official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
2:00.43
20.48
2
SOEHOEL ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
+0.51
24.16
3
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
+1.14
28.72
4
KRYZL Jonas
1983
CZE
+1.42
30.74
5
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
+1.89
34.13
6
WEYERMANN Michael
1980
SUI
+1.94
34.49
7
LOESETH Lars Sunde
1982
NOR
+1.97
34.71
8
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
+2.01
35.00
8
THORNHILL Benjamin
1983
CAN
+2.01
35.00
10
THEAUX Timothee
1980
FRA
+2.32
37.24
11
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
+2.82
40.85
12
BREIGHNER Jordan
1986
USA
+2.89
41.36
13
SARCHETT Robin
1974
USA
+2.90
41.43
14
WOLOSYN Ryan
1987
USA
+2.99
42.08
15
TAYLOR Kyle
1985
USA
+3.17
43.38
16
SPENST Taggart
1988
USA
+3.19
43.52
17
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+3.25
43.96
18
RINGVOLD Christian
1981
NOR
+3.38
44.90
19
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
+3.51
45.84
20
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+3.96
49.09
21
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
+4.27
51.33
22
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
+4.35
51.90
23
PERRICONE Gaspar
1983
USA
+4.47
52.77
24
FINK-DEBRAY Miles
1988
USA
+5.68
61.51
25
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
+6.09
64.47
26
FERREIRA Jean-Francois
1983
FRA
+6.64
68.45
27
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
+6.94
70.62
28
SMEDSRUD Tyler
1983
USA
+7.14
72.06
29
WEHAN Bryce
1988
USA
+7.17
72.28
30
RINGVOLD Kim
1984
NOR
+7.40
73.94
31
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
+7.42
74.08
32
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+7.60
75.38
33
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+7.61
75.46
34
NEWEY Chris
1983
USA
+7.72
76.25
35
BROCKETT Don
1985
USA
+8.21
79.79
36
PHILLIPS Andrew
1989
USA
+8.43
81.38
37
TELLER John
1983
USA
+8.54
82.17
38
REED Charlie
1983
USA
+8.91
84.85
39
STOREY Hunter
1986
USA
+8.97
85.28
40
HARRIS Cory
1984
USA
+9.32
87.81
41
DONOVAN Ryan
1985
USA
+9.66
90.26
42
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+9.90
92.00
43
POSEKIAN Keith
1988
USA
+10.15
93.80
44
FETTERPLACE Brenton
1985
AUS
+10.25
94.53
45
RENNER Ahren
1983
USA
+10.56
96.77
46
PURNELL Brandon
1987
USA
+10.64
97.34
47
DANCY Christopher
1989
USA
+11.32
102.26
48
FLINN Graham
1986
USA
+11.69
104.93
49
TANAKA Lucas
1988
USA
+11.80
105.72
50
BARUFFI Taylor
1988
USA
+11.98
107.02
51
FARMIN Ryan
1987
USA
+12.00
107.17
52
REEDER Josh
1985
USA
+12.63
111.72
53
MCKAY Dan
1983
USA
+12.69
112.15
54
SCANZO Joseph
1988
USA
+12.84
113.24
55
HIGGINS Sean
1990
USA
+13.17
115.62
56
WALLMAN Michael
1988
USA
+13.20
115.84
57
CHERRY Jonathan
1988
USA
+13.22
115.98
58
ANDERSON Erik
1988
USA
+13.55
118.37
59
GRANSTROM Colby
1990
USA
+13.69
119.38
60
LUNDIN Connery
1989
USA
+14.65
126.31
61
KJESBO Tyler
1987
USA
+14.68
126.53
62
LOVE John
1987
USA
+15.03
129.06
63
BERESFORD Gary
1985
USA
+15.25
130.65
64
BAKER Blaine
1985
USA
+15.47
132.24
65
LEWIS Drew
1989
USA
+15.83
134.84
66
BERTHER Yannick
1989
USA
+16.70
141.12
67
SHAMPENY Kristopher
1986
USA
+17.36
145.89
68
CONROY Richie
1987
USA
+17.46
146.61
69
BERMAN Michael
1987
USA
+17.73
148.56
70
PORTER Logan
1989
USA
+17.74
148.64
71
WEAVER Skyler
1988
USA
+17.97
150.30
72
GOLDMAN Sam
1989
USA
+18.44
153.69
73
FLAD Willie
1989
USA
+18.89
156.94
74
TULLIS Chadd
1989
USA
+19.05
158.10
75
SCHLOBOHM Eric
1989
USA
+19.21
159.26
76
KRUEGER Clayton
1989
USA
+19.30
159.91
77
BINGHAM Matthew
1985
USA
+19.35
160.27
78
HINKLEY Christopher
1989
USA
+20.16
166.12
79
WOLF Jeremy
1989
USA
+21.13
173.13
80
BEOUGHER Wes
1989
USA
+22.61
183.82
81
CASTON Marcus
1988
USA
+22.65
184.11
82
PARAZOO Tory
1988
USA
+23.20
188.08
83
SADILEK Tomas
1989
CZE
+24.27
195.81
84
CAMPBELL Ryon
1989
ISV
+24.59
198.12
85
ERICKSON Andy
1987
USA
+30.26
239.08
86
JOHANSON Tom
1989
NZL
+31.44
247.61
Did not finish 2nd run
MASSIE Robbie
1984
USA
FODNESBERGENE Tor Henning
1984
NOR
THERRIEN Nick
1987
USA
BOEHNKE Mats
1988
USA
AVRIN A J
1988
USA
DAVIS H Holland
1988
USA
JONES Alex
1989
USA
CLOUGH Freddie
1986
GBR
EYLES Michael
1987
NZL
GOODMAN Geoffrey
1983
CAN
KNELLER Scott
1989
AUS
OLIVER A J
1988
USA
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
NABELEK Marc
1987
USA
HARRIS Martin
1988
USA
BRAY Ian
1987
USA
SCHWARTZ Zachary
1988
USA
WARING Marcus
1985
CAN
KULLAS Nicholaus
1987
USA
KAAS Christian
1984
NOR
MEIER-MEITINGER Maximilian
1983
GER
COLLINS Shane
1986
USA
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
DUNCAN David
1982
CAN
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
SWEETSER Samuel
1984
USA
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DUNHAM Sage
1986
USA
TOLMACHOFF Paris
1989
USA
MCGINTY Tyson
1983
USA
BAKER Jake
1990
USA
PRIM Wayne
1990
USA
HILTS Anton
1990
USA
COLLINS Zach
1990
USA
APPLE Charlie
1988
USA
JAMPOLSKY Grant
1989
USA
SWING Blaise
1989
USA
HAMMOND Ryan
1988
USA
CASEY Rory
1986
USA
PLATE Greg
1988
USA
KJOS Christer
1984
NOR
GUTHRIE John
1986
USA
DAVIS Eric
1988
USA
BEHAN Eric
1987
USA
CARMAN Adam
1987
USA
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
1987
USA
BARNES Cameron
1983
CAN
PECHTL Arno
1981
AUT
Did not start 1st run