official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
1:18.77
47.04
2
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.25
48.82
3
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+0.84
53.01
4
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+1.30
56.28
5
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+1.33
56.50
6
GMUER Stefan
1978
SUI
+1.81
59.91
7
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+1.86
60.26
8
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
+1.93
60.76
9
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
+2.24
62.96
10
MICHETTI Gregory
1980
FRA
+2.32
63.53
11
BURNET Kevin
1979
FRA
+2.48
64.67
12
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+2.80
66.95
13
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+3.45
71.57
14
VERDECCHIA Pietro
1979
ITA
+3.64
72.92
15
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+3.75
73.70
16
BOREL Alexandre
1980
FRA
+3.96
75.19
17
HARI Niklaus
1980
SUI
+4.64
80.03
18
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+4.82
81.31
19
RESTANTE Cristian
1978
ITA
+5.05
82.94
20
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+5.08
83.16
21
ZWAHLEN Silvan
1980
SUI
+5.22
84.15
22
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
+5.38
85.29
23
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
+5.38
85.29
24
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
+5.47
85.93
25
HUG Fredy
1980
SUI
+5.78
88.13
26
KURATH Philippe
1978
SUI
+5.85
88.63
27
FONTANNAZ Joel
1979
SUI
+6.16
90.83
28
SCHWERY Simon
1979
SUI
+6.19
91.05
29
JOERGER Thomas
1980
SUI
+6.83
95.60
30
VENETZ Christophe
1978
SUI
+6.85
95.74
31
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+6.87
95.88
32
JEANNERET Alban
1980
SUI
+6.87
95.88
33
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
+7.20
98.23
34
TABERLET Yohann
1981
FRA
+7.29
98.87
35
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+7.56
100.79
36
JOSI Reto
1980
SUI
+7.58
100.93
37
ROHRER Michael
1979
SUI
+7.60
101.07
38
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+7.75
102.14
39
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+7.75
102.14
40
MOTTIER Gery
1980
SUI
+8.35
106.40
41
MARTINEZ Demian
1981
AND
+8.59
108.11
42
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+8.82
109.74
43
WALT Roman
1980
SUI
+8.88
110.17
44
ROTHEN Eric
1980
SUI
+8.90
110.31
45
GEY Felix
1980
SUI
+8.90
110.31
46
MATHEX Charles
1980
FRA
+8.93
110.53
47
SCHWERY Alain
1980
SUI
+9.21
112.52
48
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
+9.35
113.51
49
APRATO Alessandro
1980
ITA
+9.54
114.86
50
FORRER Daniel
1981
SUI
+9.94
117.71
51
EBERHARD Daniel
1981
SUI
+9.96
117.85
52
SCHOPFER Andreas
1980
SUI
+9.96
117.85
53
FOURNIER Marc
1980
SUI
+9.98
117.99
54
LAYMOND Damien
1980
FRA
+10.33
120.48
55
SORANZO Thomas
1981
FRA
+10.38
120.83
56
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+10.58
122.26
57
MILLER Julien
1979
FRA
+10.60
122.40
58
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
+10.70
123.11
59
VIALLET Stephane
1981
FRA
+10.73
123.32
60
HEINZMANN Fabian
1980
SUI
+10.78
123.68
61
JEANNERET Severin
1978
SUI
+10.90
124.53
62
GIRIER Benjamin
1981
FRA
+11.07
125.74
63
BREITLER Vincent
1981
SUI
+11.94
131.93
64
PERINET Thibaud
1981
FRA
+11.99
132.28
65
JORCIN Laurent
1981
FRA
+12.14
133.35
66
LIETHA Cla
1980
SUI
+12.22
133.92
67
FILLIOL Marc
1981
FRA
+12.76
137.75
68
ORTHLIEB Sylvain
1981
FRA
+12.94
139.03
69
MARCHAND Yohann
1980
FRA
+13.38
142.16
70
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+13.47
142.80
71
BITZ Xavier
1981
SUI
+13.49
142.94
72
ADANK Patrick
1980
SUI
+13.90
145.86
73
MUSSINI Philippe
1981
FRA
+13.91
145.93
74
FAIVRE Nicolas
1980
SUI
+14.01
146.64
75
BLANCHET Luca
1981
ITA
+14.46
149.84
76
VALLE Martino
1981
ITA
+14.58
150.69
77
VOCAT Cedric
1980
SUI
+14.71
151.62
78
HABERT Yoann
1981
FRA
+14.88
152.83
79
SCARAFFIOTTI Brice
1981
FRA
+14.91
153.04
80
ALLEMAND Serge
1981
SUI
+15.49
157.16
81
VEDOVATTI Davide
1981
SUI
+15.50
157.23
82
PIERACCI Kim
1981
SUI
+15.54
157.52
83
BADER David
1980
SUI
+15.65
158.30
84
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+15.90
160.08
85
MONNET Bastien
1981
SUI
+17.07
168.40
Did not finish 2nd run
ANTOR Alex
1979
AND
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
BESSE Gregory
1981
FRA
BRAND Bjoern
1979
SUI
CADUFF Michel
1981
SUI
CONRAD Conradin
1978
SUI
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
MORELL Francesc
1979
AND
PERRET Remy
1981
FRA
RIEDLE Julien
1981
FRA
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
SID Hissam
1980
FRA
VUARAND Remi
1981
SUI
ZAMORA Josep Manel
1978
AND
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDEREGG Roger
1978
SUI
BOIS Jerome
1981
FRA
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
CLARAZ-BONNEL Franck
1980
FRA
COLLET Anthony
1980
FRA
DAVID Eugenio
1981
ITA
DUJEAN Damien
1981
FRA
ECUYER Julien
1979
SUI
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
GERBER Marco
1980
SUI
GOLDONI Pierluigi
1981
ITA
GOOD Markus
1981
SUI
HEFTI Blaise
1981
SUI
HERGER Marco
1979
SUI
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
JULLIARD Francis
1980
FRA
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
LACROIX Mathieu
1981
FRA
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
MANN Bruno
1979
SUI
NOHEL David
1978
SUI
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
REBUFFET David
1980
FRA
RICHERMOZ Jean Noel
1981
FRA
SABOLO Alex
1981
ITA
SCHLAEPPI Walter
1978
SUI
SCHMIDIGER Erich
1980
SUI
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
STEHLIN Oliver
1978
SUI
TIBERGHIEN Armand
1980
FRA
TISSOT Antoine
1980
FRA
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
TSCHENETT Philipp
1981
SUI
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
Disqualified 1st run