Selva Val Gardena (ITA)

National Junior Race
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
UNDERHILL Bradshaw
2000
USA
2:05.68
36.11
2
DILLING Jacob
1999
USA
+0.06
36.59
2
COLLINI Filippo
2000
ITA
+0.06
36.59
4
SMITH Jack
2001
USA
+0.07
36.67
5
SCHMIDT Alexander
1999
AUT
+0.09
36.83
6
LUNGER Aron
2000
ITA
+0.15
37.32
7
ALLEGRINI Riccardo
2000
ITA
+0.96
43.82
8
RITCHIE Benjamin
2000
USA
+1.33
46.80
9
SENONER Aaron
2001
ITA
+1.61
49.05
10
SANTACROCE Francesco
2001
ITA
+1.97
51.94
11
TRAPL Sebastian
2000
AUT
+2.29
54.51
12
GILLIS Daniel
2002
USA
+2.35
55.00
13
VALLECILLO Juan Pablo
1999
ARG
+2.44
55.72
14
PICININI Luca
2000
ITA
+2.57
56.76
15
GRAMM Lukas
2000
ITA
+2.70
57.81
16
OBERHAMMER Michael
2001
ITA
+2.73
58.05
17
PLANCKER David
2001
ITA
+2.75
58.21
18
MAMMARELLA Goffredo
2001
ITA
+2.83
58.85
19
RANZI Maximilian
2001
ITA
+3.00
60.22
20
CAROSINI Matteo
2001
ITA
+3.20
61.83
21
DEMEZ Sebastian
2002
ITA
+3.24
62.15
22
LEITNER Raphael
2000
ITA
+3.27
62.39
23
RICHEDA Nicolas
2002
USA
+3.33
62.87
24
MALSINER Max
2002
ITA
+3.70
65.84
25
HOLSCHER Kay
1998
CHI
+3.81
66.73
26
GOTTARDI Alessio
2001
ITA
+3.88
67.29
27
LANTSCHNER David
2001
ITA
+4.44
71.79
28
SLOMP Marco
2001
ITA
+4.51
72.35
29
STANGL Simon
2001
ITA
+4.66
73.56
30
PLANOETSCHER Gabriel
2001
ITA
+4.85
75.09
31
PARAZETTE Oliver
2002
USA
+4.91
75.57
32
ATZWANGER Noah
1999
ITA
+4.95
75.89
33
SAVEGNAGO Gianmaria
1998
ITA
+5.19
77.82
34
BONATO Rene
2002
ITA
+5.43
79.75
35
PLANCKER Alan
2002
ITA
+5.64
81.43
36
KLAMMER Fabian
2002
AUT
+5.75
82.32
37
TRIBUS Maximilian
1998
ITA
+6.11
85.21
38
RIESER Marcel
2002
AUT
+6.17
85.69
39
DAZ Martino
2001
ITA
+6.38
87.38
40
BELLANTE Manuel
1999
ITA
+6.47
88.10
41
IORI Lorenzo
2001
ITA
+6.64
89.47
42
COMPLOJ Rene
2002
ITA
+6.94
91.88
43
LARCHER Maximilian
2001
ITA
+7.22
94.13
44
GAGLIANO David
2001
AUT
+7.60
97.19
45
VIVIANI Alessandro
2002
ITA
+7.67
97.75
46
CODALONGA Paul
2001
ITA
+7.68
97.83
47
DEVILLE Alberto
2001
ITA
+8.41
103.70
48
ARMARI Tommaso
2002
ITA
+8.50
104.42
49
FOCHER Lorenzo
2001
ITA
+9.00
108.44
50
CORRADIN Marcello
2000
ITA
+9.45
112.05
51
GASSLITTER Johannes
2001
ITA
+9.66
113.74
52
GASPERETTI Mattia
2001
ITA
+9.70
114.06
53
FURLAN Lorenzo
2000
ITA
+9.79
114.79
54
ANDERGASSEN Rene
2002
ITA
+10.07
117.04
55
STABLUM Tommaso
2001
ITA
+11.21
126.20
56
VICENZI Simon
2001
ITA
+12.05
132.95
57
TRAUSTASON Tandri Snaer
2000
ISL
+15.91
163.97
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run