official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GRANDI Thomas
1972
CAN
1:42.54
6.03
2
THIBAULT Gabriel
1976
CAN
+1.18
12.59
3
PUCKETT Christopher
1970
USA
+1.81
16.09
4
TICHY Martin
1973
CAN
+1.87
16.42
5
SQUIRES Carey
1975
CAN
+1.99
17.09
6
GROS Sacha
1974
USA
+2.41
19.43
7
BRANDLI Thedy
1972
CAN
+2.43
19.54
8
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+2.45
19.65
9
VIELE David
1975
USA
+2.84
21.82
10
OLDFIELD Graydon
1973
CAN
+3.11
23.32
11
THORNE THOMSEN Drew
1977
USA
+3.52
25.60
12
LEROY Andy
1975
USA
+3.58
25.93
13
WOLK Chad
1976
USA
+4.83
32.88
14
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+5.61
37.21
15
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
+5.84
38.49
16
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
+6.03
39.55
17
PARKS Jamey
1976
USA
+6.78
43.72
18
BENNETT David
1978
USA
+7.32
46.72
19
BARRON Adam
1976
USA
+7.72
48.94
20
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+7.89
49.89
21
WALOSZEK Christopher
1977
CAN
+8.90
55.50
22
PAUL Michael
1976
CAN
+8.95
55.78
23
PHILLIPS Christopher
1976
USA
+8.96
55.84
24
ZWIEJSKI Maciek
1977
CAN
+9.17
57.00
24
MCNULTY Josh
1977
CAN
+9.17
57.00
26
DOSTAL Igor
1975
CAN
+9.42
58.39
27
MC LORIE David
1976
CAN
+9.73
60.12
28
GAUDREAULT Bernard
1977
CAN
+9.74
60.17
29
BADGER Storey
1977
CAN
+10.53
64.56
30
HOLMES David
1979
CAN
+10.54
64.62
31
VAGELATOS Alexis
1977
CAN
+10.62
65.06
32
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+10.67
65.34
33
SAUDER Luke
1970
CAN
+10.98
67.07
34
BALL Jonathan
1977
CAN
+11.38
69.29
35
DUNLOP Matthew
1977
CAN
+12.09
73.24
36
MC TAGGART Michael
1978
CAN
+12.28
74.29
37
SEGUIN Jesse
1977
CAN
+12.29
74.35
38
BLAKE Oliver
1976
CAN
+13.02
78.41
39
MACFARLANE Brett
1976
CAN
+13.25
79.68
40
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
+13.98
83.74
41
ARDILL Colin
1979
CAN
+14.02
83.96
42
FEDUN Robert
1978
CAN
+14.08
84.30
43
HANKEY Chris
1979
CAN
+14.59
87.13
44
RICHARDSON Douglas
1978
CAN
+16.04
95.19
45
HARMALA John
1971
USA
+17.37
102.59
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
FERRIGNO Drew
1978
USA
APPLEGATH Daimion
1975
CAN
BATAY-CSORBA Andrew
1978
CAN
BING Anthony
1977
CAN
WILSON Sean
1975
CAN
BROWN Patrick
1978
CAN
WANZEL Christopher
1977
CAN
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
VILLIARD Eric
1970
CAN
ERICKSON Kelly
1976
CAN
FORSYTH Ryan
1974
CAN
KNITTLE Matthew
1978
USA
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
MAIER Jeff
1975
USA
SILINIS Arunas
1977
AUS
MC NEIL David
1978
CAN
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
Did not start 1st run