official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
1:50.91
29.50
2
BINDER Oliver
1977
AUT
+0.30
31.61
3
FISCHER Mario
1977
AUT
+0.63
33.93
4
STARE Matjaz
1972
SLO
+1.02
36.67
5
RANNER Anton
1975
AUT
+1.16
37.66
6
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
+2.41
46.45
7
BLEIN Stephane
1978
FRA
+2.51
47.15
8
TREML Thomas
1974
GER
+2.71
48.56
9
NEURURER Florian
1977
AUT
+2.87
49.68
10
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+2.90
49.89
11
DIGRUBER Gerald
1979
AUT
+3.14
51.58
12
LUSSNIG Stefan
1977
AUT
+3.41
53.48
13
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
+3.66
55.24
14
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+3.67
55.31
15
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+3.83
56.44
16
BRAUER Jonathon
1981
AUS
+3.91
57.00
17
NIZET Sylvain
1977
FRA
+3.98
57.49
18
FERSTL Franz
1976
GER
+4.00
57.63
19
FAISY Thomas
1976
FRA
+4.19
58.97
20
SECHAUD Anthony
1977
FRA
+4.41
60.51
21
MEISEL Markus
1973
AUT
+4.43
60.65
21
ROCHE Antoine
1978
FRA
+4.43
60.65
23
KIESL Karl
1977
GER
+4.51
61.22
24
KNEZAUREK Bernhard
1971
AUT
+4.54
61.43
25
MACKINNON Scott
1980
AUS
+4.63
62.06
26
SEREK Michael
1974
AUT
+4.80
63.26
27
CHAJA Pawel
1978
POL
+4.81
63.33
28
GOCMAN Filip
1978
POL
+5.12
65.51
29
ZNIDARSIC Miha
1980
SLO
+5.16
65.79
30
HEREGGER Bjoern
1982
AUT
+5.18
65.93
31
RUMPFHUBER Siegfried
1977
AUT
+5.59
68.81
32
MALY Radek
1977
CZE
+5.68
69.45
33
VERITTI Luciano
1979
ITA
+5.89
70.92
34
ALASONATTI Luca
1974
ITA
+5.98
71.56
35
LEMIC Dejan
1979
JUG
+5.99
71.63
36
DJORDJEVIC Marko
1978
JUG
+6.15
72.75
37
BOTTA Frederic
1974
FRA
+6.16
72.82
37
STREJCEK Ludek
1977
CZE
+6.16
72.82
39
LAGOUTTE Jerome
1977
FRA
+6.38
74.37
40
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
+6.45
74.86
40
SIMCAK Peter
1980
SVK
+6.45
74.86
42
GRUBER Florian
1981
AUT
+6.56
75.63
43
GRACCO Matteo
1978
ITA
+6.96
78.45
44
FIEDLER Jan
1981
CZE
+7.03
78.94
45
NEUHAUSER Reinhard
1980
AUT
+7.07
79.22
46
LUCIC Vladimir
1978
JUG
+7.11
79.50
47
SLEIK Martin
1980
AUT
+7.14
79.71
48
LOTSCHAK Alexander
1969
AUT
+7.23
80.35
49
VERBIC Armin
1970
GER
+7.31
80.91
50
GIFFINGER Matthias
1979
AUT
+7.56
82.67
51
AIGNER Andreas
1981
AUT
+8.07
86.25
51
GIFFINGER Peter
1978
AUT
+8.07
86.25
53
FRUEHWIRTH Florian
1981
AUT
+8.10
86.47
54
BOFFA Corrado
1981
ITA
+8.31
87.94
55
OSTERMANN Robert
1977
AUT
+8.34
88.15
56
HUDIK Maros
1982
SVK
+8.52
89.42
57
TATSCHL Andreas
1982
AUT
+8.66
90.40
58
ZIERLER Andreas
1982
AUT
+8.76
91.11
59
NUSSBAUMER Rudolf
1980
AUT
+8.78
91.25
60
FIEDLER Bernhard
1979
AUT
+8.85
91.74
61
VOKRAL Marek
1967
CZE
+9.04
93.08
62
KOLL Alexander
1982
AUT
+9.05
93.15
63
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
+9.21
94.27
64
MAGRI Matteo
1982
ITA
+9.26
94.62
65
EXNAR Jiri
1975
CZE
+9.37
95.40
66
CURANOLI Haris
1981
JUG
+9.58
96.87
67
BLENDER Bernd
1978
GER
+9.62
97.15
68
RAUDASCHL Florian
1982
AUT
+9.72
97.86
69
HOLLER Manfred
1976
GER
+9.85
98.77
