Val di Fassa (ITA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Women's Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HROVAT Meta
1998
SLO
1:47.70
6.00
2
DANIOTH Aline
1998
SUI
+0.89
12.03
3
HAAKANSSON FERMBAECK Elsa
1998
SWE
+1.28
14.68
4
DVORNIK Neja
2001
SLO
+1.33
15.01
5
DELLA MEA Lara
1999
ITA
+1.85
18.54
6
RAST Camille
1999
SUI
+1.98
19.42
7
SMART Amelia
1998
CAN
+2.01
19.62
8
RASK Sara
2000
SWE
+2.08
20.10
9
ROSSETTI Marta
1999
ITA
+2.11
20.30
10
HENSIEN Katie
1999
USA
+2.31
21.66
11
NORBYE Kaja
1999
NOR
+2.33
21.79
12
KORPIO Nella
1999
FIN
+2.36
22.00
13
DANNEWITZ Ida
1999
SWE
+2.59
23.56
14
EGLOFF Selina
2001
SUI
+2.67
24.10
15
GRILL Lisa
2000
AUT
+2.76
24.71
16
OSTLER Martina
1998
GER
+2.89
25.59
17
GOOD Nicole
1998
SUI
+2.97
26.13
18
GORNOSTAEVA Anastasia
1999
RUS
+3.23
27.89
19
ESCANE Doriane
1999
FRA
+3.47
29.52
20
LUCZAK Magdalena
2001
POL
+3.51
29.79
21
HONKANEN Riikka
1998
FIN
+3.54
29.99
22
BARUZZI FARRIOL Francesca
1998
ARG
+3.59
30.33
23
CASHMAN Keely
1999
USA
+3.65
30.74
24
MONSEN Marte
2000
NOR
+3.68
30.94
25
VANREUSEL Kim
1998
BEL
+3.71
31.15
26
PYKALAINEN Erika
2001
FIN
+3.84
32.03
27
BEKKESTAD Kristiane
1998
NOR
+4.42
35.96
28
LAMURE Marie
2001
FRA
+5.03
40.09
29
GULLI Anita
1998
ITA
+5.11
40.64
30
KUFAAS Mariel
1999
NOR
+5.20
41.25
31
PODREPSEK Ula Stella
2000
SLO
+8.09
60.83
32
THOMAS Claire
1998
USA
+8.11
60.97
33
ABDULKAIUMOVA Rinata
1999
RUS
+8.16
61.31
34
HENNING Emelie
1999
SWE
+8.32
62.39
35
POSPISILOVA Klara
1999
CZE
+9.87
72.90
36
MELNIKOVA Polina
2001
RUS
+10.19
75.07
37
WAKATSUKI Arata
2000
JPN
+10.79
79.14
38
GUERILLOT Vanina
2002
POR
+12.02
87.47
39
MAEDA Marino
2000
JPN
+12.93
93.64
40
KROKHINA Sofia
1999
RUS
+13.69
98.79
41
DORULTAN Katalin
2001
HUN
+15.54
111.33
42
SHEPILENKO Anastasiya
2000
UKR
+16.69
119.13
43
TAMURA Minori
1998
JPN
+18.54
131.67
44
KYRITSI Aristi
1999
GRE
+22.20
156.47
45
POHARTSEVA Valeriia
2000
UKR
+23.13
162.78
46
MURPHY Elle
2001
IRL
+26.32
184.40
47
KNOPOVA Tetiana
2001
UKR
+28.01
195.85
48
BAROUDI Christina
2001
LBN
+50.32
347.07
49
WAHLEITHNER Ana Noelle
2002
PHI
+1:00.90
418.79
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run