official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
1:39,61
25.64
2
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+0.09
26.16
3
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
+1.81
36.00
4
MAIER Markus
1984
AUT
+2.03
37.26
5
RAMUS Matic
1982
SLO
+2.18
38.11
6
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+2.90
42.23
7
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
+3.19
43.89
8
IKUTA Yasuhiro
1979
JPN
+3.54
45.90
9
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+3.64
46.47
10
BARCOCK James
1984
GBR
+3.80
47.38
11
GOESWEINER Florian
1985
AUT
+4.25
49.96
12
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
+4.40
50.82
13
OLLAS Joergen
1984
SWE
+4.44
51.05
14
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
+4.46
51.16
15
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+5.29
55.91
16
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
+5.68
58.14
17
VACEK Ludvik
1976
CZE
+5.76
58.60
18
AJIKI Masaharu
1980
JPN
+5.78
58.71
19
JANK Rudolf
1986
AUT
+5.80
58.83
20
SABLATNIK Michael
1986
AUT
+6.12
60.66
20
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
+6.12
60.66
22
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+6.14
60.78
23
BUCHAR Olof
1985
SWE
+6.51
62.89
24
CRUICKSHANK Roger
1982
GBR
+6.74
64.21
25
BIERBAUMER Stefan
1985
AUT
+7.48
68.44
26
HENDRYCH Jiri
1983
CZE
+7.89
70.79
27
SCHOBER Christoph
1985
AUT
+7.95
71.13
28
HERZOG Mario
1986
AUT
+8.17
72.39
29
KALTENBRUNNER Thomas
1982
AUT
+9.09
77.66
30
BERCHTOLD Andreas
1986
AUT
+9.19
78.23
31
BAUER Markus
1983
AUT
+9.42
79.54
32
ORGLER Michael
1986
AUT
+9.67
80.97
33
PONGRITZ Rene
1986
AUT
+10.42
85.27
34
CENTAURO Jody
1986
CAN
+11.99
94.25
35
SIMIS Buddy
1986
USA
+12.33
96.20
36
UNTERDECHLER Clemens
1985
AUT
+12.35
96.31
37
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
+13.27
101.58
38
SIEDER Mario
1987
AUT
+13.62
103.58
39
AIGNER Stefan
1986
AUT
+14.21
106.95
40
FURNIA Jared
1984
USA
+14.60
109.19
41
STAVEREN VAN Martijn
1986
NED
+18.21
129.84
42
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
+22.85
156.39
43
LAZAROV Boris
1985
BUL
+25.59
172.07
Did not finish 2nd run
BAUER Johann
1987
AUT
HUBER Philipp
1986
AUT
PLAICKNER Gunther
1984
ITA
SCHEIBER Dominik
1986
AUT
SCHWEINBERGER Michael
1986
AUT
BURTSCHER Christian
1985
AUT
RATH Christopher
1985
AUT
RIET VAN DER Niels
1985
NED
STUETZ Christoph
1985
AUT
GRASSL Dominik
1985
AUT
SCHWEIGER Stefan
1985
AUT
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
BERCHTOLD Manfred
1986
AUT
PELLINEN Jouni
1983
FIN
HARRISON David
1984
GBR
KINGSTAD Fredrik
1983
SWE
GMEINER Michael
1985
AUT
QUARTEL DE Alwin
1983
NED
WARMUTH Florian
1985
AUT
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
PLATTNER Roland
1984
AUT
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
OTAKI Tetsuya
1978
JPN
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
YUASA Naoki
1983
JPN
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KRAUJA Dainis
1985
LAT
ABAZA Nadir
1987
BIH
MUHIC Adi
1987
BIH
SARAC Mladen
1985
BIH
VILIC Enes
1985
BIH
HASECIC Faris
1987
BIH
MOLLOV Georgi
1986
BUL
BAUMANN Michael
1985
AUT
UDINK Bjoern
1985
NED
CORTELLA Michele
1987
ITA
BERGER Robert
1986
AUT
MAIR Philipp
1984
ITA
PILZ Josef
1986
AUT
GRUBER Simon
1986
AUT
HAFELE Silvio
1985
AUT
MOSER Martin
1985
AUT
DUDEK Andreas
1986
AUT
WOHLFAHRT Patrick
1985
AUT
KAUKONIEMI Tuukka
1985
FIN
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
SAARENKYLAE Santtu
1984
FIN
HUTTER Daniel
1985
AUT
HOERTING Manfred
1984
AUT
NYLANDEN Petri
1985
FIN
SCHWAIGER Patrik
1985
AUT
POTTONEN Jarno
1983
FIN
BACHER Thomas
1983
AUT
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
OMMINGER Andreas
1983
AUT
Did not start 1st run