official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
2:03.25
0.00
2
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+0.53
5.72
3
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.63
6.80
4
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+0.75
8.09
5
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+1.03
11.11
6
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+1.08
11.65
7
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+1.11
11.98
8
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.19
12.84
9
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.24
13.38
10
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.28
13.81
11
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.31
14.14
12
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+1.43
15.43
13
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+1.49
16.08
14
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+1.53
16.51
15
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+1.60
17.27
16
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.61
17.37
17
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+1.63
17.59
18
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+1.71
18.45
19
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.75
18.88
20
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+1.93
20.83
21
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.95
21.04
22
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.02
21.80
23
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.08
22.45
24
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+2.09
22.55
25
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.11
22.77
26
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+2.16
23.31
27
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.50
26.98
28
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+2.51
27.09
29
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+2.55
27.52
30
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+2.56
27.63
31
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+2.59
27.95
32
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+2.61
28.16
33
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+2.62
28.27
34
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+2.69
29.03
35
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+2.72
29.35
36
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.74
29.57
37
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+2.75
29.68
38
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+2.76
29.78
39
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.94
31.73
40
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+2.96
31.94
41
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.98
32.16
42
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+3.06
33.02
43
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+3.22
34.75
44
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+3.24
34.96
45
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+3.36
36.26
46
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+3.38
36.47
46
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+3.38
36.47
48
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+3.54
38.20
49
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+3.95
42.62
50
HEEK, VAN Marvin
1991
NED
+3.97
42.84
51
KRAMER Manuel
1989
AUT
+4.09
44.14
52
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+4.16
44.89
53
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+4.46
48.13
54
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+4.95
53.42
55
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+5.48
59.14
56
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
+6.19
66.80
57
GEORGIEV Svetoslav
1991
BUL
+6.99
75.43
58
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+8.33
89.89
Did not finish 1st run