official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BIANCO Andrea
1970
ITA
1:17.93
47.61
2
PLUNGER Gunther
1968
ITA
+0.63
52.22
3
KROPF Peter
1975
AUT
+0.91
54.27
4
SCHWAER Matthias
1973
GER
+0.97
54.70
5
HEINFLING Ulrich
1967
GER
+1.02
55.07
6
SCHASCHL Thomas
1969
AUT
+1.14
55.95
7
STROHMEIER Ralf
1971
GER
+1.69
59.97
8
ZAMPEDRI Federico
1968
ITA
+1.90
61.51
9
JANET Patrice
1969
FRA
+1.97
62.02
10
PACHNER Oscar
1970
ITA
+2.11
63.04
11
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
+2.33
64.65
12
VUILLERMOZ Yann
1975
FRA
+3.12
70.43
13
LIPRANDI Sebastien
1970
FRA
+3.72
74.82
14
PONATO Matteo
1975
ITA
+4.18
78.18
15
SULLIVAN Adam
1972
GBR
+4.38
79.65
16
SEIDL Alfred
1969
AUT
+4.45
80.16
17
STEMPLINGER Gerhard
1972
GER
+4.46
80.23
18
VILA Ivan
1972
FRA
+4.50
80.52
19
DI GALLO Luca
1974
ITA
+4.97
83.96
20
DE VIDO Alessandro
1975
ITA
+5.30
86.38
21
VANZINI Carlo
1971
ITA
+5.41
87.18
22
BARULLI Andrea
1974
ITA
+5.60
88.57
23
FONFREDE J. Baptiste
1974
FRA
+5.89
90.69
24
FLIELLER Eric
1971
FRA
+6.10
92.23
25
CARCA Massimo
1972
ITA
+6.11
92.30
26
BALLERINI Giuseppe
1969
ITA
+6.52
95.30
27
MAGGI Mario Alex
1975
ITA
+6.53
95.37
28
VALLI Fabrizio
1976
ITA
+6.55
95.52
29
TANTARDINI Stefano
1976
ITA
+6.57
95.66
30
STEINPARZER Dieter
1976
AUT
+6.68
96.47
31
WICKI Rene
1970
SUI
+7.51
102.54
32
AUBONNET Christophe
1970
FRA
+7.56
102.91
33
GANDOLFO Herve
1975
FRA
+8.11
106.93
34
SAVOLDELLI Andrea
1978
ITA
+8.44
109.34
35
ROSSI Denis
1975
ITA
+8.60
110.51
36
FAZZINI Davide
1976
ITA
+8.65
110.88
37
SCHOENLEBER Roland
1967
GER
+8.72
111.39
38
BERTONCELLO Cristiano
1976
ITA
+8.82
112.12
39
VICKERS Duncan
1976
GBR
+9.30
115.63
40
MEISEL Markus
1973
AUT
+9.67
118.34
41
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
+10.13
121.70
42
PROTZ Robert
1970
GER
+10.15
121.85
43
CEREGHINI Davide
1977
ITA
+10.47
124.19
44
LAEMMLE Stefan
1977
GER
+10.49
124.34
45
BERTOLOTTI Pierre
1976
FRA
+10.56
124.85
46
SHEDDEN Angus
1976
GBR
+10.69
125.80
47
SIRONI Luca
1979
ITA
+10.82
126.75
48
BERTHOD Fabio
1972
ITA
+10.96
127.77
48
MARINONI Alberto
1976
ITA
+10.96
127.77
50
GARAVAGLIA Alberto
1973
ITA
+10.99
127.99
51
HERMANN Johannes
1974
GER
+11.08
128.65
52
LIEBL Alexander
1975
GER
+11.14
129.09
53
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
+11.48
131.58
54
MOSSINELLI Andrea
1976
ITA
+12.00
135.38
55
SORLINI Christian
1975
ITA
+12.27
137.36
56
BASTIANACCI Alessandro
1976
ITA
+12.53
139.26
57
LOESCHNIGG Jochen
1971
AUT
+13.71
147.89
58
SORESINA Carlo
1975
ITA
+13.88
149.13
59
CODEGA Alessandro
1978
ITA
+14.21
151.55
60
DA DEPPO Raimondo
1974
ITA
+14.92
156.74
61
FALCH Martin
1967
AUT
+15.02
157.47
62
GRASSI Osvaldo
1974
ITA
+17.36
174.59
63
ROCHE Sean
1975
GBR
+17.52
175.76
64
HENX Rolly
1977
LUX
+18.13
180.22
65
KOK Sebastien
1978
LUX
+18.23
180.95
66
MUELLER Michel
1972
SUI
+18.56
183.36
67
FALCH Rainer
1978
AUT
+19.00
186.58
68
MEDA Pietro
1973
ITA
+19.48
190.09
69
GIUDICI Andrea
1977
ITA
+19.83
192.65
70
RECHBERGER Mathias
1975
AUT
+20.18
195.21
Did not finish 2nd run
AGAZZI Luca
1974
ITA
BALZAROTTI Davide
1976
ITA
BARTON Giles
1976
GBR
BERNHARD Christian
1976
AUT
BONTACCHIO Cristian
1978
ITA
BOTTA Frederic
1974
FRA
CAZZANIGA Paolo
1978
ITA
FRIEDRICH Heinz
1967
GER
GIORLA Massimo
1973
ITA
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
JAEGER Frank
1974
GER
MARCHESINI Giorgio
1970
ITA
PIVATO Alberto
1969
ITA
ROSA Guilherme
1976
BRA
SCHRAMM Florian
1976
GER
SPINOLA Andre Ricardo
1975
BRA
TACCONI Flaminio Ivan
1977
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AACH Alex
1974
LUX
ALASONATTI Luca
1974
ITA
BAMERT Gerard
1969
FRA
BELOTTI Simone
1979
ITA
BONELLI Paolo
1975
ITA
CANZI BLANC Matteo
1978
ITA
CARESIO Andrea
1976
ITA
CASTOLDI Corrado
1978
ITA
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
DEFRANCESCHI Peter
1975
ITA
FITZAL Florian
1974
AUT
GIANERA Franco
1977
ITA
GIFFINGER Peter
1978
AUT
GOGGI Enrico
1974
ITA
GOLLOWITSCH Martin
1969
AUT
GRASSL Hans
1971
GER
GRUNENBERGER Claude
1974
FRA
LAZZARI Michele
1975
ITA
MARCHI Andrea
1978
ITA
MENEGOT Igor
1975
ITA
MOLINARI Mario
1978
ITA
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
ROCCATTI Umberto
1976
ITA
SCHNEIDER Francesco
1974
ITA
STIMPFL Elmar
1973
ITA
TRUDDAIU Andrea
1978
ITA
VALSECCHI Tiziano
1973
ITA
WICKI Urs
1975
SUI
WIPPERT Jens
1971
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run