOVAKOVIC Zana
1985
BIH
+12.90
75.73
40
SMUTNA Michaela
1987
CZE
+14.61
85.77
41
SKRYABINA Anastasiya
1985
UKR
+14.99
88.00
42
BERECZ Anna
1988
HUN
+16.62
97.57
43
DASDEMIR Tugba
1985
TUR
+17.33
101.74
44
MIAO Liyan
1976
CHN
+18.99
111.48
45
KIRKOVA Maria
1986
BUL
+20.85
122.40
46
POSHKA Kristine
1984
LAT
+24.14
141.71
47
EREMENKO Vera
1983
KAZ
+24.15
141.77
48
MASHCHAKEVICH Oksana
1983
UKR
+24.43
143.42
49
LINA Xia
1987
CHN
+26.64
156.39
50
LIU Jing
1983
CHN
+26.99
158.44
51
GISEM Tamara
1984
UKR
+27.12
159.21
52
LIU Rui
1988
CHN
+29.08
170.71
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run