official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
LINDSTOEL Joachim Jagge
1997
NOR
1:45.11
25.09
2
SANDERBERG Olav Engelhardt
1997
NOR
+0.33
28.17
3
LIEN Joachim Bakken
1997
NOR
+0.41
28.91
4
HORWITZ Kai
1998
CHI
+0.42
29.01
5
SZWEBEL Florian
1996
USA
+0.44
29.19
6
NILSEN Didrik Langmoen
1996
NOR
+0.46
29.38
7
JARVIKARE Niklas
1999
FIN
+0.66
31.24
8
WINTERS Luke
1997
USA
+1.23
36.56
9
KRUPKA Jimmy
1998
USA
+1.33
37.49
10
NARDELLI Martin
1998
ITA
+2.20
45.60
11
PFANNHAUSER Stefan
1998
AUT
+2.21
45.70
12
GASPARINI Michele
1999
ITA
+2.29
46.44
13
SERI Gianluca
1997
ITA
+2.55
48.87
14
KEANE Jack
1998
USA
+2.56
48.96
15
LINGG Michael
1997
AUT
+2.59
49.24
16
ORTEGA Ricard
1996
ESP
+2.89
52.04
17
AMMAN Sebastian
2000
GER
+3.24
55.30
18
BOLZ Jonas
1999
GER
+3.31
55.95
19
KRAUSE Werner
2000
ITA
+3.41
56.88
20
BELLANTE Manuel
1999
ITA
+4.61
68.07
21
SVAIZER Nicholas
1997
ITA
+4.91
70.87
22
VALERI David
2000
HUN
+5.01
71.80
23
URLAUB Felix
2000
GER
+5.03
71.99
24
CASEROTTI Stefano
1998
ITA
+5.10
72.64
25
TOBANELLI Riccardo
1999
ITA
+6.10
81.96
26
RICHTER Pirmin
2000
GER
+6.31
83.92
27
FONTANIVE Giacomo
2000
ITA
+6.63
86.91
28
MOTTES Mattia
1998
ITA
+6.64
87.00
29
CAVALLARI Marco
1999
ITA
+6.83
88.77
30
RIZZI Martino
2000
ITA
+6.87
89.14
31
ROBERT Pol
1997
AND
+7.97
99.40
32
ANGELI Mattia
2000
ITA
+8.52
104.53
33
AMIDEI Leonardo
1998
ITA
+8.66
105.83
34
CODINI Federico
1999
ITA
+9.61
114.69
35
BRUNO Benjamin
1999
GBR
+9.84
116.83
36
BAGGETTO Gabriel
1999
ITA
+9.97
118.05
37
DI MATTEO Alessandro
1998
ITA
+10.14
119.63
38
APOLLO Carlo Maria
1998
ITA
+10.17
119.91
39
BELLATO Mattia
1998
ITA
+10.36
121.68
40
ZOLLET Dario
1999
ITA
+11.16
129.14
41
ANDREOLI Federico
1999
ITA
+11.49
132.22
42
FURLAN Lorenzo
2000
ITA
+12.02
137.16
43
ZANCHETTA Tommaso
2000
ITA
+13.17
147.88
44
PEZZEI Simone
1999
ITA
+13.39
149.93
45
BUIO Daniele
2000
ITA
+13.88
154.50
46
CARBONARI Christian
2000
ITA
+14.69
162.05
47
PEDERIVA Thomas
1999
ITA
+15.30
167.74
48
VALERUZ Cristian
2000
ITA
+15.39
168.58
49
DALLA PALMA Leonardo
2000
ITA
+15.44
169.05
50
SCHILKRUT Ian
2000
CHI
+16.61
179.95
51
TAGLIAPIETRA Vittorio
2000
ITA
+16.79
181.63
52
PEDERIVA Martin
1999
ITA
+17.00
183.59
53
INTERMESOLI Giovanni
2000
ITA
+17.22
185.64
54
FONTANA Stefano
2000
ITA
+17.35
186.85
55
VITALI Giuseppe
1997
ITA
+17.70
190.12
56
NARISONI Guilherme
2000
ITA
+18.03
193.19
57
BONATI Niccolo
1999
ITA
+19.14
203.54
58
ETTORI Matteo
1997
ITA
+20.36
214.92
59
D ELIA Gregorio
2000
ITA
+23.26
241.96
Did not finish 2nd run
NELLA Michael
2000
ITA
CONTI Nicolas
2000
ITA
GADOTTI Alessandro
2000
ITA
PAPA Nicolo
2000
ITA
VALENTINI Martino
1999
ITA
VALENTINI Alberto
1996
ITA
VIGNOLA Marco
1998
ITA
VALENTI Luca
1997
ITA
MOLIGNONI Kevin
1999
ITA
VAN LOON Patrick
1998
ITA
RITCHIE Benjamin
2000
USA
MATHIS Andreas
1996
AUT
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
PEDRINOLLA Alessio
1999
ITA
MORBIN Enrico
1999
ITA
LONGHI Matteo
1999
ITA
AMADEI Alessio
1998
ITA
PICININI Luca
2000
ITA
WEIRATHER Martin
2000
AUT
ZOTTA Giovanni
1998
ITA
RAUCO Federico
1996
ITA
WILLEMS Armin
1996
NED
WILLEMS Bjoern
1996
NED
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
MILLER Andrew
1998
USA
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
STEFFEY George
1997
USA
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
1996
NOR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run