official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
FOURNIER Simon
1997
CAN
1:45.68
21.76
2
STEINKE Chris
1993
CAN
+1.45
31.64
3
BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William
1996
CAN
+1.64
32.93
4
TOUTANT Simon-Claude
1991
CAN
+2.35
37.77
5
GONEAU William
1999
CAN
+2.58
39.34
6
PHILLIPS Jordan
1998
CAN
+2.61
39.54
7
MCCONVILLE Corey
1997
CAN
+2.85
41.18
8
ALLARD Jean-Christophe
1996
CAN
+3.01
42.27
9
SELTZER Brian
1999
USA
+3.13
43.08
10
FORTIN Alexandre
1997
CAN
+3.57
46.08
11
COULET Gabriel
1994
FRA
+3.58
46.15
12
LAMHAMEDI Adam
1995
MAR
+3.76
47.38
13
TRUDEAU William
1999
USA
+3.87
48.13
14
DE VARENNES Gabriel
2000
CAN
+3.92
48.47
15
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+4.10
49.69
16
BLANCHARD Felix
1998
CAN
+4.20
50.37
17
MAINS Gabriel
1994
CAN
+4.25
50.72
18
BENEY William
1999
GBR
+4.28
50.92
19
LEMAY Hugo
1995
CAN
+4.31
51.12
20
DYMOND Cameron
1998
CAN
+4.33
51.26
21
LAMHAMEDI Sami
1997
MAR
+4.38
51.60
22
DICKSON SOMMERS Rodolfo Roberto
1997
MEX
+4.72
53.92
22
LALIBERTE Felix
1996
CAN
+4.72
53.92
24
LESSARD Raphael
2001
CAN
+4.86
54.87
24
LAJOIE Vincent
1993
CAN
+4.86
54.87
26
GENTILE Crowley
1998
USA
+5.07
56.30
27
DESPRES Jack
1998
USA
+5.09
56.44
28
GALLAGHER Christian
1997
USA
+5.20
57.19
29
WIACEK Victor
1998
POL
+5.22
57.32
30
QUIRK Britton
2000
CAN
+5.85
61.62
31
SENECAL Marc-Eugene
2000
CAN
+6.31
64.75
32
FRANCIS William
2000
CAN
+6.41
65.43
33
PARADIS Olivier
1999
CAN
+6.43
65.57
34
JACQUES Charles-Alexandre
2001
CAN
+6.51
66.11
34
DELMAS-FRENETTE Guillaume
2000
CAN
+6.51
66.11
36
ALARIE Charles-Antoine
2000
CAN
+6.71
67.48
37
POITRAS Pierre-Elliot
2001
CAN
+6.98
69.31
38
RODGERS Tristan
1998
CAN
+7.03
69.66
39
KING William
2000
CAN
+7.25
71.15
40
LALIBERTE Joe
1999
CAN
+7.37
71.97
41
PERRON-WOJCIK Louis
1999
CAN
+7.41
72.24
42
MARLER Aidan
2000
CAN
+7.59
73.47
43
BOUCHARD William
1997
CAN
+7.87
75.38
44
GALLAGHER Patrick
1998
USA
+7.99
76.20
45
LACHAPELLE Felix-Antoine
2000
CAN
+8.07
76.74
46
TREMBLAY-PERRON Benjamin
2000
CAN
+8.33
78.51
47
DE ZORDO Matthew
1995
CAN
+8.35
78.65
48
BOIVIN Felix
2001
CAN
+8.43
79.19
49
COTE Thomas
1997
CAN
+8.54
79.94
50
MAZELLIER Etienne
2001
CAN
+8.76
81.44
50
WOOLSON Ian
1999
USA
+8.76
81.44
52
WEIL Anthony
2001
CAN
+8.84
81.99
53
MATHIEU Benjamin
1999
CAN
+8.87
82.19
54
DEMERS Emile
1996
CAN
+8.96
82.80
55
MORIN Jerome
1998
CAN
+9.00
83.08
56
DAIGNEAULT Maxime
2001
CAN
+9.29
85.05
57
HOLLAND Jesse
2001
CAN
+9.48
86.35
58
ALAIN Jacob
1999
CAN
+9.52
86.62
59
BENEY Jack
2000
GBR
+9.73
88.05
60
SELVAAG Nikolas
2001
NOR
+10.05
90.23
61
BRIERE Sebastien
1998
CAN
+10.17
91.05
62
SMEGAL Ben
