official results - first training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
2:05.93
2
ALLIOD Benjamin Jacques
2000
ITA
+0.32
3
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
+0.37
4
SCHIEDER Florian
1995
ITA
+0.85
5
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+0.99
6
LEHTO Elian
2000
FIN
+1.11
7
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+1.15
8
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+1.19
9
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.20
10
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+1.29
11
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.35
12
HACKER Felix
1999
AUT
+1.36
13
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+1.39
14
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+1.41
15
KRENN Christoph
1994
AUT
+1.44
16
ODERMATT Marco
1997
SUI
+1.61
17
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+1.66
18
ALEXANDER Cameron
1997
CAN
+1.67
19
MONNEY Alexis
2000
SUI
+1.73
20
SARRAZIN Cyprien
1994
FRA
+1.74
21
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+1.75
22
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.85
23
FRESQUET Adrien
1999
FRA
+2.10
24
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.12
25
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+2.17
26
RIESER Stefan
1999
AUT
+2.23
27
TORRENT Christophe
1999
SUI
+2.24
28
NARALOCNIK Nejc
1999
SLO
+2.30
29
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+2.37
30
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.38
30
BAUMANN Romed
1986
GER
+2.38
32
SCHWARZ Marco
1995
AUT
+2.40
33
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.41
34
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+2.49
35
ZULAUF Gael
2000
SUI
+2.60
36
ROESTI Lars
1998
SUI
+2.68
37
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+2.72
38
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+2.75
39
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+2.82
40
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+2.85
41
BABINSKY Stefan
1996
AUT
+2.95
42
BORSOTTI Giovanni
1990
ITA
+3.04
43
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+3.06
44
AZNOH Rok
2002
SLO
+3.10
45
METTLER Josua
1998
SUI
+3.12
46
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+3.18
47
JOCHER Simon
1996
GER
+3.21
48
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
+3.22
49
NEGOMIR Kyle
1998
USA
+3.24
50
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+3.30
51
TRANINGER Manuel
1998
AUT
+3.33
52
ZAZZI Pietro
1994
ITA
+3.37
53
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+3.48
54
FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
1999
NOR
+3.49
55
DUCROS Leo
2001
FRA
+3.50
55
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+3.50
57
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+3.54
58
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+3.57
59
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+3.60
60
MOLTENI Nicolo
1998
ITA
+3.65
61
BOISSET Arnaud
1998
SUI
+3.69
62
FRANZONI Giovanni
2001
ITA
+3.74
63
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+4.00
64
VOGT Luis
2002
GER
+4.11
65
LORIOT Florian
1998
FRA
+4.13
66
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+4.17
67
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+4.18
68
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+4.20
69
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+4.28
70
ALPHAND Nils
1996
FRA
+4.41
71
VON ALLMEN Franjo
2001
SUI
+4.61
72
READ Jeffrey
1997
CAN
+4.64
73
CHABLOZ Yannick
1999
SUI
+4.66
74
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+4.70
75
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+4.84
76
ARVIDSSON Erik
1996
USA
+4.91
77
SCHRAMM Jacob
1999
GER
+5.39
78
SZOLLOS Barnabas
1998
ISR
+5.55
79
ALEXANDER Kyle
1999
CAN
+5.77
80
TUAIRE Louis
1999
FRA
+6.23
81
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+6.46
82
STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
1993
GBR
+6.63