official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HANLON Luke
1999
USA
1:34.24
43.22
2
TOWNSEND Michael
1996
USA
+0.76
51.12
3
SLATTERY Logan
1997
USA
+0.98
53.41
4
FISCHER Michael
1998
USA
+1.31
56.84
5
GILLIS Robert
2000
USA
+1.48
58.61
6
MCKEE Donovan
2000
USA
+1.68
60.69
7
MORGAN Oliver
2001
USA
+1.97
63.71
8
MCKIM Shamus
1999
USA
+2.30
67.14
9
TROYER Stockton
1997
USA
+2.40
68.18
10
RYAN Elliot
1999
USA
+2.57
69.95
11
WILSON Reed
2001
USA
+2.62
70.47
12
REGAN Christopher
2000
USA
+2.64
70.67
13
MARSCHKE Connor
2000
USA
+2.77
72.03
14
CHEN Gavin
1996
USA
+2.92
73.59
15
DAHL Hayden
2000
USA
+2.94
73.79
16
PRICE Matthew
1999
USA
+2.95
73.90
17
HANUS Andrew
2000
USA
+2.97
74.10
18
CASEY Richard
2001
USA
+3.13
75.77
18
WIACEK Lucas
2001
POL
+3.13
75.77
20
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
+3.17
76.18
21
SELTZER Brian
1999
USA
+3.25
77.02
22
TAYLOR Carson
2001
USA
+3.39
78.47
23
TURNER Joshua
1998
USA
+3.40
78.58
23
PEAKE Derick
1999
USA
+3.40
78.58
25
KEARING Henry
1998
USA
+3.51
79.72
26
SMITH Cameron
2001
USA
+3.63
80.97
27
TERASHIMA Kai
2001
JPN
+3.78
82.53
28
BENEY Jack
2000
GBR
+3.82
82.94
29
LENT Cameron
2000
USA
+3.86
83.36
30
STROBECK Liam
2001
USA
+3.92
83.98
31
MCKIM Liam
1998
USA
+4.01
84.92
32
GOLDEN Christopher
2001
USA
+4.12
86.06
33
BIANCHI John
1999
USA
+4.18
86.69
34
JENKINS Jake
1998
USA
+4.20
86.90
35
MATTHES-THERIAULT Renny
2001
USA
+4.21
87.00
36
LAZZARI Giovanni
1999
USA
+4.23
87.21
37
AINSLIE Rowen
2001
USA
+4.33
88.25
38
BRAUN Samuel
2000
USA
+4.49
89.91
39
COTE Matthieu
2000
USA
+4.52
90.22
40
TATSUZUKI Riku
1998
JPN
+4.56
90.64
41
HABIG Alex
1998
USA
+4.61
91.16
42
ROZZI Colin
2000
USA
+4.73
92.41
43
HUMPHREYS R J
1998
USA
+4.74
92.51
44
HOOPS Harrison
2000
USA
+4.85
93.66
45
KENNEDY Christian
1996
USA
+4.94
94.59
46
GEHRKE Nathaniel
2000
USA
+4.99
95.11
47
MOONEY David
2000
USA
+5.02
95.42
48
HAMBLET Chad
1999
USA
+5.15
96.77
49
HOTERMANS Tim
2000
BEL
+5.30
98.33
50
TABER Benjamin
2000
USA
+5.37
99.06
51
SZUBA Matt
1999
USA
+5.53
100.73
52
FUJIMOTO Ryosuke
2001
JPN
+5.70
102.49
53
WETZEL Evan
2000
USA
+5.76
103.12
54
GRAY Andrew
1999
USA
+5.85
104.05
55
AUSTIN William
1999
USA
+5.89
104.47
56
CAREY Cameron
2000
USA
+5.94
104.99
57
COLBY Austin
2001
USA
+6.17
107.38
58
BLANCATO Angelo
2001
USA
+6.18
107.49
58
SCHULTZ Tanner
2001
USA
+6.18
107.49
60
FAY Crosby
2000
USA
+6.37
109.46
61
BAKER Zachary
1999
USA
+6.46
110.40
62
KERN Riley
2001
USA
+6.51
110.92
63
CHARLESTON Ben
2001
USA
+6.55
111.33
64
BOVACONTI Pasquale
2000
USA
+6.75
113.41
65
KOSSMAN David
2001
USA
+6.81
114.04
66
CARTER T Martin
1999
USA
+6.82
114.14
67
SUNSHINE Ben
2001
USA
+7.41
120.28
68
RONEY Wim
1999
AUS
+7.45
120.69
69
MANAHAN Aidan
2000
USA
+7.49
121.11
70
JONES Dow
2000
USA
+7.58
122.04
71
MUSCARELLA Carlo
2001
USA
+7.72
123.50
72
CURTIS Drew
2001
USA
+7.74
123.71
73
KUBOTA Kelsey
2000
USA
+7.90
125.37
74
DEMPSEY Hugh
2001
USA
+8.15
127.97
75
BLAAFALK Bastian
1998
DEN
+8.36
130.16
76
FOSTER Isaac
2001
USA
+8.45
131.09
77
LUCAS John
2001
USA
+8.50
131.61
78
HARRELL Andrew
2001
USA
+8.59
132.55
79
KLINKENBERG Anders
2001
USA
+8.77
134.42
80
MCDONALD Max
2000
AUS
+8.78
134.52
81
SPEAR Simon
2001
USA
+9.14
138.27
82
LUTTMER Frans
2001
USA
+9.18
138.68
83
SPINNEY Griffin
2001
USA
+9.71
144.19
84
NEARY William
1999
USA
+9.95
146.69
85
SZUBA Nicholas
2001
AUS
+10.19
149.19
86
JACOBS Ben
2001
USA
+10.34
150.75
87
KUCZYNSKI Jacob
2001
USA
+10.55
152.93
88
RICE Finn
2001
IRL
+10.74
154.91
89
FOSSLAND Warner
2001
USA
+11.03
157.92
90
HAYDEN Sam
2000
USA
+11.20
159.69
91
KAFTAN Eddie
2000
USA
+11.28
160.52
92
LAINO Peter
2001
SUI
+11.37
161.46
93
GOCLOWSKI Brodie
2001
USA
+12.95
177.89
94
HESSINGER Max
2001
USA
+16.88
218.75
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
HAZEN Nate
2001
USA
ROZZI Kyle
2001
USA
WOLFF Kyle
2001
USA
CHAMBERS Matthew
2000
USA
FRYER Matthew
2001
USA
GALLUZZO Joshua
2001
USA
WONSAVAGE Maxwell
1999
USA
VALENTINE Luke
2000
USA
RUSIS Andrew
2001
USA
SMITH Aiden
2001
USA
REYNOLDS Jake
2001
USA
MAIDEN Ethan
2001
USA
JEWELL Jackson
2001
USA
MALCOLM Finnbahr
1999
USA
RODRICK Hunter
1998
USA
BOES Justin
1999
USA
JOHNSON David
1999
USA
VAN ALSTINE Hayden
2001
USA
EMERSON Ben
2000
USA
BRYAN Lucien
1999
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run