official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
1:26.47
69.52
2
GRAY Parker K
1979
USA
+0.42
74.04
3
DRUMMOND Benjamin
1981
USA
+0.53
75.22
4
KALTSAS Hunter G
1980
USA
+0.82
78.34
5
PETRICS Gregory C
1982
USA
+1.20
82.43
6
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+1.53
85.98
7
ORDAL Peter
1982
USA
+1.56
86.30
8
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
+1.59
86.62
9
ERDMAN Taylor
1980
USA
+1.68
87.59
10
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
+1.80
88.88
11
SCHAEFER Jonathan C
1980
USA
+1.82
89.09
12
KIBBE Nathaniel
1980
USA
+1.99
90.92
13
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+2.04
91.46
14
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+2.10
92.11
15
POORE Keith D
1980
USA
+2.41
95.44
16
LEVESQUE Patrick
1980
CAN
+2.56
97.05
17
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
+2.78
99.42
18
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+2.79
99.53
19
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
+2.91
100.82
20
KNIGHTS Kristian
1981
USA
+2.92
100.93
21
THERRIEN Seth
1981
USA
+3.39
105.98
22
DOWN Jacob A
1981
USA
+3.46
106.73
22
HUGHES Tyler B
1982
USA
+3.46
106.73
24
PARENT Justin
1979
USA
+3.57
107.92
25
HIGLEY Andrew
1981
USA
+3.68
109.10
26
SWAFFIELD JR William
1979
USA
+3.73
109.64
27
THURBER Carson
1983
USA
+3.82
110.60
28
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
+3.84
110.82
29
VANDENBULCKE Andre
1981
USA
+3.86
111.03
30
MARQUIS Austin
1980
USA
+3.90
111.47
31
SIEBECK-SMITH Noah
1980
USA
+4.00
112.54
32
GIULIETTI David
1981
USA
+4.07
113.29
32
STEPHAN Jacob
1981
USA
+4.07
113.29
34
WEIBRECHT Jonathan
1983
USA
+4.16
114.26
35
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
+4.30
115.77
36
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
+4.44
117.27
37
BAKER David
1981
USA
+4.47
117.60
38
CORIELL David
1983
USA
+4.52
118.13
39
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
+4.56
118.56
40
EDLINGER Joshua
1982
USA
+4.79
121.04
41
DRAKE Peter D
1982
USA
+4.87
121.90
42
SOROCHAK Jamie
1980
USA
+4.89
122.11
43
WEST Andrew D
1981
USA
+5.04
123.73
44
MACKO Matthew
1982
USA
+5.11
124.48
45
FORSTHUBER Mikkel P
1982
USA
+5.45
128.14
45
SEKI Naoya
1980
JPN
+5.45
128.14
47
BOORAS Michael
1983
USA
+5.49
128.57
48
FRIEND Cooper P
1982
USA
+5.67
130.50
49
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+5.75
131.36
50
WILCOX James D
1981
USA
+5.78
131.68
51
POWERS Chris
1982
CAN
+5.86
132.55
52
SINGER-SARGENT David
1980
USA
+5.98
133.84
53
GRYGIEL Brent A
1981
USA
+6.16
135.77
54
DONOVAN Patrick
1982
USA
+6.18
135.99
55
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
+6.26
136.85
56
KASPER Isaac
1980
USA
+6.27
136.95
57
DOWNEY Paul
1982
USA
+6.80
142.66
58
HOLMES Oliver
1983
GBR
+6.95
144.27
59
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
+7.10
145.88
60
COURNEYA Mark
1980
CAN
+7.21
147.06
61
JACOB Chad
1981
USA
+7.44
149.54
62
MURPHY Shane
1982
USA
+7.58
151.04
63
MERGENTHALER Tobin
1981
USA
+7.90
154.49
64
YAO Ryotaro
1979
JPN
+8.37
159.54
65
DUNN Joe
1983
USA
+8.48
160.72
66
STETTLER Dominic
1983
CAN
+8.89
165.13
67
GUAY Bruno
1983
CAN
+9.26
169.11
68
FISHER Nathaniel M
1981
USA
+9.43
170.94
69
MACGREGOR Don
1983
CAN
+9.60
172.77
70
WILLIAMS Neil
1982
CAN
+10.61
183.63
71
COATES Luc
1983
CAN
+10.85
186.21
72
DUCKWORTH Geoffrey A
1982
USA
+19.53
279.57
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSON Colin
1981
USA
ANDREE Travis
1979
USA
ANGUITA Felipe
1982
CHI
BARGUES MELET Albert
1981
ESP
BJERKE Nicolai
1980
NOR
BOYER Jeffrey
1980
USA
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
BURKE Keegan
1982
USA
CORIELL Fred
1979
USA
DAMON Samuel C
1982
USA
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
DORVAL Maxime
1983
CAN
EPSTEIN Jason
1983
USA
FRANK Chris
1983
USA
GIBSON Beau
1981
USA
HAYES Zimmer
1980
USA
HOAR Brian
1980
USA
INGRAHAM Tim
1980
USA
KELLEY Brendan J
1980
USA
KENNARD James
1982
AUS
KONDZIELA Sean
1981
USA
KOOP David
1982
USA
LABRECQUE Benjamin C
1983
USA
LAIDLAW James S
1980
USA
LANGEVIN Vincent
1983
CAN
LASHAR Micah B
1980
USA
MURPHY Scott
1980
USA
O TOOLE Michael
1981
USA
ONOZUKA Toshimitsu
1979
JPN
PATTERSON Stephen
1981
USA
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
ROCHELLI Kevin
1982
FRA
ROLLAND Francois
1983
CAN
ROWE Tyler G
1981
USA
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA
WELCH Brian P
1979
USA
Did not start 1st run