Abetone (ITA)

CIT
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
BIASCI Marco
1997
ITA
2:02.70
34.34
2
ZAMPOLINI Andrea
1998
ITA
+0.05
34.75
3
BERNARDI Mattia
2000
ITA
+0.18
35.82
4
IOZZELLI Davide
1999
ITA
+0.38
37.47
5
GALLINA Simone
2000
ITA
+1.21
44.30
6
PICININI Luca
2000
ITA
+1.35
45.45
7
SACCARDI Tommaso
2001
ITA
+1.37
45.62
8
DATI Matteo
1998
ITA
+1.66
48.00
9
MAMMARELLA Goffredo
2001
ITA
+1.68
48.17
10
WOLF Simon Luca
2001
GER
+1.88
49.82
11
KICK Euan
1997
GBR
+1.94
50.31
12
RONCHI Giorgio
1999
ITA
+1.97
50.56
13
SPAGOLLA Luca
2001
ITA
+2.10
51.63
14
GUIDI Elia
1996
ITA
+2.21
52.53
15
PARTH Max
2002
ITA
+2.24
52.78
15
SANTACROCE Francesco
2001
ITA
+2.24
52.78
17
COSTELLA Niccolo
2001
ITA
+2.28
53.11
18
PALMA Marc
2000
ITA
+2.30
53.27
19
PROIOS Ioannis
1995
GRE
+2.50
54.92
20
RECCHIA Alex
2001
ITA
+2.70
56.56
21
BERRETTA Lorenzo
2001
ITA
+2.71
56.65
22
ALONSO Bautista
2000
ARG
+2.86
57.88
23
RUNGG Tamino
2002
GER
+2.88
58.05
24
VAN DITMAR Delfin
2000
ARG
+3.03
59.28
25
MERANER Thomas
2002
ITA
+3.23
60.93
26
KROELL Raphael
2000
ITA
+3.29
61.42
27
PISANESCHI Niccolo
2001
ITA
+3.59
63.89
28
TEDESCHINI Sandro
2000
ITA
+4.22
69.08
29
CALZATI Andrea
1999
ITA
+4.47
71.13
30
BOCCACCI Matteo
2002
ITA
+4.64
72.53
31
SURINI Marco Luigi
2002
ITA
+4.74
73.36
32
KUWALL Duncan
1998
GBR
+4.80
73.85
33
DEL LATTE Mattia
2001
SLO
+5.06
75.99
34
VANNINI Alessandro
2001
ITA
+5.17
76.90
35
ZANCHETTA Tommaso
2000
ITA
+5.42
78.95
36
PEDRONCELLI Valerio
2002
ITA
+5.55
80.02
37
LOCHMANN Niki
2002
ITA
+5.71
81.34
38
PLATTNER Manuel
2002
ITA
+5.88
82.74
39
CELLI Guglielmo
2000
ITA
+6.18
85.21
40
D ERCOLE Massimo Maria
2001
ITA
+6.31
86.28
41
GIOVANNETTI Giulio
2002
ITA
+6.34
86.53
42
BUFFATTI Pietro
2000
ITA
+6.52
88.01
43
BUCCIARDINI Tommaso
2001
ITA
+6.88
90.97
44
TRONCONI Alessandro
2002
ITA
+7.03
92.21
45
RAVEANE Matteo
1994
ITA
+7.07
92.54
46
ROSSI Vittorio
2002
ITA
+7.38
95.09
47
CARBONE Fabio
1994
ITA
+7.47
95.83
48
TREBILCOCK Robert
1993
GBR
+7.64
97.23
49
MALVOLTI Giacomo
2002
ITA
+7.73
97.97
50
TARANTELLI Uberto
2000
GBR
+7.89
99.29
51
ADORNO Benjamin
2002
ITA
+8.71
106.04
52
WILSON Connor
1996
RSA
+8.90
107.60
53
LANGHI Matteo
2001
ITA
+9.29
110.81
54
SANTINELLI Marco
2002
ITA
+9.48
112.37
55
BERTI Tommaso
2001
ITA
+9.59
113.28
56
HOQUE Isbat
2002
HUN
+10.72
122.58
57
PINTI Federico Maria
2002
ITA
+11.10
125.71
58
GOESSL Florian
2002
GER
+11.88
132.13
59
OLIVIERI Riccardo
2001
ITA
+12.32
135.75
60
AZZOLINI Lorenzo
2000
ITA
+12.42
136.57
61
BENEDETTI Andrea
2001
ITA
+13.29
143.74
62
SHEPHERD Calum
2000
GBR
+13.41
144.72
63
SCARPITTI Antonio
2002
ITA
+15.42
161.27
64
MUTO Francesco
2002
ITA
+17.76
180.53
65
MCINTYRE Scott
2002
GBR
+18.39
185.72
66
DE LAZZER Tommaso
2001
ITA
+25.07
240.70
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run