official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
2:33.32
8.24
2
BOURQUE Francois
1984
CAN
+0.14
9.03
3
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
+0.77
12.61
3
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.77
12.61
5
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+1.13
14.65
6
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+1.14
14.71
7
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+1.82
18.57
8
HARRISON Jeffrey M
1984
USA
+1.84
18.68
8
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
+1.84
18.68
10
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+2.01
19.65
11
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+2.31
21.35
12
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+2.94
24.92
13
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+3.21
26.45
14
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+3.34
27.19
15
MCDONALD Paul
1984
USA
+3.41
27.59
16
BAXTER Alain
1973
GBR
+3.60
28.67
17
SCHWEIGER Dominik
1982
AUT
+3.82
29.92
18
WHITE Trevor
1984
CAN
+3.89
30.31
19
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+3.93
30.54
20
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+4.03
31.11
21
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
+4.08
31.39
22
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+4.41
33.26
23
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
+4.79
35.42
24
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
+4.92
36.16
25
KENNISON Scott
1978
USA
+4.96
36.39
26
SINE Gareth
1985
CAN
+5.18
37.63
27
COATS Mitt
1986
USA
+5.24
37.97
28
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
+5.31
38.37
29
VONN Thomas
1975
USA
+5.94
41.95
30
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+6.73
46.43
31
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+7.26
49.44
32
LOESETH SUNDE Lars
1982
NOR
+7.29
49.61
33
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
+7.47
50.63
34
MACH Alex
1982
CAN
+7.59
51.31
35
MANN Eric
1984
USA
+7.73
52.10
36
SCHWING Nathan
1979
USA
+9.05
59.59
37
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+9.50
62.15
38
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
+10.47
67.65
39
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
+10.90
70.09
40
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
+11.38
72.81
41
MARTZ John
1983
USA
+11.89
75.71
42
ASOIAN Nathan
1985
USA
+12.08
76.79
43
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
+12.90
81.44
44
PEARL Ryan
1981
USA
+13.28
83.60
45
FINK-DEBRAY Miles
1988
USA
+13.53
85.01
Did not finish 2nd run
BECKMANN Christopher
1986
USA
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
FINDLAY Patrick
1985
CAN
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
CESOLINI Tony
1984
USA
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
WAGNER Andrew
1985
USA
SPENCE Brad
1984
CAN
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
PERLUS Ryan
1985
CAN
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
JIRA Anthony
1985
CAN
DUNLOP Ian G
1983
USA
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
ROERING Petter
1982
NOR
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
MELBY Sverre
1968
NOR
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
Did not start 1st run