official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
1:55.55
35.36
2
MOULDER-BROWN John
1978
GBR
+1.11
42.85
3
DRAXL Nicholas
1979
AUS
+2.61
52.98
4
HOTTEGINDRE Gabriel
1979
URU
+3.54
59.26
5
HALL Oliver
1976
GBR
+4.08
62.90
6
MCMILLAN Derek
1977
GBR
+4.65
66.75
7
MARCHAND Yohann
1980
FRA
+5.64
73.43
8
KIM Taeki
1980
KOR
+5.98
75.73
9
KLOCKER Bernd
1979
AUT
+7.07
83.08
10
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+7.09
83.22
11
KAVCIC Oliver
1978
JUG
+7.90
88.69
12
SCHABAUER Werner
1980
AUT
+8.32
91.52
13
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
+8.37
91.86
14
SHEPHERD Mathew
1979
GBR
+8.48
92.60
15
JUNGO Antoine
1981
FRA
+9.18
97.33
16
CROUCH Daniel
1979
GBR
+9.28
98.00
17
KAUFMEHL Kristian
1978
AUS
+9.31
98.21
18
BRUNNER Manuel
1981
AUT
+10.33
105.09
19
STOJANOVSKI Aleksandar
1979
MKD
+10.34
105.16
20
CARRIER Sebastien
1978
FRA
+11.08
110.15
21
CANNING Ainslie T
1979
USA
+11.79
114.95
22
RICHERMOZ Jean Noel
1981
FRA
+12.12
117.17
23
BUSH Andrew
1981
GBR
+12.78
121.63
24
SHARP Joseph
1980
GBR
+13.37
125.61
25
NOBLE Lorne
1980
GBR
+13.41
125.88
26
COCHRANE Craig
1980
GBR
+13.89
129.12
27
BAGGETT Ross
1981
GBR
+14.41
132.63
28
LOCKYER Tom
1981
GBR
+15.06
137.02
29
JOLLY Edward
1980
GBR
+16.66
147.82
30
TAYLOR Henry
1981
GBR
+16.70
148.09
31
MOORE John
1981
GBR
+16.88
149.31
32
LACEY James
1981
GBR
+17.38
152.68
33
SHUTE Daniel
1980
GBR
+18.21
158.28
34
WALTERS Peter
1980
GBR
+18.39
159.50
35
BOSHER Graham
1981
GBR
+18.49
160.17
36
SHEPHERD Patrick
1980
GBR
+20.20
171.72
37
CANNON Scott
1980
GBR
+20.52
173.88
38
HUTCHISON Robin
1981
GBR
+21.39
179.75
39
BAINBRIDGE Jonathan
1979
GBR
+21.56
180.90
40
UNGER Karl
1981
GBR
+21.75
182.18
41
MCALLISTER Tony
1979
GBR
+21.99
183.80
42
CLOUGH Stefan
1981
GBR
+22.61
187.98
43
NEWBERRY Alex
1980
GBR
+23.27
192.44
44
LUCAS Christopher
1981
GBR
+23.44
193.59
45
BALLANTYNE Andrew
1981
GBR
+23.47
193.79
46
HOWARTH Shaun
1981
GBR
+23.50
193.99
47
COWAN James
1981
GBR
+24.13
198.25
48
BIRRELL Robert
1979
GBR
+25.07
204.59
49
BERKSHIRE Duncan
GBR
+25.11
204.86
50
FARMER Neil
1981
GBR
+27.78
222.88
51
LAMB Tristan
1980
GBR
+28.58
228.28
52
NICOL Adam
1981
GBR
+28.88
230.31
53
TODD Michael E
GBR
+30.73
242.80
54
HOWELLS James
GBR
+31.28
246.51
55
LANG Stephen
GBR
+31.65
249.01
56
ROBB Stuart
GBR
+33.10
258.80
57
PINKERTON Andrew
1981
GBR
+33.31
260.21
58
COLE Tristan
1980
GBR
+33.84
263.79
59
KIRTON Paul
GBR
+34.82
270.41
60
STEWART Moray
GBR
+35.32
273.78
61
STONE Simon
1981
GBR
+38.74
296.87
62
PAYNE Jonathan
GBR
+43.75
330.69
63
SALM Andrew
1979
JAM
+45.90
345.20
64
DOSSETT Matthew
GBR
+46.61
349.99
65
HARDING Brian
GBR
+52.21
387.79
66
BALL Simon
1979
GBR
+1:03.42
463.47
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
AITKEN Blair
1980
GBR
BEARDSLEY Ryan
1981
GBR
BOND Robin
1980
GBR
BROMLEY Joe
GBR
BROWN Samuel
1980
GBR
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
COX Alan
1980
GBR
CRAWFORD Andrew
1979
GBR
GARDINER Douglas
1979
GBR
GLEDHILL Allan
1980
GBR
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
HALL Simon
1980
GBR
HELME Matthew
1978
GBR
HEYES Jonathan
1980
GBR
HIGGS Guy
GBR
MINNIS Alexander
1980
GBR
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
O NEIL Roderick
1980
GBR
PARK Christopher
1981
GBR
PILARSKI Antoni
1975
GBR
SHNAPS David
1978
GBR
SMITH David
1978
GBR
TRAYNER Gareth
1980
GBR
VAN DE VELDE Peter
1979
BEL
VAN LINDEN Kris
1980
BEL
WILCZAK Sam
GBR
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run