official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KROPF Peter
1975
AUT
2:27.03
40.40
2
AGAZZI Luca
1974
ITA
+0.10
40.93
3
PIVATO Alberto
1969
ITA
+0.23
41.62
4
GOGGI Enrico
1974
ITA
+0.48
42.95
5
MAGGI Mario Alex
1975
ITA
+0.88
45.07
6
SCHNEIDER Francesco
1974
ITA
+1.34
47.51
7
FLIELLER Eric
1971
FRA
+1.77
49.79
8
PLUNGER Gunther
1968
ITA
+3.01
56.37
9
PACHNER Oscar
1970
ITA
+3.10
56.85
10
DA DEPPO Raimondo
1974
ITA
+3.30
57.91
11
LIPRANDI Sebastien
1970
FRA
+3.59
59.45
12
BAMERT Gerard
1969
FRA
+4.08
62.04
13
BERTOLOTTI Pierre
1976
FRA
+4.28
63.11
14
DI GALLO Luca
1974
ITA
+4.58
64.70
15
LAZZARI Michele
1975
ITA
+4.63
64.96
16
MOSSINELLI Andrea
1976
ITA
+4.69
65.28
17
BERTONCELLO Cristiano
1976
ITA
+5.03
67.08
18
GRUNENBERGER Claude
1974
FRA
+5.07
67.30
19
FAISY Thomas
1976
FRA
+6.17
73.13
20
REICHE Jens
1967
GER
+6.29
73.77
21
GROB Thomas
1977
CHI
+6.41
74.41
22
KUNERT Rene
1967
SUI
+6.71
76.00
23
GALLI Roberto
1977
ITA
+6.86
76.79
24
SCHMID Sascha
1973
SUI
+6.98
77.43
25
WYSSEN Juerg
1972
SUI
+7.16
78.38
26
TALLER Mario
1968
ITA
+7.19
78.54
27
GALLINA Andrea
1976
ITA
+7.34
79.34
28
VALSECCHI Tiziano
1973
ITA
+7.35
79.39
29
REISENBERGER Paul
1976
AUT
+7.46
79.98
30
GRASSI Osvaldo
1974
ITA
+7.51
80.24
31
MARINONI Alberto
1976
ITA
+7.52
80.29
32
CUZZUPE Luciano
1976
ITA
+7.53
80.35
33
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
+7.66
81.04
34
BRONCA Stefano
1970
ITA
+7.78
81.67
35
TESSORE Fabio
1977
ITA
+7.85
82.04
36
WOODALL Ashley
1974
GBR
+7.88
82.20
37
SANTERAMO Manuele
1977
ITA
+7.89
82.26
38
SCHIFFNER Andreas
1979
AUT
+7.91
82.36
39
SAHLI Hans
1972
SUI
+8.08
83.26
40
ROSSI Denis
1975
ITA
+8.17
83.74
41
BERNHARD Christian
1976
AUT
+8.28
84.33
42
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
+8.36
84.75
43
ESPIASSE Rodolfo
1972
ARG
+8.53
85.65
44
DOLZA Davide
1976
ITA
+8.57
85.86
45
OLIVIERI Daniel
1978
ARG
+8.59
85.97
46
KAUER Bernd
1971
GER
+8.74
86.77
47
BOTTA Frederic
1974
FRA
+8.92
87.72
48
FONFREDE J. Baptiste
1974
FRA
+8.93
87.77
49
GALLINA Maico
1974
ITA
+9.37
90.11
50
ACCURSI Davide
1975
ITA
+9.60
91.33
51
DE PIERI Andrea
1972
ITA
+9.61
91.38
52
ALASONATTI Luca
1974
ITA
+9.78
92.28
53
MOLINARI Mario
1978
ITA
+9.99
93.40
54
VILA Ivan
1972
FRA
+10.09
93.93
55
ASMAR Eugenio
1976
ARG
+10.37
95.41
56
COLZANI Riccardo
1977
ITA
+10.39
95.52
57
SOLARI Andrea
1974
ITA
+10.70
97.16
58
STRADA Mirko
1977
ITA
+10.75
97.43
59
CECCARELLI Davide
1979
ITA
+10.94
98.44
60
COLZANI Andrea
1975
ITA
+11.35
100.61
61
