official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
1:28.51
0.00
2
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+0.06
0.92
3
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+0.29
4.42
4
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.33
5.03
5
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.43
6.56
6
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.69
10.52
7
KERNEN Bruno
1972
SUI
+0.74
11.29
7
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+0.74
11.29
9
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.76
11.59
10
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+0.79
12.05
11
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.83
12.66
12
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+0.91
13.88
13
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
+0.92
14.03
14
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+0.94
14.34
15
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+0.95
14.49
16
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+0.99
15.10
17
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+1.02
15.56
18
NOCENTI Cyril
1982
FRA
+1.09
16.63
19
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+1.19
18.15
20
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.24
18.91
21
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+1.30
19.83
21
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.30
19.83
23
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+1.36
20.74
24
STEHLE Johannes
1981
GER
+1.37
20.90
25
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+1.38
21.05
26
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.40
21.35
27
GRUGGER Hans
1981
AUT
+1.48
22.57
28
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT
+1.49
22.73
29
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+1.50
22.88
30
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+1.57
23.95
31
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+1.61
24.56
32
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+1.64
25.01
33
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.68
25.62
34
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.71
26.08
35
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+1.76
26.84
36
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+1.78
27.15
37
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.80
27.45
38
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+1.82
27.76
39
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+1.83
27.91
40
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+1.89
28.83
41
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
+1.93
29.44
42
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.99
30.35
43
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+2.06
31.42
44
ZAHROBSKY Petr
1980
CZE
+2.10
32.03
45
HARI Konrad
1978
SUI
+2.13
32.49
46
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+2.16
32.95
47
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+2.32
35.39
48
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+2.46
37.52
49
SOLBAKKEN Bjarne
1977
NOR
+2.53
38.59
50
JOHNSON Justin J
1977
USA
+2.67
40.72
51
BRENNA Petter
1986
NOR
+2.71
41.33
52
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
+2.83
43.16
53
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.85
43.47
54
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
+2.98
45.45
55
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+3.09
47.13
56
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+3.31
50.49
57
BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc
1979
FRA
+3.50
53.38
58
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+3.62
55.21
59
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+3.87
59.03
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run