official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MALUS Miha
1978
SLO
1:49.98
16.31
2
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
+0.36
19.16
3
ZACH Michael
1986
AUT
+0.38
19.32
4
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+1.06
24.70
5
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
+1.10
25.01
6
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
+1.61
29.05
7
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+1.69
29.68
8
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+1.74
30.07
9
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
+2.05
32.53
10
HAFELE Silvio
1985
AUT
+2.06
32.61
11
KUERNER Miha
1987
SLO
+2.22
33.87
12
KANTOLA Petteri
1986
FIN
+2.28
34.35
13
PELLINEN Jouni
1983
FIN
+2.36
34.98
14
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
+2.38
35.14
15
VACEK Ludvik
1976
CZE
+2.77
38.22
16
SABLATNIK Michael
1986
AUT
+2.86
38.93
17
FISCHER Daniel
1985
GER
+2.87
39.01
18
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+3.05
40.44
19
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
+3.07
40.60
20
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
+3.10
40.83
21
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
+3.38
43.05
22
ZAJC Luka
1984
SLO
+3.48
43.84
23
NOBLE Andrew
1984
GBR
+3.55
44.39
24
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+3.76
46.05
25
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
+4.27
50.09
26
KARNER Juergen
1986
AUT
+4.47
51.67
27
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
+4.55
52.30
28
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
+4.87
54.83
29
SADIKOVIC Damir
1987
SLO
+5.33
58.47
30
CAPDEVILA Guillem
1985
ESP
+5.83
62.43
31
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
+5.86
62.67
32
GRASIC Matija
1984
SLO
+5.96
63.46
33
SKUBE Matic
1988
SLO
+5.98
63.61
34
SKOFIC Jan
1985
SLO
+6.12
64.72
35
FRANZEN Demian
1984
AUS
+6.99
71.60
36
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+7.12
72.63
37
ZEMAN Bohumir
1983
CZE
+7.21
73.34
38
STEVENS Hugh
1986
AUS
+8.25
81.57
39
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
+8.48
83.39
40
KASPER Robin
1986
CZE
+8.97
87.27
40
STANCEL Simon
1988
SVK
+8.97
87.27
40
TEPINA Jan
1989
SLO
+8.97
87.27
43
LOTRIC Borut
1988
SLO
+9.06
87.98
44
EFERL Alan
1988
SLO
+9.28
89.72
45
BENNETT James
1986
GBR
+10.17
96.76
46
SCHASTNIH Alexander
1988
RUS
+11.00
103.33
47
MATHIAS Thomas
1985
AUS
+11.48
107.12
47
INGASON Thorsteinn
1988
ISL
+11.48
107.12
49
TODOROV Dean
1983
BUL
+11.83
109.89
50
UEKI Florian
1988
FRA
+11.86
110.13
51
JAGER Jan
1989
SLO
+11.95
110.84
52
HRIBAR Timotej
1990
SLO
+12.26
113.29
53
UHNAK Juraj
1986
SVK
+12.48
115.03
54
ZAPECNIK Franc
1989
SLO
+12.67
116.54
55
PODBREZNIK LEKIC Jure
1989
SLO
+13.33
121.76
56
WHELAN Peter-Edwin
1989
GBR
+13.95
126.66
57
MARTINIC Jorge
1986
CHI
+14.15
128.24
58
STARK Marton
1988
HUN
+15.73
140.74
59
SZABO Bence
1986
HUN
+15.88
141.93
60
MITREVSKI Metodija
1987
MKD
+17.15
151.98
61
ECHEVERRIA Benjamin
1988
CHI
+20.69
179.98
62
YESILOVA Erkan
1981
TUR
+21.67
187.73
Did not finish 2nd run
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
RATAJ Nejc
1989
SLO
SARE Hamit
1982
TUR
BRUCE Jas
1986
GBR
VELECIC Tomaz
1987
SLO
JAZBEC Patrick
1989
SLO
CHRISTOV Dimitar
1983
BUL
ROOIJ VAN Joery
1986
NED
STANEK Jendrek
1981
GER
BAUMGARTNER Stefan
1987
AUT
VALSSON Kristinn Ingi
1985
ISL
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
HOERL Wolfgang
1983
AUT
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DORNIG Miha
1988
SLO
BRAJOVIC Grega
1981
SLO
DEBELJAK Jan
1988
SLO
MRAVLJA Anze
1987
SLO
VERLIC Enej
1990
SLO
ZELEZNIK Crt
1990
SLO
KOVAC Nejc
1990
SLO
LAZAR Martin
1990
SLO
JAVOR Rok
1989
SLO
TAHIRI Albin
1989
SLO
MOLLOV Georgi
1986
BUL
VIDOVIC Alan
1989
SLO
KRZISNIK Gasper
1989
SLO
OPRJA Deyvid
1982
EST
POTOCNIK Urban
1989
SLO
BADURA Slaven
1986
BIH
DJORDJEVIC Veljko
1984
SCG
RYDING David
1986
GBR
VATUA Matteo
1985
ITA
BUCIC Anto
1988
SLO
GEIGER Christian
1988
AUS
SEDIANKOV Mihail
1982
BUL
MEDVESEK Matic
1988
SLO
PINTAR Luka
1987
SLO
ZEMAN Tomas
1986
CZE
HREN Benjamin
1988
SLO
MLEZIVA Matyas
1987
CZE
SREBOT Denis
1987
SLO
SKERBINEK Primoz
1980
SLO
VUKOVIC Zelimir
1983
SCG
JECL Simon
1986
SLO
ADORJAN Matej
1987
SLO
RESENBERGER Anton
1988
GER
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
JANK Rudolf
1986
AUT
FLISAR Filip
1987
SLO
SCHMID Philipp
1986
GER
KATAGIRI Kensaku
1984
JPN
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
RATTENSBERGER Michael
1985
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run