official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
1:40.79
17.19
2
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+0.79
23.93
3
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+1.08
26.41
4
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.23
27.69
5
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+1.35
28.71
6
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+1.55
30.42
7
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+1.60
30.84
8
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+1.68
31.52
9
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+1.92
33.57
10
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
+1.93
33.66
11
KULBECK Ole Magnus
1983
NOR
+2.07
34.85
12
MYHRE Lars
1984
NOR
+2.12
35.28
13
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
+2.14
35.45
14
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+2.17
35.71
15
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+2.38
37.50
16
KAITALA Jouni
1983
FIN
+2.39
37.58
16
METRY Sebastian
1983
SUI
+2.39
37.58
18
CASANOVA Raeto
1981
SUI
+2.53
38.78
19
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+2.71
40.31
20
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+2.78
40.91
21
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+2.79
41.00
22
RAETZE Roman
1984
GER
+2.80
41.08
23
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+2.81
41.17
24
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
+2.97
42.53
25
CAREY Forest
1976
USA
+3.09
43.56
26
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+3.17
44.24
27
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
+3.38
46.03
28
KERNEN Bruno
1972
SUI
+3.67
48.50
29
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
+3.99
51.24
30
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+4.33
54.14
31
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+4.39
54.65
32
FILL David
1980
ITA
+4.62
56.61
33
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+4.89
58.91
34
RAMUS Matic
1982
SLO
+5.14
61.05
35
ZUEGER Daniel
1979
SUI
+5.19
61.47
36
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+5.24
61.90
37
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+5.33
62.67
38
TESTORELLI Moreno
1986
SUI
+5.71
65.91
39
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+6.57
73.25
40
DOLF Remo
1984
SUI
+6.70
74.36
41
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+6.75
74.78
42
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+6.91
76.15
43
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+7.19
78.54
44
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+7.44
80.67
45
DE SIEBENTHAL Stephane
1986
SUI
+7.50
81.18
46
PARDON Gaspard
1983
SUI
+7.58
81.87
47
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+7.64
82.38
48
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+7.65
82.46
49
BONER Christoph
1983
SUI
+7.69
82.81
50
DOLF Curo
1986
SUI
+7.71
82.98
51
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
+8.07
86.05
52
RAUBER Simon
1984
SUI
+8.36
88.52
53
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+8.42
89.03
54
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
+8.84
92.62
55
FIVA Alex
1986
SUI
+9.02
94.15
56
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+9.04
94.32
57
DOPFER Fritzi
1987
AUT
+9.12
95.01
58
MENZLI Gian Marco
1983
SUI
+9.14
95.18
59
AEBI Frederic
1986
SUI
+9.60
99.10
60
SCOSSA-ROMANO Enzo
1985
SUI
+9.62
99.27
61
KEMPF Martin
1984
SUI
+9.68
99.79
62
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+10.22
104.39
63
VON KAENEL Ruedi
1984
SUI
+10.38
105.76
64
SINGENBERGER Alex
1985
SUI
+10.47
106.53
65
GADOLA Flavio
1985
SUI
+10.79
109.26
66
VIAL Christian
1984
SUI
+11.65
116.59
67
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
+11.73
117.28
68
KREIDL Thomas
1987
AUT
+11.97
119.33
69
WILSON Patrick
1984
SUI
+12.02
119.75
70
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+12.36
122.65
71
PONT Mattia
1984
ITA
+12.43
123.25
72
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
+12.45
123.42
73
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
+12.79
126.32
74
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Mark
1986
AUT
+13.40
131.53
75
KNOBEL Markus
1985
SUI
+15.18
146.71
76
GREDIG Gian Reto
1983
SUI
+15.36
148.25
77
ROMANELLO Marco Maria
1984
ITA
+17.55
166.94
78
KOBAYASHI Shinnosuke
1982
JPN
+17.98
170.61
79
STREIFF Christian
1986
SUI
+18.77
177.35
Did not finish 2nd run
AMACKER Alain
1984
SUI
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
KUNZ Philipp I
1983
SUI
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
LUISIER Yannick
1984
SUI
MONCALVO Ludovico
1985
ITA
NIGG Andreas
1985
LIE
ROMANELLO Andrea
1985
ITA
TAKAHASHI Tomohide
1983
JPN
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
WOLF Thomas
1984
SUI
ZIMMERMANN Dominik
1984
AUT
SENN Walter
1987
AUT
WEBER Christoph
1987
AUT
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
AUER Mirco
1977
SUI
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
BORLOZ Louis-Nicolas
1983
SUI
BRAND Jan
1980
SUI
COLLENBERG Conradin
1983
SUI
CRIVELLI Philipp
1985
SUI
EBERLE Bernhard
1985
LIE
EGGEN Silvio
1983
SUI
FAESSLER Manuel
1985
SUI
FAESSLER Raphael
1985
SUI
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
KUBLI Marc
1985
SUI
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
PERREN Robi
1982
SUI
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
RUETTIGER Steffen
1983
GER
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
TAUGWALDER Alex
1983
SUI
ULMER Jan-Florian
1985
GER
VOGEL Markus
1984
SUI
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
OESCH Pascal
1986
SUI
PRAZ Yannick
1986
SUI
JUNGK Maximilian
1986
GER
STEHLE Dominik
1986
GER
SCHMID Patric
1986
AUT
DONATI Andrea
1987
ITA
KAUFMANN Stephan
1987
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run