official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
2:27.78
25.54
2
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+0.29
27.07
3
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+1.43
33.09
4
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
+1.83
35.20
5
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
+2.34
37.89
6
IPPOLITO Jeffrey
1976
USA
+3.21
42.48
7
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
+3.55
44.28
8
JOSEPH Jeremy
1976
USA
+3.64
44.75
9
RUPRECHT Peter
1976
USA
+3.70
45.07
10
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+3.82
45.70
11
PERRINS Sandy
1974
USA
+3.84
45.81
12
MULLANY David
1979
USA
+3.94
46.34
13
SMITH Justin M
1979
USA
+4.21
47.76
13
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
+4.21
47.76
15
BARRON Adam
1976
USA
+4.81
50.93
16
KUJALA Michael A
1976
USA
+6.30
58.79
17
DRUMMOND Drew
1979
USA
+6.87
61.80
18
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
+7.05
62.75
19
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
+7.06
62.80
20
SCHOFIELD Seth
1976
USA
+7.52
65.23
21
CORIELL Fred
1979
USA
+7.77
66.55
22
COPELAND Michael T
1977
USA
+7.99
67.71
23
BALIT Carl
1980
CAN
+8.68
71.35
24
HIEBERT Luke
1979
USA
+8.75
71.72
25
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+8.80
71.99
26
LANDERS Jeff
1978
USA
+8.86
72.30
27
NEALON Brian
1979
USA
+9.03
73.20
28
COWAN Kacey
1980
USA
+9.12
73.68
29
SCHIRF Michael
1979
USA
+9.26
74.42
30
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
+9.56
76.00
30
UNDERHILL Matthew
1981
USA
+9.56
76.00
32
DEBAETS Frederic
1976
CAN
+9.75
77.00
33
SWAFFIELD JR William
1979
USA
+9.82
77.37
34
RISS David G f
1979
USA
+9.88
77.69
35
KNIGHTS Cullen
1979
USA
+9.97
78.16
36
BETHKE Brian
1978
USA
+10.14
79.06
37
BRODIE Andrew
1975
USA
+10.17
79.22
38
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
+10.47
80.80
39
BARLOW Tyler
1981
USA
+10.52
81.07
40
HASPRAY Jeffrey
1978
USA
+10.55
81.22
41
SCHNURR Brian
1981
USA
+10.68
81.91
42
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
+10.71
82.07
43
LEBLANC Daniel N
1979
USA
+10.76
82.33
44
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+10.93
83.23
45
DRUMMOND Dana
1979
USA
+11.10
84.13
46
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
+11.15
84.39
47
GILBERTSON Joseph
1974
USA
+11.25
84.92
48
GUSHIKEN Robert K R
1979
USA
+11.28
85.08
49
POWERS Theodore A
1979
USA
+11.30
85.18
50
BAILEY Scott
1979
USA
+11.32
85.29
51
STEPHAN Jacob
1981
USA
+11.34
85.39
52
DUNLEAVY Dana
1978
USA
+11.64
86.98
53
KIPP Tyler
1979
USA
+11.70
87.29
53
VARGO Korry
1979
USA
+11.70
87.29
55
LADD Andrew
1978
USA
+11.73
87.45
56
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
+11.79
87.77
57
HEYL Brett
1981
USA
+12.06
89.19
58
WEST Brian
1979
USA
+12.16
89.72
59
COLLIER Erik W
1980
USA
+12.29
90.41
60
NOYES Danny
1980
USA
+12.35
90.72
61
NASVESCHUK Chris
1978
USA
+12.38
90.88
62
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+12.47
91.36
63
INGRAHAM Tim
1980
USA
+12.50
91.52
64
KOSKO Craig A
1979
USA
+12.54
91.73
65
SCHAEFER Jonathan C
1980
USA
+12.72
92.68
66
BAKER David
1981
USA
+12.90
93.63
67
WARING Michael
1980
USA
+13.16
95.00
68
LINCOLN Andrew
1978
USA
+13.21
95.26
69
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+13.72
97.96
70
MITCHELL Timothy P
1978
USA
+14.28
100.91
71
KNIGHTS Kristian
1981
USA
+15.10
105.24
72
CORNISH Ryan
1976
USA
+15.11
105.29
73
KIBBE Nathaniel
1980
USA
+15.12
105.35
74
FURLONG Graham
1980
USA
+15.28
106.19
75
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
+15.54
107.56
76
DONOHUE Conor
1979
USA
+16.38
112.00
77
MASON David
1980
USA
+16.52
112.73
78
BEHRMAN Peter
1980
USA
+16.61
113.21
79
DAVIDSON-LIE Colin Baird
1981
USA
+16.63
113.32
80
BJERKE Nicolai
1980
NOR
+17.41
117.43
81
MCLAUGHLIN Brian
1981
USA
+17.43
117.54
82
LASHAR Micah B
1980
USA
+18.51
123.24
83
MARTIN Bernie
1980
USA
+18.60
123.71
84
HOWES Tom
1979
USA
+19.38
127.83
85
MCGREGOR Mike
1978
USA
+19.53
128.62
86
WARD Abiri
1979
USA
+19.57
128.83
87
TOFFERI Torin
1980
USA
+19.66
129.31
88
SCHMIDINGER Erich
1975
USA
+19.81
130.10
89
GUILBERT Justin
1978
USA
+20.09
131.58
90
POORE Keith D
1980
USA
+20.34
132.90
91
BURKE III Robert E
1978
USA
+20.98
136.27
92
PEET George H
1980
USA
+21.77
140.44
93
MACDOUGALL Jonathan
1980
USA
+23.42
149.15
94
LIEN Ronnie
1980
USA
+24.66
155.70
95
SINGER-SARGENT David
1980
USA
+24.85
156.70
96
MCDOWELL Josh
1979
USA
+28.64
176.71
97
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
+28.67
176.86
98
DURAN Michael
1980
USA
+41.48
244.48
Did not finish 2nd run
APPLEGATE Joshua
1975
USA
BRUMDER Fritz
1978
USA
CAREY Bryn
1981
USA
COLOGNESI Jesse R
1979
USA
JOSLIN Scott
1978
USA
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
LAFOLEY J Ryan
1978
USA
MOUCHERAUD Paul
1980
FRA
OTAKI Norihisa
1977
JPN
PARENT Justin
1979
USA
SWEAT Joshua
1901
USA
TARUI Tsuneyasu
1974
JPN
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run