2001
CAN
+10.43
92.82
63
LANIEL Jeremy
2001
CAN
+10.54
93.57
64
MIVILLE-DESCHENES Alex
2001
CAN
+11.17
97.86
65
THIBODEAU Gage
2000
CAN
+11.46
99.84
66
TREMBLAY Raphael
2000
CAN
+11.52
100.25
67
CAILLE Tristan
1999
CAN
+11.76
101.88
68
TRUDEL Jordann
1995
CAN
+11.78
102.02
69
TEMERTZOGLOU Zachary
2001
CAN
+12.74
108.56
70
ROY-ARSENEAULT Guillaume
1997
CAN
+12.75
108.63
71
SELLERY Michael
2001
CAN
+12.87
109.44
72
LILLEY Austin Michael
1998
USA
+12.95
109.99
73
LEBLANC Emile
1998
CAN
+13.28
112.24
74
GAGNE Joel
2000
CAN
+13.55
114.08
75
CIPELLETTI Nicolas
2000
CAN
+13.69
115.03
76
NORTON Jack
1998
CAN
+14.49
120.48
77
L ECUYER Clement
2001
CAN
+14.64
121.50
78
GILMOUR Luka
2001
CAN
+14.69
121.84
79
DESILETS Elie
2000
CAN
+14.78
122.46
80
BASCIANO Markus
2001
CAN
+15.30
126.00
81
CHARTRAND-OBEROI Olivier
1999
CAN
+15.50
127.36
82
VELJOVIC Luka
2001
CAN
+15.74
129.00
83
GUST Austin
2000
CAN
+15.80
129.41
84
PAQUETTE William
2001
CAN
+16.52
134.31
85
JAQUES Michael
2001
CAN
+16.70
135.54
86
FAUCHER Laurent
2001
CAN
+18.90
150.53
87
CANALES Benjamin
2000
CAN
+18.96
150.93
88
WILLIAMSON Benjamin
2001
CAN
+19.25
152.91
89
OSTOJIC Nicholas
2001
CAN
+19.56
155.02
90
COTE Mathieu
2000
CAN
+19.78
156.52
91
BURKE Emile
2001
CAN
+19.79
156.59
92
ROCK Justin
2001
CAN
+21.85
170.62
93
TELLIER Nicolas
1999
CAN
+26.18
200.12
94
COTE Gabriel
1991
CAN
+26.32
201.08
95
LEBLANC Charles-Etienne
2001
CAN
+30.24
227.79
96
BARR Owen
2001
CAN
+30.66
230.65
97
MIRON Olivier
2000
CAN
+37.37
276.36
98
VENNE Alaric
2000
CAN
+38.10
281.34
Did not finish 2nd run
RAINVILLE Dominic
2001
CAN
GRANGER Samuel
2001
CAN
QUIRION Louis-Philippe
2001
CAN
TRUDEAU Brenden
2001
CAN
MARROCCO Philippe
2001
CAN
LABRECQUE Nicholas
2001
CAN
SOULIGNY Jacob
2001
CAN
HANSON Cameron
2000
CAN
LEVINE Noah
2000
CAN
VILLENEUVE Kobe
2001
CAN
DUFRESNE Thomas
1997
CAN
KORTE-MOORE Lake
1999
CAN
COURVILLE Frederic
1997
CAN
KORNYA William
2000
CAN
QUENNEVILLE Raphael
1996
CAN
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
LAINO Peter
2001
SUI
GERMAN Jack
2001
CAN
CURRIE Wyatt
2001
CAN
BENALI-MARLETTA Alexis
2001
CAN
WARD Evan
2001
CAN
BILODEAU Thomas
2001
CAN
GARON Christophe
2001
CAN
VILLANUEVA CAPOTE Alvaro
2000
ESP
TEAGUE Walter
2000
CAN
BOGNER Aidan
2000
CAN
ELMGREN James
2001
CAN
LAVIGNE Charles-Olivier
1999
CAN
BENNETT Justin
2001
CAN
GUIMONT Eric
2001
CAN
KENDIG Hunter
1999
USA
CORBEIL-SAVAGE Julien
1998
CAN
LALONDE Mathys
2000
CAN
CHIARI Aedan
2000
USA
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
LEBLANC Nicolas
1997
CAN
QUEZEL Lambert
1996
CAN
VITTECOQ Justin
1999
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run