official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HOLSCHER Kay
1998
CHI
2:04.65
29.78
2
BIRKNER DE MIGUEL Tomas
1997
ARG
+1.07
38.45
3
LUNDQUIST Philip
2003
SWE
+1.36
40.80
4
HOLSCHER Pedro
2004
CHI
+2.37
48.98
5
VAN DITMAR Delfin
2000
ARG
+2.52
50.20
6
LINDSEY Rhett
2005
USA
+2.98
53.93
7
TCHIBOZO Nathan
2004
TOG
+3.17
55.47
8
SARTORI Gabriele
2001
ITA
+3.27
56.28
9
BEYER-STANNOW Sebastian
2006
DEN
+3.43
57.57
9
HAUPT Ian
2005
USA
+3.43
57.57
11
ROTH Laiken
2004
USA
+3.45
57.73
12
SIMONELLI Edoardo
2006
ITA
+3.54
58.46
13
TAPPY Antoine
2005
FRA
+3.70
59.76
14
CASTRO Geronimo
2006
CHI
+3.94
61.70
15
KELLEHER John
2004
USA
+3.96
61.87
16
ALONSO Bautista
2000
ARG
+4.05
62.60
17
QUINTERO Nicolas
2006
ARG
+4.08
62.84
18
PEDIMINA Aaron
2001
CRO
+4.10
63.00
19
NICOL Johann
2005
FRA
+4.34
64.95
20
ZERF Georges
2007
GER
+4.37
65.19
21
GREBENAR Milan
2006
ARG
+4.75
68.27
22
ZANNI Curtis
2006
USA
+5.08
70.94
22
CARLE Romain
2005
FRA
+5.08
70.94
24
VRDOLJAK Ziggy
2007
CRO
+5.11
71.18
25
DOOLEY Everett
2005
USA
+5.17
71.67
26
RICARD Tonin
2005
FRA
+5.25
72.32
27
MEIRE Guillermo
2003
ESP
+5.32
72.89
28
MINVIELLE Flavien
2003
FRA
+5.54
74.67
29
ABRISHAMI Diaco
2002
GBR
+5.95
77.99
30
LUZZARDI Joaquin
2005
ARG
+6.43
81.88
31
CORRIVEAU Mathis
2004
CAN
+6.65
83.66
32
FLEISCHER Jonah
2005
USA
+6.71
84.15
33
WYFFELS Robin
2002
BEL
+6.79
84.80
34
ARDUINO Carlo Giulio
2003
ITA
+6.99
86.42
35
VOUGIOUKAS Apostolos
2006
GRE
+7.16
87.80
36
GRAVIER Benicio
2005
ARG
+7.21
88.20
37
BACIGALUPO Tomas
1998
ARG
+7.26
88.61
38
FILION Maxime
2005
CAN
+7.71
92.25
39
BONACALZA Joaquin
2002
ARG
+7.93
94.03
40
MEDINA PALMIERI Juan Cruz
2005
ARG
+8.01
94.68
41
VERACINI Pascal
2004
CHI
+8.11
95.49
42
CANE Marco
2004
USA
+8.15
95.82
43
GARCIA BADIOLA Inaki
2005
ARG
+8.66
99.95
44
HOLSCHER Tomas
2007
CHI
+8.90
101.89
45
FUENTES Joaquin
2005
CHI
+8.95
102.30
46
NAGAT Louis
2006
FRA
+9.39
105.86
47
DE LA CRUZ ORIA Santiago
2005
ESP
+9.64
107.89
48
FERNANDEZ CASTRO Jose
2006
ARG
+9.68
108.21
49
SCHMIDT Renato
2006
CHI
+9.91
110.08
50
DELGADO GONZALEZ Marc
2006
AND
+10.00
110.81
51
PETEREIT Facundo
2006
ARG
+10.22
112.59
52
WALKER Vicente
2006
CHI
+10.49
114.78
53
BARBERO Luca
2004
ARG
+10.99
118.83
54
LUZZARDI Ignacio
2007
ARG
+11.00
118.91
55
TORRES PALMITJAVILA Jan
2007
AND
+11.10
119.72
56
SEELAENDER Moritz
2007
GER
+12.39
130.17
57
BUSULINI Giorgio Alessandro
2005
ITA
+12.50
131.06
Did not qualify for 2nd run
TORRES SCHULTEN Manuel
1997
ARG
MENGOLINI Martin
2007
ARG
BRINKMANN Cristobal
2006
CHI
SCHILKRUT Benjamin
2007
CHI
ESCRICH IRURZUN Lucas Martin
2007
ARG
CHIUMMENTO Massimo
2006
ARG
ISLA MATA Francisco
2006
ARG
HERRERA Cristobal
2005
CHI
HOLTHEUER Gunther
2006
CHI
FERRARI Maximo
2006
ARG
CARETTA ARROYO Franco
2007
ARG
MACCHI MAKAROVIC Dante Rafael
2005
ARG
VALDES Tomas
2007
CHI
MENDEZ CASARIEGO Gervasio
2006
ARG
GROB Raimundo
2006
CHI
BEA JULIA Toni
2006
AND
LEON Tomas
2005
CHI
PEDRAZZINI Dante
2006
ARG
KOKAJ Drin
2003
KOS
SCHAUB Matias
2007
CHI
SANCHEZ CALVETE Pedro
2004
ARG
CATSIAPIS Stefanos Beat Hannibal
2006
GRE
PUIG Borja
2006
CHI
FRIAS Maximo
2005
CHI
CONTRERAS Benjamin
2005
CHI
GOTZE Stephan Erik
2006
ARG
CHINI Alessandro
2004
GER
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run