official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KROPF Peter
1975
AUT
1:40.68
42.86
2
LANGSENLEHNER Gerhard
1973
AUT
+0.64
46.48
3
SEIDL Alfred
1969
AUT
+1.32
50.33
4
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+2.06
54.52
5
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+2.78
58.60
6
FEUCHTNER Gunnar
1978
AUT
+2.90
59.28
7
LEICHTFRIED Albert
1976
AUT
+3.28
61.43
8
SCHIFFNER Andreas
1979
AUT
+4.02
65.62
9
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+4.33
67.37
10
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
+5.23
72.47
11
VEIDER Alexander
1979
AUT
+5.56
74.34
12
ILLEK Stefan
1977
AUT
+5.75
75.41
13
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+6.18
77.85
14
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+6.39
79.04
15
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
+6.50
79.66
16
HERB Rainer
1966
AUT
+7.20
83.62
17
KAINDL Hans-Peter
1976
GER
+7.40
84.76
18
STADLER Thomas
1979
AUT
+7.87
87.42
19
SILLER Alexander
1980
AUT
+8.15
89.00
20
VICENZI Enrico
1976
ITA
+8.31
89.91
21
ZOECHLING Johannes
1979
AUT
+8.54
91.21
22
FANKHAUSER Hans-Peter
1979
AUT
+8.76
92.45
23
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
+8.79
92.62
24
MAYRHOFER Peter
1976
AUT
+8.92
93.36
25
STEINPARZER Dieter
1976
AUT
+9.13
94.55
26
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+9.14
94.61
27
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+9.77
98.17
28
RUDOLF Lukas
1979
CZE
+9.82
98.46
29
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+10.01
99.53
30
HARTLEITNER Christoph
1979
AUT
+10.47
102.14
31
CATTANEO Andrea
1977
ITA
+10.64
103.10
32
MEISEL Markus
1973
AUT
+10.65
103.15
33
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+10.69
103.38
33
JAEGER Frank
1974
GER
+10.69
103.38
35
BAUER Guenther
1980
AUT
+10.85
104.29
36
TRNKA Jakub
1980
CZE
+11.09
105.65
37
STREJCEK Ludek
1977
CZE
+11.26
106.61
38
BANK Tomas
1976
CZE
+11.68
108.99
39
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
+11.79
109.61
40
BURDA Jakub
1979
CZE
+12.33
112.67
41
GMAINER Christoph
1980
AUT
+12.48
113.52
42
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+12.95
116.18
43
NUTZ Juergen
1974
AUT
+13.35
118.44
44
KRIZAJ Bostjan
1980
SLO
+13.39
118.67
45
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
+13.91
121.61
46
BERNHARD Christian
1976
AUT
+14.16
123.03
47
NEUHAUSER Reinhard
1980
AUT
+14.41
124.44
48
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
+14.70
126.08
49
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+15.17
128.74
50
KARNER Manfred
1968
AUT
+15.36
129.82
51
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+16.46
136.05
52
KERSCHBAUMMAYR Juergen
1980
AUT
+16.67
137.24
53
FIEDLER Bernhard
1979
AUT
+16.86
138.31
54
GIFFINGER Peter
1978
AUT
+17.00
139.11
55
HIMMELBAUER Bernd
1980
AUT
+17.25
140.52
56
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
+17.30
140.80
57
HELFRICH Oliver
1977
GER
+17.85
143.92
58
NUSSBAUMER Rudolf
1980
AUT
+18.14
145.56
59
MAYER Gerhard
1980
AUT
+18.45
147.31
60
STROBLMAYR Anton
1950
AUT
+18.83
149.47
61
MAIER Reinhard
1970
AUT
+19.73
154.56
62
RAVNIK Ziga
1980
SLO
+20.32
157.90
63
HORSLEY Erich
1972
USA
+20.61
159.54
64
STEPPER Christoph
AUT
+20.68
159.94
65
LAUFFER Hanno
1972
AUT
+21.41
164.07
66
ZANOTTA Alessio
1980
ITA
+22.13
168.15
67
SCHEEPERS Mathys
1975
BEL
+23.12
173.75
68
KOVAC Stane
1980
SLO
+23.32
174.89
69
MADER Lubomir
1979
CZE
+23.66
176.81
70
SCHOENMAKERS Jeroen
1979
NED
+27.36
197.76
71
BANGELMEIER Hans
1978
AUT
+33.20
230.82
72
STOETTINGER Hannes
1980
AUT
+33.69
233.60
73
GONAUS Markus
1972
AUT
+38.40
260.26
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AUER Martin
1978
AUT
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
FRIEDRICH Alexander
1980
AUT
FUCHS Alexander
1980
AUT
GANSTERER Christian
1978
AUT
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
GIFFINGER Matthias
1979
AUT
GLAENZEL Andy
1972
GER
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
GRAMM Marcel
1973
AUT
GRIBITZ Rudolf
1947
AUT
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
HUGHES Roger
1969
GBR
KACER Edmund
AUT
LANGSTADLINGER Michael
AUT
LIPP Harald
1954
AUT
MEDJA Jaka
1980
SLO
NAVE Walter
1975
ITA
OBERSTEBRINK Axel
1978
GER
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
ROTTHIER Peter
1962
BEL
RUDD Gareth
1970
GBR
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
SVARC Richard
1978
CZE
TSCHIRK Gerhard
1966
AUT
VETTORI Andrea
1975
ITA
VOKRAL Marek
1967
CZE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
BIANCO Andrea
1970
ITA
COCEANI Lorenzo
1979
ITA
FACCHINELLI Andrea
1975
ITA
GLATZ Franz
1965
AUT
GOETZ Friedrich
1976
AUS
GOLLOWITSCH Martin
1969
AUT
MALFATTI Diego
1979
ITA
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
SCHMIDT Gerhard
1968
AUT
SIBRAL Marc
1972
AUT
STADLER Mario
1967
AUT
STOCH Aron
1980
ITA
WUTZL Leopold
1962
AUT