70
VINCZE Peter
1975
HUN
+9.86
98.84
71
MICHELUZZI Moritz
1978
ITA
+9.94
99.41
72
SCHAUSBERGER Daniel
1979
AUT
+9.97
99.62
73
RIESEMANN Matthias
1978
GER
+9.99
99.76
74
RATEJ Jan
1982
SLO
+10.01
99.90
75
VOUK Markus
1977
AUT
+10.02
99.97
76
DOBROVODSKY David
1972
AUT
+10.09
100.46
77
FUCHS Alexander
1980
AUT
+10.13
100.74
77
NIWANO Shou
1978
JPN
+10.13
100.74
79
GRAFINGER Thomas
1982
AUT
+10.22
101.37
80
WOISETSCHLAEGER Harald
1974
AUT
+10.26
101.66
81
SCHAUBERGER Manfred
1963
AUT
+10.27
101.73
82
LAUFFER Hanno
1972
AUT
+10.35
102.29
83
LADINEK Martin
1981
SLO
+10.45
102.99
84
MEINL Paul
1975
AUT
+10.82
105.59
85
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
+11.09
107.49
86
REYNOLDS Will
1981
AUS
+11.19
108.20
87
STRKOLEC Miroslav
1979
SVK
+11.29
108.90
88
STEFL Vlastimil
1981
CZE
+11.44
109.95
89
ROSER Matjaz
1982
SLO
+11.56
110.80
90
BERNHARD Christian
1976
AUT
+11.98
113.75
90
LESACHER Bernd
1982
AUT
+11.98
113.75
92
MASON Nick
1979
AUS
+12.11
114.67
93
ARTHUR Ben
1978
AUS
+12.14
114.88
94
EXNAR Michal
1976
CZE
+12.25
115.65
95
LEISCHNER Christian
1982
ITA
+12.42
116.85
96
FIEDLER Stefan
1981
AUT
+12.53
117.62
97
ZMOELNIG Christian
1982
AUT
+12.96
120.64
98
BEHAN Martin
1979
SVK
+12.97
120.71
99
ARNOLD Kurt
1982
AUT
+13.50
124.44
100
GRAMM Marcel
1973
AUT
+13.87
127.04
101
GIANERA Federico
1974
ITA
+13.99
127.89
102
LOIDL Julian
1981
AUT
+14.12
128.80
103
ROMANO Alessandro
1982
ITA
+14.14
128.94
104
STRKOLEC Jozef
1982
SVK
+14.26
129.79
105
ZELASKO Stefan
1982
SVK
+14.56
131.90
106
MANNINGER Heinz
1963
AUT
+14.72
133.02
107
VUCINIC Ivan
1982
CRO
+15.01
135.06
108
RINDHAUSER Peter
1982
AUT
+15.19
136.33
109
SCHWENDNER Karl Michael
1981
AUT
+15.32
137.24
110
PANHOLZER Christoph
1981
AUT
+15.57
139.00
111
BARTHA Csaba
1973
HUN
+16.30
144.13
112
KARNER Manfred
1968
AUT
+16.95
148.70
113
ZIMMERMANN Michael
1982
AUT
+17.46
152.29
114
BITE Pal
1979
HUN
+17.75
154.33
115
VUJOVIC Gojko
1982
JUG
+18.09
156.72
116
NOVLJAN Kristjan
1982
SLO
+18.18
157.36
117
KRAMER Michael II
1982
AUT
+19.00
163.12
118
MAROSI Attila
1982
HUN
+22.26
186.05
119
TOEKES Peter
1982
HUN
+22.80
189.85
120
GONAUS Markus
1972
AUT
+22.98
191.11
121
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
+25.18
206.58
122
MAYERL Walter
1939
AUT
+28.49
229.86
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
ANDRASEK Dario
1981
CRO
BULAJIC Bojan
1980
JUG
FALKENMIRE Richard
1982
AUS
HEBENSTREIT Patrik
1982
AUT
JAEGER Frank
1974
GER
JUSKO Tomas
1979
SVK
KRASULA Peter
1979
SVK
LIBRA Josef
1980
AUT
LUBELLAN Peter
1982
SVK
MAURAGIS Neris
1972
AUS
PETERSIK Marian
1973
GER
SAFAR Zdenek
1978
CZE
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
SCHEUERER Christian
1980
AUT
SCHICHO Christoph
1982
AUT
SCHMIDT Karsten
1977
GER
SCHWARZBACHER Ivo
1981
AUS
SPERANZA Manuel
1982
ITA
STEINER Michael
1982
AUT
SVARC Richard
1978
CZE
WEIDINGER Christian
1982
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run