official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
TORN Roman
1967
CAN
1:19.06
21.86
2
SOCHER Ralf
1967
CAN
+0.29
26.37
3
CHERNENCOFF Ian
1974
CAN
+0.65
31.97
4
SEGUIN Jesse
1977
CAN
+2.02
53.29
5
BAKKER Colin
1977
CAN
+2.03
53.44
6
MACKIE Scott
1977
CAN
+2.52
61.07
7
WHITE Jonathan
1978
CAN
+2.54
61.38
8
HUMPHREYS Jesse
1977
CAN
+2.71
64.02
9
BING Anthony
1977
CAN
+2.81
65.58
10
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
+3.08
69.78
11
CRAIG Bryce
1978
CAN
+3.20
71.64
11
LINES Jeff
1980
CAN
+3.20
71.64
13
DIKA Daryl
1978
CAN
+3.21
71.80
14
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+3.47
75.85
15
PRCHAL David
1977
CAN
+3.53
76.78
16
ANDERSON David
1979
CAN
+3.62
78.18
17
BUNN Charlie
1979
CAN
+4.26
88.14
18
FERGUSON Tyler
1978
CAN
+4.46
91.25
19
CAUSEVIC Sead
1979
BIH
+4.76
95.92
20
WOODHAM Seth
1979
USA
+5.09
101.05
21
BUTLER Stefan
1977
CAN
+5.39
105.72
22
CORBETT Mark
1979
CAN
+5.42
106.18
23
WOZNIAK David
1978
CAN
+5.50
107.43
24
HANNINEN Jeff
1975
CAN
+5.66
109.92
25
STUVE Scott
1979
CAN
+5.84
112.72
26
WARSHAWSKI Marek
1979
CAN
+5.85
112.87
27
STETTLER Patric
1979
CAN
+6.03
115.67
28
HUNSICKER Munroe
1980
CAN
+6.11
116.92
29
GERTSCH Jeff
1980
CAN
+6.32
120.19
30
WILLAMS Travis
1980
CAN
+6.35
120.65
31
MC KENNA Conor
1979
CAN
+6.45
122.21
32
PHILLIPS Andrew
1977
CAN
+6.61
124.70
33
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
+6.62
124.85
34
BOX David
1978
CAN
+6.81
127.81
35
CARR Nathan
1979
CAN
+6.88
128.90
35
ENDO Akira
1979
JPN
+6.88
128.90
37
COCHRANE Sean
1980
CAN
+6.92
129.52
38
SALTER Jason
1975
AUS
+6.98
130.45
39
MACPHERSON Jeffrey
1977
CAN
+7.03
131.23
40
HOWARD David
1978
CAN
+7.09
132.16
41
JOLLIFFE Miles
1979
CAN
+7.13
132.79
42
VICKERS Duncan
1976
GBR
+7.14
132.94
43
RICHARDSON Alex
1980
CAN
+7.21
134.03
44
MC GILVARY Jay
1979
CAN
+7.24
134.50
45
SMITH Graham
1979
CAN
+7.25
134.65
46
HAEN Thomas
1977
GER
+7.27
134.97
47
MCEWEN Denny
1979
CAN
+7.31
135.59
48
NEWMAN Scott
1974
NZL
+7.40
136.99
49
HARVEY Richard
1980
CAN
+7.46
137.92
50
LORENCZ Tyler
1977
CAN
+7.56
139.48
51
LINDELL Sven
1978
AUS
+7.58
139.79
52
MC KNIGHT Ian
1980
CAN
+7.73
142.12
53
HILL Stuart
1980
CAN
+8.18
149.12
54
LESNIEWICZ Demitri
1979
CAN
+8.24
150.06
55
BAILLIE Jared
1980
CAN
+8.28
150.68
56
LAW Jonathan
1979
CAN
+8.30
150.99
57
BALFOUR Cale
1980
CAN
+8.52
154.41
58
MAZEY Scott
1978
NZL
+8.67
156.75
59
HUSTON Ben
1977
NZL
+8.69
157.06
60
SCHULLER Matthew
1980
CAN
+8.73
157.68
61
BOSKOVICH Paul
1980
CAN
+8.79
158.61
62
SPURGEON Kevin
1979
CAN
+9.10
163.44
63
CUTHBERT Tod
1978
CAN
+9.21
165.15
64
HOOPER Dustin
1980
CAN
+9.56
170.59
65
ANDERSON Darren
1979
CAN
+10.21
180.71
66
PYLE-PENLEY Alex
1979
CAN
+10.49
185.06
67
NADEAU Sheldon
1975
CAN
+10.80
189.88
68
JULL Mark
1979
CAN
+10.85
190.66
69
HOEDEL Shawn
1978
CAN
+10.99
192.84
70
MALLETT Troy
1980
CAN
+11.07
194.08
71
BARDAS Ben
1979
AUS
+11.34
198.29
72
POTTER Andrew
1979
NZL
+11.54
201.40
73
MC GOWAN Kevin
1980
CAN
+11.63
202.80
74
SIMPSON David
1978
NZL
+12.25
212.44
75
MOZES Sandy
1980
CAN
+12.57
217.42
76
PORTER Gerard
1978
NZL
+13.08
225.36
77
HAYLEY Kevin
CAN
+13.58
233.14
78
BARD Jason
1982
CAN
+13.65
234.22
79
WRIGHT David
1980
CAN
+14.75
251.34
80
MCTAGGERT Cameron
1978
CAN
+14.77
251.65
81
SIMPSON Stephen
1980
NZL
+15.20
258.34
82
RECORDON Edward
1978
NZL
+15.28
259.58
83
YAMAKAWA Jo
1980
JPN
+16.32
275.76
84
FOLLIET Darryl
1980
CAN
+17.83
299.26
85
BLANCHETTE Cory
CAN
+18.41
308.28
86
FREIMAN Matas
1980
CAN
+19.37
323.21
Did not finish 1st run
AKABUTU Randy
1976
CAN
DEGEER Colin
1980
CAN
FEIGEL Tommy
1980
CAN
FLANNIGAN Graeme
1980
CAN
GESUALDI Joseph
1979
CAN
HAWKINS Steven
1978
CAN
HOOPER Andrew
1978
CAN
HUTCHINSON Mark
1979
CAN
JANTUNEN Thomas
1979
CAN
JOHNSTON Mark
1978
NZL
KARLOS Yannis
1980
CAN
LEMIEUX Jesse
1979
CAN
RUSSELL John
1980
CAN
SPOONER Cory
1976
CAN
TRAPP John
1977
CAN
VAILE Parker
1980
CAN
WATABE Takefumi
1974
JPN
WEISSENBORN Rob
1978
CAN
Disqualified 1st run