official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VAN TONGEREN Todd
1977
USA
1:23.54
55.36
2
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+1.05
62.52
3
GEHL Mike
1978
USA
+1.16
63.27
4
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
+2.01
69.07
5
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+2.08
69.55
6
DAVENPORT Chip
1980
USA
+2.42
71.87
7
SVENDSEN Erik
1979
USA
+3.04
76.10
8
SIMMONS Jon
1979
USA
+3.15
76.85
8
TONGEN Nick
1978
USA
+3.15
76.85
10
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
+3.20
77.19
11
OLSEN Adam T
1978
USA
+3.72
80.74
12
REDMAN Matthew P
1978
USA
+4.00
82.65
13
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
+4.25
84.36
14
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+4.70
87.43
15
MONTALBO Scott
1977
USA
+4.76
87.84
16
HOVDE John
1979
USA
+4.88
88.66
17
ROZSYPAL Paul
1978
USA
+5.14
90.43
17
STEVENSON Nate
1979
USA
+5.14
90.43
19
ANDRESKI Ben
1977
USA
+5.29
91.45
20
SHERWOOD Ace
1980
USA
+5.42
92.34
21
THOMAS Henry B
1979
USA
+5.76
94.66
22
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
+6.45
99.37
23
BERNARD Ben
1980
USA
+6.54
99.98
24
LAWRENCE III Ron
1980
USA
+6.55
100.05
25
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+6.82
101.89
26
LAVAGNINO Ryan
1977
USA
+6.90
102.44
27
STANLEY Jim
1977
USA
+6.92
102.58
28
KLEIN Morgan
1978
USA
+7.27
104.96
29
FABIAN Matej
1979
SVK
+7.34
105.44
30
JARVIS Jay M
1979
USA
+7.43
106.06
31
BUNTING Robby
1978
USA
+7.56
106.94
32
HALL Brian F
1977
USA
+7.73
108.10
33
HILAND Geoffrey
1979
USA
+8.27
111.79
34
BELYEA Ben
1980
USA
+8.38
112.54
35
MANNELIN Timothy
1977
USA
+8.83
115.61
36
CARR Nathan
1979
CAN
+9.62
121.00
37
MIKA Jonathan B
1979
USA
+10.14
124.55
38
DITCHFIELD Michael
1978
USA
+10.17
124.75
39
RIETZ Brandon
1979
USA
+10.71
128.44
40
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+10.78
128.91
41
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
+10.87
129.53
42
MADDEX Jesse
1980
USA
+11.06
130.82
43
DAHL Jason W
1979
USA
+11.10
131.10
44
CANTWELL Craig
1978
USA
+11.82
136.01
45
GESUALDI Joseph
1979
CAN
+11.83
136.08
46
GREENWOOD Dana
1980
USA
+12.15
138.26
47
HYDEN Kent S.
1978
USA
+12.35
139.63
48
WAGNER Travis C
1979
USA
+12.51
140.72
49
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+12.69
141.94
50
SALYARDS Jeremie
1980
USA
+12.78
142.56
51
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+13.06
144.47
52
WOODRUFF Charlie
1978
USA
+13.73
149.04
53
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
+13.86
149.93
54
CARR Jeffrey
1977
USA
+13.87
150.00
55
RICHARDS Daniel
1979
NZL
+14.95
157.37
56
GRASSBY Taylor
1979
USA
+15.58
161.66
57
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
+16.70
169.31
58
RIPPY Dallas
1978
USA
+17.64
175.72
59
MATSUBARA Masakazu
1979
JPN
+18.55
181.93
60
BROWN Michael P
1980
USA
+24.55
222.87
61
NIEMKIEWICZ Michal
1977
POL
+32.32
275.88
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
TRASTEK Jeff
1980
USA
TRAPP John
1977
CAN
HASEGAWA Arthur
1978
USA
BROWN Jasen
1980
USA
VALENTI Nicholas
1979
USA
VAN TONGEREN Eric
1979
USA
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
ESTRADA Aaron
1977
USA
MAKI Kevin J
1978
USA
HUTCHINSON John
1978
USA
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
JAREMCZUK Johann
1977
USA
JENDRAL Danny
1977
USA
KATAOKA II Koji
1978
USA
PHILLIPS Andrew
1977
CAN
KEIM Barry
1977
USA
KIEFFER Elliott
1977
USA
LONG Matthew
1978
CAN
Did not start 1st run