official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
1:44.60
0.00
2
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
+0.66
3.60
3
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.45
13.35
4
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+2.50
13.62
4
KUNC Mitja
1971
SLO
+2.50
13.62
6
GRUBELNIK Drago
1976
SLO
+2.59
14.11
7
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+2.74
14.93
8
PALANDER Kalle
1977
FIN
+2.93
15.97
9
AAMODT Kjetil Andre
1971
NOR
+2.94
16.02
10
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+3.11
16.95
11
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+3.58
19.51
12
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+3.81
20.76
13
FURUSETH Ole Christian
1967
NOR
+3.86
21.03
14
MINAGAWA Kentaro
1977
JPN
+4.03
21.96
15
GANAHL Markus
1975
LIE
+4.17
22.72
16
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+4.19
22.83
17
EBERLE Markus
1969
GER
+4.26
23.21
18
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+4.36
23.76
19
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
+4.58
24.96
20
BERGAMELLI Giancarlo
1974
ITA
+4.78
26.05
21
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+4.81
26.21
22
MLEKUZ Rene
1975
SLO
+4.83
26.32
23
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+4.89
26.65
24
SCHLOPY Erik
1972
USA
+4.95
26.97
25
DEFAGO Daniel
1980
SUI
+5.09
27.74
26
MARILA Mika
1973
FIN
+5.52
30.08
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
HELLUM Morgan
1980
DEN
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
LOPEZ ANGLADA Camilo
1979
ESP
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
GEISSER Thomas
1977
SUI
HAYER Stanley
1973
CZE
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
SASAKI Akira
1981
JPN
TISSOT Stephane
1979
FRA
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
BACHLEDA Andrzej
1975
POL
ANSELMET Alexandre
1980
FRA
PAVLOVCIC Uros
1972
SLO
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
KIMURA Kiminobu
1970
JPN
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
Did not finish 1st run
HAYWOOD Todd
1977
NZL
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
HARALDSSON Johann F.
1979
ISL
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
LIB
KALWA Michal
1978
POL
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
VOGL Alois
1972
GER
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
HANSSON Martin
1975
SWE
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
PERATHONER Alan
1976
ITA
CASANOVA Marco
1976
SUI
DRAGSIC Mitja
1979
SLO
BJORNSSON Kristinn
1972
ISL
ROY Jean-Philippe
1979
CAN
SEER Florian
1976
AUT
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
ROCCA Giorgio
1975
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run