ROCHE Sean
1975
GBR
+11.57
101.78
62
FALCH Martin
1967
AUT
+11.97
103.90
63
PAGANELLI Riccardo
1976
ITA
+12.02
104.17
64
MARTINELLI Mauro
1979
ITA
+12.12
104.70
65
MARCHESINI Giorgio
1970
ITA
+12.46
106.50
66
SHEDDEN Angus
1976
GBR
+12.49
106.66
67
ANZI Omar
1975
ITA
+12.52
106.82
68
CAPPANNELLI Riccardo
1974
ITA
+12.54
106.93
69
GARAVAGLIA Alberto
1973
ITA
+12.67
107.61
70
VARESCO Manfred
1978
ITA
+13.64
112.76
71
PLATINETTI Alberto
1979
ITA
+13.82
113.72
72
KIRSTEN Joerg
1967
GER
+14.07
115.04
73
CASTAGNETTI Andrea
1979
ITA
+14.20
115.73
74
PEREZ HARDT Nicolas
1977
ARG
+14.44
117.00
75
PLANT Michel
1978
ITA
+14.47
117.16
76
ARRIETA Ignacio
1977
ARG
+14.59
117.80
77
MANE` Pier Andrea
1978
ITA
+14.87
119.29
78
IMBERTI Luca
1978
ITA
+15.15
120.77
79
COGGIOLA Fabio
1971
ITA
+16.26
126.66
80
PETRONI Carlo
1978
ITA
+16.35
127.14
81
POLIZZI Massimiliano
1979
ITA
+16.38
127.30
82
PASQUALE Roberto
1977
ITA
+16.76
129.31
83
FERRARIO Filippo Daniele
1973
ITA
+17.67
134.14
84
HERMANN Johannes
1974
GER
+17.70
134.30
84
KROMBACH Sven
1974
GER
+17.70
134.30
86
CASTOLDI Corrado
1978
ITA
+17.84
135.04
87
ARNOLD Tim
1972
GER
+18.75
139.87
88
GENNARO Marco
1971
ITA
+19.34
143.00
89
MALGARITTA Nicola
1977
ITA
+19.49
143.80
90
GENNARO Alberto
1973
ITA
+19.68
144.80
91
SCHOENMAKERS Jeroen
1979
NED
+20.68
150.11
92
AMBROSIONI Matteo
1973
ITA
+23.16
163.26
93
NEGRINI Elvis
1978
ITA
+33.65
218.91
Did not finish 2nd run
BARTON Giles
1976
GBR
BARULLI Andrea
1974
ITA
BIANCHETTI Francesco
1978
ITA
BONTACCHIO Cristian
1978
ITA
CANZI BLANC Matteo
1978
ITA
CATTANEO Andrea
1977
ITA
CLEMENTE Isaia
1975
ITA
CODEGA Alessandro
1978
ITA
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
PARRAVICINI Giorgio
1974
ITA
STAHL Volker
1971
GER
TERLIZZI Alessandro
1979
ITA
TORNAGHI Andrea
1977
ITA
TOSO Marcello
1978
ITA
VALLE Federico
1977
ITA
VICKERS Duncan
1976
GBR
WICKI Rene
1970
SUI
ZAMPEDRI Federico
1968
ITA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BEOZZI Fabio
1974
ITA
BIANCO Andrea
1970
ITA
BORDIGNON Stefano
1977
ITA
DI GALLO Michele
1979
ITA
HARTLEITNER Christoph
1979
AUT
HOLLER Manfred
1976
GER
LOMBARDI Federico
1977
ITA
MAGI Alberto
1974
ITA
MAJOR Thomas
1978
ITA
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
OFFELNOTTO Nico
1976
GER
PANFILI Simone
1977
ITA
PLATZER Christian
1977
ITA
SCARDIGLI Giovanni
1973
AUS
SCHOENWEGER Arthur
1969
ITA
TACCONI Flaminio Ivan
1977
ITA
TROMP Joop
1973
NED
WICKI Urs
1975
SUI
SCHAUSBERGER Daniel
1979
AUT
Did not start 1st run