official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
2:29.50
17.05
2
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+0.67
20.68
3
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
+1.32
24.20
4
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+2.25
29.24
5
WYSSEN Koebi
1974
SUI
+2.48
30.49
6
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+2.86
32.55
7
WAREMAN Hayo
1974
NED
+2.92
32.87
8
ZWEIFEL Roger
1978
SUI
+3.35
35.20
9
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+4.00
38.72
10
KIENER Bernhard
1976
SUI
+4.17
39.64
11
PERREN Saemi
1980
SUI
+4.34
40.56
12
AYMON Joan
1979
SUI
+4.42
41.00
13
RUSSI Nico
1978
SUI
+4.63
42.14
14
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+4.89
43.54
15
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+5.04
44.36
16
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+5.08
44.57
17
LAMPERT Martin
1977
LIE
+5.19
45.17
18
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+5.31
45.82
19
BREITLER Michael
1979
SUI
+5.33
45.93
20
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+5.58
47.28
21
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
+5.69
47.88
21
SPOERRI Joerg
1980
SUI
+5.69
47.88
23
LOVEY Ludovic
1981
SUI
+5.70
47.93
24
MATHIS Pascal
1980
SUI
+6.50
52.27
25
EPP Silvan
1981
SUI
+6.71
53.41
26
MICHEL Christian
1977
SUI
+7.42
57.25
27
OLLOZ Vincent
1980
SUI
+7.89
59.80
28
RIEGLER Michael
1979
LIE
+8.35
62.29
29
NETZER Conradign
1980
SUI
+8.68
64.08
30
OBERHOLZER Reto
1980
SUI
+8.76
64.51
31
ZURBUCHEN Werner
1981
SUI
+8.79
64.67
32
BUSCA Thomas
1979
ITA
+8.89
65.22
33
MEYER Frederic
1980
SUI
+8.98
65.70
34
GIRARDIN Luc
1975
SUI
+9.07
66.19
35
KAESLIN Philipp
1981
SUI
+9.08
66.25
36
VALER Hans
1980
SUI
+9.10
66.35
37
FARQUET Gregoire
1983
SUI
+9.22
67.00
38
VOGLER Mario
1981
SUI
+9.41
68.03
39
WAGNER Jerome
1980
LIE
+9.57
68.90
40
URFER Jan
1982
SUI
+9.58
68.96
41
HOMBERGER Marcel
1980
SUI
+9.80
70.15
42
KUENG Marco
1982
SUI
+9.81
70.20
43
FANGER Fabian
1981
SUI
+10.14
71.99
44
SCHULER Roland
1979
SUI
+10.75
75.29
45
LUEOEND Egon
1980
SUI
+10.79
75.51
46
HALDI Michael
1981
SUI
+10.98
76.54
47
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+11.33
78.44
48
RUESCH Mario
1980
SUI
+11.57
79.74
49
THEODULOZ Nicolas
1983
SUI
+11.62
80.01
50
REICHEN Hans
1982
SUI
+11.77
80.82
51
MEIER Michael
1982
SUI
+11.95
81.80
52
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
+12.00
82.07
53
SCHMIDIGER Erich
1980
SUI
+12.44
84.45
54
WYSSEN Christian
1981
SUI
+12.70
85.86
55
LEU Florent
1981
SUI
+12.72
85.97
56
CASANOVA Rato
1981
SUI
+12.88
86.83
57
AMSTUTZ Dominik
1982
SUI
+12.94
87.16
58
EMMENGGER Thomas
1981
SUI
+13.24
88.79
59
VON BERGEN Bruno
1982
SUI
+13.35
89.38
60
BEELI Mario
1983
SUI
+13.55
90.46
61
WYSSEN Mathias
1982
SUI
+13.88
92.25
62
ELMER Werner
1983
SUI
+13.89
92.31
63
GOOD Markus
1981
SUI
+14.04
93.12
64
TRUMMER Ruedi
1982
SUI
+14.46
95.40
65
MAJOLANI Andris
1979
SUI
+14.58
96.05
66
JENNY Christian
1983
SUI
+14.77
97.07
67
GAMPER Manuel
1983
SUI
+14.81
97.29
68
DAENZER Bruno
1982
SUI
+15.11
98.92
69
RUEEGG Andreas
1981
SUI
+15.33
100.11
70
ZUMTAUGWALD Thomas
1982
SUI
+15.58
101.46
71
MALAR Curdin Andri
1981
SUI
+15.66
101.90
72
PINCHERA Thomas
1981
SUI
+15.82
102.76
73
REYMOND Sebastien
1983
SUI
+15.87
103.03
74
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
+16.02
103.85
75
SENN Domenic
1983
SUI
+16.19
104.77
76
MONNET Bastien
1981
SUI
+16.25
105.09
77
ROUX Christophe
1983
SUI
+16.63
107.15
78
HOLZER Andre
1983
SUI
+16.68
107.42
79
HINDER Michael
1982
SUI
+16.86
108.40
80
BELLON Romain
1983
SUI
+17.28
110.67
81
PFIFFNER Patrick
1983
SUI
+17.42
111.43
82
GASSER Stefan
1983
SUI
+17.69
112.90
83
ZIOERJEN Fabrice
1983
SUI
+18.21
115.71
84
PUNT Rudolf
1981
HUN
+18.49
117.23
85
BRIGGER Philipp
1982
SUI
+18.58
117.72
86
GILGEN Cedric
1982
SUI
+19.57
123.08
87
STREICH Martin
1983
SUI
+20.12
126.06
88
MOOR Andreas
1983
SUI
+20.31
127.09
89
LEUZINGER James
1982
SUI
+20.38
127.47
90
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
+20.49
128.07
91
VOS Maarten
1982
NED
+20.54
128.34
92
JEAN-MAIRET Stephane
1983
SUI
+20.81
129.80
93
VERNETTI Frederic
1983
SUI
+22.71
140.09
94
FELLI Romain
1981
SUI
+23.13
142.37
95
MIZUNO Rihito
1976
JPN
+24.44
149.47
96
FRANCEY Yann
1983
SUI
+26.10
158.46
97
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
+26.24
159.22
Did not finish 2nd run
BOLL Bertrand
1983
SUI
BRIGGER Carlo
1983
SUI
BRUNOLD Enrico
1981
SUI
BUERZLE Stefan
1979
LIE
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
GASSER Philipp
1983
SUI
GOOD Markus
1979
SUI
HAAS Adi
1982
SUI
HUSER Roman
1981
SUI
JAUN Michael
1981
SUI
KUMMER Hannes
1981
BEL
NAGER Robin
1982
SUI
NARNHOFER Stefan
1983
SUI
REINHARD Arnaud
1983
SUI
RUDAZ Jairo
1982
SUI
SCHWEIZER Yannick
1982
SUI
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
SPRECHER Claudio
1980
LIE
STAMM Martin
1982
SUI
STAMM Ralph
1980
SUI
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
ZUMBRUNN Thomas
1983
SUI
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BAERTSCHI Lukas
1983
SUI
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
BRIKER Stefan
1983
SUI
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
FORRER Daniel
1981
SUI
FROZZA Nicola
SUI
GIOVANOLI Gian-Andri
1979
SUI
JULEN Paul-Marc
1981
SUI
JURT Cyrill
1982
SUI
KIRSCHMANN Christian
1980
SUI
PLATZER Roland
1978
ITA
RHYNER Jakob
1965
SUI
RICKENBACH Dino
1978
SUI
SUGITA Junji
1976
JPN
SUTTER Remo
1983
SUI
VAUCHER Gabriel
1980
SUI
Disqualified 1st run