official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
COLTIER Alexandre
1996
FRA
1:21.24
22.93
2
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+0.38
26.30
3
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+1.09
32.59
4
GASTALDI Sebastiano
1991
ARG
+1.17
33.30
5
BIRKNER Alexander
1998
USA
+1.48
36.05
6
VIETTI Federico
1997
ITA
+1.69
37.91
7
PIROZZI Roberto
1999
CHI
+2.21
42.52
8
BOULANGER Alexis
1994
FRA
+2.57
45.71
9
SCHMITT Thomas
1999
FRA
+2.78
47.57
10
GUTSTEIN Trent
1998
USA
+3.29
52.09
11
BEGINO Juan Cruz
2000
ARG
+3.30
52.18
12
EVIA Y ROCA Enrique
1985
ARG
+3.93
57.76
13
LAPLAGNE Thomas
1999
FRA
+4.27
60.77
14
GALLAGHER Christian
1997
USA
+4.35
61.48
15
GALLAGHER Patrick
1998
USA
+4.56
63.34
16
SERI Gianluca
1997
ITA
+4.94
66.71
17
BIBOLLET Joseph
1998
FRA
+5.08
67.95
18
POETTOZ Michael
1998
COL
+5.10
68.13
19
VAN DITMAR Felipe
1999
ARG
+5.18
68.84
20
DRAJZIBNER Matias
1999
ARG
+5.47
71.41
21
ZANON Nicola
1996
THA
+5.57
72.29
22
HOLSCHER Kay
1998
CHI
+5.68
73.27
23
VALLECILLO Juan Pablo
1999
ARG
+5.73
73.71
24
SCHILKRUT Ian
2000
CHI
+6.02
76.28
25
SIGNE Valentin
2000
CHI
+6.13
77.26
26
CANTERO Tomas
2000
ARG
+6.26
78.41
27
KANG Myoung-Gyu
2000
KOR
+6.89
83.99
28
VAN DITMAR Delfin
2000
ARG
+7.14
86.21
29
ROIZ Marcos
2001
ARG
+8.33
96.76
30
VENTURI Sylvain
1999
FRA
+9.92
110.85
31
BARRERA Tobias
2000
ARG
+10.32
114.39
32
RIVARA Francisco
2001
ARG
+11.62
125.91
33
GASTALDI Francesco
2001
ARG
+11.66
126.27
33
BACIGALUPO Tomas
1998
ARG
+11.66
126.27
35
SOLENO Justo
2001
ARG
+12.00
129.28
36
USTARIZ Segundo
2001
ARG
+12.84
136.73
37
BEHLOK Allen
1998
LBN
+13.25
140.36
38
NEIMAN Nicolas
2001
ARG
+14.31
149.75
39
RANDRIAMIARISOA Andy
1984
MAD
+17.63
179.18
40
PANDOLFI Joaquin
2001
ARG
+20.40
203.73
41
ALLENDES Benjamin
2001
CHI
+24.09
236.43
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
MONTI Fernando
2001
ARG
TRAJTENBERG Manuel
1998
ARG
LUDMAN Juan Ignacio
2001
ARG
VENEZIAN Max
2000
CHI
RACLOZ Mateo
2001
FRA
CASTRO Mateo
2000
CHI
ALONSO Bautista
2000
ARG
KENDIG Hunter
1999
USA
BORGOGNO Mattia
2000
ITA
DELOURME Julien
2000
FRA
CARACCI Juan Agustin
1999
CHI
WOOLSON Ian
1999
USA
BATIN Luca
1999
FRA
GRAVIER Balthazar
1999
ARG
ALLENDES Francisco
1999
CHI
LEON Diego
1999
CHI
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run