official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
1:49.35
11.50
2
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+0.72
16.64
3
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
+1.24
20.34
4
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+1.35
21.13
5
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+1.52
22.34
6
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+1.56
22.63
7
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+1.98
25.62
8
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+2.06
26.19
9
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
+2.09
26.41
10
PRANGER Manfred
1978
AUT
+2.33
28.12
11
BEZSMELNIZIN Vasilij
1975
RUS
+2.39
28.55
12
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+2.42
28.76
13
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+2.61
30.12
14
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+2.73
30.97
15
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+2.94
32.47
16
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+3.06
33.33
17
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+3.22
34.47
18
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+3.25
34.68
19
KRAUS Tomas
1974
CZE
+3.25
34.68
20
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+3.31
35.11
21
MAXA Marcel
1974
CZE
+3.37
35.54
22
LACAS Eric
1977
FRA
+3.60
37.18
23
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+3.64
37.46
24
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+3.64
37.46
25
POPOV Lubomir
1967
BUL
+3.73
38.11
26
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+3.79
38.53
27
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+3.83
38.82
28
HERBST Reinfried
1978
AUT
+4.02
40.17
29
DESLANDES Stephane
1978
FRA
+4.06
40.46
30
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+4.10
40.75
31
AUER Martin
1978
AUT
+4.20
41.46
32
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+4.27
41.96
33
POSCHARNIK Achim
1977
AUT
+4.47
43.38
34
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+4.67
44.81
35
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+4.80
45.74
36
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
+4.89
46.38
37
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+4.94
46.74
38
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+5.02
47.31
39
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+5.37
49.80
40
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+5.55
51.09
41
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+5.62
51.59
42
DESVIGNES Gregory
1979
FRA
+5.92
53.73
43
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+5.96
54.01
44
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
+5.98
54.16
45
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+6.11
55.08
46
KINZNER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+6.66
59.01
47
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
+6.67
59.08
48
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+7.41
64.36
49
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+7.43
64.50
50
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+7.55
65.35
51
PRANTNER Benjamin
1980
AUT
+7.72
66.57
52
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
+7.78
67.00
53
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
+8.01
68.64
54
AUER Patrick
1980
AUT
+8.02
68.71
55
LORENZIN Marcel
1982
AUT
+8.48
71.99
56
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
+8.51
72.20
57
NISHIMURA Hitoshi
1977
JPN
+8.61
72.92
58
SCHWARZLMUELLER Gottfried
1981
AUT
+8.67
73.34
59
LESAR Matej
1981
SLO
+8.74
73.84
60
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
+8.76
73.99
61
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+8.77
74.06
62
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+8.89
74.91
63
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
+8.94
75.27
64
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+9.04
75.98
65
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+9.14
76.70
66
BUKOVEC Jernej
1978
SLO
+9.31
77.91
67
STAMPFER Marco
1981
AUT
+9.45
78.91
68
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
+9.51
79.34
69
PIATAKOV Viktor
1972
RUS
+9.71
80.76
70
PUMPALOV Angel
1978
BUL
+9.80
81.40
71
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+10.04
83.12
72
DOBROWLSKI Wojciech
1976
POL
+10.06
83.26
73
AUDERER Wolfgang
1981
AUT
+10.07
83.33
74
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
+10.11
83.62
75
JENEWEIN Johann
1981
AUT
+10.25
84.61
76
HELLWEGER Martin
1982
AUT
+10.68
87.68
77
BOGENSPERGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+10.79
88.47
78
SCHMOELZ Markus
1981
AUT
+10.96
89.68
79
GAPPMAIER Christian
1981
AUT
+11.16
91.10
80
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+11.34
92.39
81
FROEIS Alexander
1981
AUT
+11.39
92.75
82
SCHAUBACH Dejan
1979
SLO
+11.46
93.24
83
SCHIESTL Mario
1982
AUT
+11.46
93.24
84
FUKASAWA Daisuke
1979
JPN
+11.48
93.39
85
CHAJA Pawel
1978
POL
+11.61
94.31
86
AMPFERER Andreas
1982
AUT
+11.99
97.03
87
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
+11.99
97.03
88
ACHHORNER Armin
1981
AUT
+12.05
97.45
89
LUCIC Vladimir
1978
JUG
+12.05
97.45
90
FIEGL David
1982
AUT
+12.18
98.38
91
WAIDHOFER Harald
1981
AUT
+12.39
99.88
92
POLAK Pawel
1981
POL
+12.57
101.16
93
GRASSER Gernot
1982
AUT
+13.10
104.94
94
FRANK Andreas
1982
AUT
+13.25
106.01
95
HEBENSTREIT Patrik
1982
AUT
+13.36
106.80
96
EGGER Simon
1982
AUT
+13.41
107.15
97
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
+13.69
109.15
98
MARSCHNIG Claus
1982
AUT
+14.12
112.22
99
HONG Sung Woo
1978
KOR
+14.39
114.14
100
OBERHAUSER Werner
1982
AUT
+14.46
114.64
101
AUER Erich
1982
AUT
+14.58
115.50
102
TATSCHL Andreas
1982
AUT
+15.18
119.78
103
UENO Yuta
1981
JPN
+16.07
126.13
104
PAPP Thomas
1982
AUT
+16.38
128.34
105
SZUKALSKI Przemyslaw
1979
POL
+17.22
134.33
106
KALININ Denis
1981
RUS
+17.30
134.90
107
HONG Sung Kyun
1981
KOR
+17.55
136.69
108
KIM Hyung Chul
1981
KOR
+18.23
141.54
109
VALES Jan
1982
CZE
+20.12
155.02
110
KITAMURA Akifumi
1981
JPN
+20.62
158.58
111
CHO Jae-Min
1981
KOR
+23.08
176.13
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
FRANZ Thomas
1980
AUT
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
KUENSTNER Markus
1982
AUT
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
PICCARD Ted
1978
FRA
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
WIESER Andi
1980
SLO
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run