Stowe Mountain Resort / Spruce Peake (USA)

Nor-Am Cup
Women's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
TOMMY Mikaela
1995
CAN
2:04.76
6.00
2
O BRIEN Nina
1997
USA
+0.31
8.51
3
HURT A J
2000
USA
+0.69
11.59
4
NORBYE Tuva
1996
NOR
+0.98
13.93
5
CASHMAN Keely
1999
USA
+1.28
16.36
6
KOMSIC Andrea
1996
CRO
+1.48
17.98
7
ENGESET Eirin Linnea
1995
NOR
+2.26
24.30
8
MERRYWEATHER Alice
1996
USA
+2.79
28.59
9
ENGLISH Francesca
1997
USA
+2.90
29.48
10
MOLTZAN Paula
1994
USA
+3.21
31.99
11
WOODHOUSE Emma
1996
CAN
+3.80
36.76
12
MACDONALD Brianna
1999
CAN
+4.12
39.35
13
SCHOEPKE Sandra
1997
USA
+4.16
39.68
14
STIEGLER Resi
1985
USA
+4.21
40.08
15
COSSETTE Alexandra
2000
CAN
+4.28
40.65
16
FIEGL Rebecca
1995
AUT
+4.34
41.13
17
UTTER Hannah
1999
USA
+4.41
41.70
18
OLSSON Lisa
1998
SWE
+4.76
44.53
19
BIELE Parker
1999
USA
+4.79
44.78
20
HOLM Olivia
2001
USA
+4.85
45.26
21
TALBOT Nellie Rose
1999
USA
+5.07
47.04
22
DESROCHERS Rachael
1997
USA
+5.49
50.44
23
PARKER Kathryn
1998
AUS
+5.58
51.17
24
VARNE Bergitte
1999
NOR
+6.01
54.65
25
SELVAAG Josefine
1998
NOR
+6.15
55.79
26
BENNETT Sarah
2001
CAN
+6.94
62.18
27
BEAUCHAMP Caroline
2000
CAN
+7.26
64.77
28
ROUNTREE-WILLIAMS Nicola
2002
USA
+7.42
66.07
29
NAWROCKI Rachel
1997
USA
+7.79
69.06
30
PROFITT Stephanie
1999
CAN
+8.10
71.57
31
RIDDELL Lydia
2001
USA
+8.42
74.16
32
HUML Zazie
2001
USA
+8.45
74.41
33
METZGER Camryn
1999
CAN
+8.52
74.97
34
MAH Nicole
1999
CAN
+8.66
76.11
35
JONES Caroline
2001
USA
+8.68
76.27
36
HITCHCOCK Brynne
2001
USA
+9.09
79.59
37
SORIA Hannah
2000
USA
+9.28
81.13
38
ROSENBLOOM Taylor
2001
CAN
+9.43
82.34
39
SANDERBERG Fanny Cathrine
1998
NOR
+10.20
88.57
40
HANUS Julia
2001
USA
+10.29
89.30
41
WOLD Tegan
2001
USA
+10.44
90.52
42
BRAUN Cleo
2001
USA
+10.45
90.60
43
GARFIELD Maia
2002
USA
+11.36
97.97
44
GAUL Sammie
2001
AUS
+12.81
109.70
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run