official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FRIEDRICH Heinz
1967
GER
1:28.23
88.54
2
PUTTKAMMER Axel
1976
GER
+1.43
97.78
3
HOFSTETTER Juergen
1976
AUT
+1.81
100.23
4
PROTZ Robert
1970
GER
+2.43
104.24
5
WICKI Armin
1977
SUI
+2.51
104.76
6
HERMANN Johannes
1974
GER
+2.84
106.89
7
MUEHLSCHLEGEL Jochen
1974
GER
+2.98
107.79
8
PLATZER Christian
1977
ITA
+3.03
108.11
9
JAEGER Frank
1974
GER
+3.16
108.95
10
MAGI Alberto
1974
ITA
+3.38
110.38
11
VOELKSCH Hartmut
1970
GER
+3.88
113.61
12
SCHMIDT Karsten
1977
GER
+4.84
119.81
13
SIBRAL Marc
1972
AUT
+5.21
122.20
14
KUBALA Bjoern
1976
GER
+7.86
139.32
15
HAMMERSTINGL Klaus
1975
GER
+8.12
141.00
16
STAHL Volker
1971
GER
+8.35
142.48
17
SCHNEIDER Francesco
1974
ITA
+8.41
142.87
18
PFAUNTSCH Franz
1978
GER
+8.45
143.13
19
FALCH Martin
1967
AUT
+8.73
144.94
20
SCHRAMM Florian
1976
GER
+9.42
149.40
21
BRUGGER Ralf
1971
GER
+9.85
152.17
22
BOEHNER Benjamin
1978
GER
+11.04
159.86
23
GOETZ Andreas
1972
GER
+11.07
160.06
24
HELFRICH Oliver
1977
GER
+11.12
160.38
25
BOEHM Martin
1977
GER
+11.26
161.28
26
HOLL Florian
1978
GER
+11.29
161.48
27
MANDLER Andreas
1975
GER
+11.54
163.09
28
OBERSTEBRINK Carsten
1976
GER
+12.30
168.00
29
PLANT Michel
1978
ITA
+13.43
175.30
30
LAAS Jan
1978
GER
+13.77
177.50
31
KADEN Kersten
1979
GER
+16.00
191.91
32
CONTARDO Stefan
1900
GER
+18.46
207.80
33
DASCHNER Matthias
1979
GER
+21.33
226.34
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
KRENN Christian
1977
GER
NIEDERBERGER Martin
1976
GER
PRANKL Stefan
1978
GER
WESTERHOFF Sebastian
1978
GER
SCHAEFER Boris
1973
GER
SEIDL Alfred
1969
AUT
STEMPLINGER Gerhard
1972
GER
VARESCO Manfred
1978
ITA
HELL Andreas
ITA
ARNOLD Tim
1972
GER
BERCIK Sascha
1979
GER
ZANGEN Gert
1900
GER
DAUM Christian
1979
GER
FALCH Rainer
1978
AUT
FESL Roland
1974
GER
GEERINCK Ronny
1979
BEL
GRETEN Kai
1969
GER
GRETEN Tom
1978
GER
MUHLSCHLEGEL Felix
1900
GER
HERMANN Philipp
1979
GER
KLING Roland
1972
GER
KOESSLER Dietmar
1978
ITA
LAEMMLE Stefan
1977
GER
LIEBL Alexander
1975
GER
MEISTER Patrick
1979
GER
METZ Michael
1979
GER
MOSER Tilo
1977
GER
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run