official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LESKINEN Janne
1971
FIN
1:55.69
8.78
2
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
+0.83
14.38
3
OESTBY Rune Andre
1973
NOR
+1.28
17.41
4
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
+1.30
17.54
5
MOLTUDAL Stian Aam
1977
NOR
+2.24
23.88
6
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
+2.43
25.16
7
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
+2.73
27.19
8
SATO Teruyuki
1977
JPN
+2.78
27.52
9
BERGENDAHL Charlie
1977
SWE
+2.98
28.87
10
ERIKSEN Stian Hauge
1977
NOR
+3.19
30.29
11
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+3.44
31.97
12
WROLL EVENSEN Axel
1976
NOR
+3.59
32.98
13
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+3.89
35.01
14
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+3.92
35.21
15
KOLLE Arnt Georg
1974
NOR
+4.93
42.02
16
FORSBERG Atle Kristian
1979
NOR
+5.23
44.04
17
ANDERSSON Mattias
1975
SWE
+5.41
45.26
18
BERGSTROEM Sebastian
1979
NOR
+5.57
46.33
19
LEWEN Lars
1975
SWE
+5.82
48.02
20
SAUER Johan
1978
SWE
+6.09
49.84
21
NAKAZAWA Akira
1980
JPN
+6.26
50.99
22
GRINDE Christopher
1975
NOR
+7.27
57.80
23
GAARDER Asle R.
1975
NOR
+7.28
57.86
24
FAGERHUS Kristian
1979
NOR
+7.29
57.93
25
RASMUSSEN Joachim
1977
NOR
+7.57
59.82
26
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+8.07
63.19
27
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+8.14
63.66
28
HARDENBERG Arne
1973
DEN
+8.50
66.09
29
SANDE Trygve
1979
NOR
+8.52
66.22
30
JEISTAD Stian
1979
NOR
+10.03
76.40
31
ANDERSSON Marcus
1981
SWE
+10.53
79.77
32
KNIGHT Splinter
1980
USA
+11.03
83.15
33
KRAGE Kim
1975
NOR
+11.42
85.78
34
TAMAGAWA Kensuke
1979
JPN
+12.35
92.05
35
LARSEN Marius Hagen
1980
NOR
+13.24
98.05
36
JAHRE Oeivind
1977
NOR
+13.35
98.79
37
ZAKOURIL Borek
1976
CZE
+13.60
100.47
38
GULBRANDSEN Fredrik
1978
NOR
+13.94
102.77
39
BERGH JAKOBSEN Knut Erik
1979
NOR
+14.11
103.91
40
SOLSRUD Atle
1978
NOR
+14.15
104.18
41
OOTA Hideyuki
1980
JPN
+14.62
107.35
42
OEVSTHUS Svein
1981
NOR
+14.78
108.43
43
NILSEN Baard
1978
NOR
+15.00
109.91
44
MODAHL John
1980
NOR
+15.06
110.32
45
KORSMO Stian
1979
NOR
+15.36
112.34
46
SAUER Martin
1980
SWE
+16.30
118.68
47
HASSEL Fredrik
1981
NOR
+16.51
120.09
48
HAGEN Andreas
1978
NOR
+17.67
127.91
49
STOKKE Trond
1980
NOR
+17.75
128.45
50
WHISTLER James
1981
GBR
+19.81
142.34
51
TRILLHUS Jostein
1980
NOR
+21.00
150.37
52
UTTER Henrik
1981
SWE
+21.18
151.58
53
JACOBSEN-NESS Henrik
1978
NOR
+21.54
154.01
54
JANSHAUG Trond
1980
NOR
+22.17
158.25
55
HERMANSEN Kjetil
1972
NOR
+22.66
161.56
56
BRYNJULFSEN Arthur
1979
NOR
+25.84
183.00
57
SKARSTEN Stian
1980
NOR
+31.84
223.45
Did not finish 2nd run
BJOERHOVDE Ole Stig
1977
NOR
DICKSON Michael
1975
AUS
DOI Toshiyuki
1978
JPN
GUNDERSEN Erik
1980
NOR
HORACEK David
1972
CZE
JOHANSSON Pontus Ii
1978
SWE
LIOEEN Jim Tore
1978
NOR
MARCUSSON Jens
1978
SWE
NAESLUND Joergen
1977
SWE
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
REFSNES Glenn
1980
NOR
SAETERLI Tommy
1979
NOR
SOKNES Stein
1975
NOR
TORP Christian Fredrik
1980
NOR
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
BJOERK Tobias
1978
FIN
BOEDTKER Alexander
1979
NOR
BROBERG Tejs
1976
DEN
CEDEL Espen
1978
NOR
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
ENGELL Andreas
1977
NOR
EPPELAND Sven Nico
1978
NOR
FLATAAS Vergard
1979
NOR
FOSSHEIM Jan Erik
1977
NOR
FURSETH Knut Arne
1977
NOR
HAMMARBERG Bo
1971
SWE
HERHEIM Brede
1980
NOR
HJELSETH Karsten
1978
NOR
HOFF Joakim
1979
NOR
JARNESS Vegard
1979
NOR
JENSEN Christian
1982
NOR
JENSEN Halvard
1978
NOR
KARLSEN Dan
1978
NOR
KRISTIANSEN Daniel
1979
NOR
KULBECK Sven Hakon
1979
NOR
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
LINDBLAD Bo
1974
DEN
LOEVAAS Erik
1979
NOR
MARKEGAARD Daniel
1981
NOR
MIDDELTON Lars
1980
NOR
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
MOERCK Stefan
1980
SWE
MOESGAARD Jacob
1979
DEN
MYRSTAD Andreas
1976
NOR
NIELSEN Rune
1976
NOR
NYSAETER Oeyvind
1980
NOR
OLSSON Pierre
1979
SWE
OTTAR Aslak
1977
NOR
POLLACK Jonas
1977
SWE
RINGVOLD Christian
1981
NOR
SEM Eirik
1979
NOR
SHIRATO Shouichi
1978
JPN
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
SOEYLAND Espen
1980
NOR
WAHLSTEDT Per
1977
SWE
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
WITTUSEN William
1977
NOR
WOGSTED Lars Erik
1977
NOR
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
FLOGNFELDT Andreas
1980
SWE
FOLGE Endre Grobstok
1978
NOR
FREBERG Alexander
1981
NOR
FRETHEIM Erland
1979
NOR
GEDDE DAHL Wilhelm
1981
NOR
HELGETVEIT Vidar
1978
NOR
KJOS Lars Ola
1978
NOR
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
TOEMMERAAS Tor Stian
1979
NOR
VIK HANSEN Lars Birger
1975
NOR
WAALER Christian
1981
NOR