official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
1:25.47
16.15
2
DRESCHL Edi
1974
AUT
+0.25
18.90
3
FISCHNALLER Roland
1975
ITA
+0.55
22.20
4
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
+0.56
22.31
5
RIEDER Wolfgang
1973
AUT
+0.59
22.64
6
DORIGO Daniel
1977
ITA
+0.62
22.97
7
MOTYS Henrik Robin
1977
NOR
+0.66
23.41
8
KNAUSS Bernhard
1965
SLO
+0.69
23.74
9
VIDI Luca
1976
SUI
+0.78
24.73
10
UZNIK Daniel
1977
AUT
+0.86
25.61
11
SCHRANZHOFER Oswald
1970
ITA
+0.92
26.27
12
GAPPMAIER Reinhold
1976
AUT
+0.96
26.71
13
MAECHLER Roger
1976
SUI
+1.00
27.15
14
OUGHTRED Ryan
1975
CAN
+1.05
27.70
15
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+1.10
28.25
16
PELANCONI Paolo
1976
ITA
+1.14
28.69
17
VON WEISSENFLUH Rolf
1977
SUI
+1.15
28.80
18
SCHILCHEGGER Horst
1975
AUT
+1.17
29.02
19
FORRER Christian
1975
SUI
+1.25
29.90
19
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.25
29.90
21
OSLAK Ozbi
1977
SLO
+1.47
32.32
21
TSCHIEMER Hansueli
1975
SUI
+1.47
32.32
23
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+1.54
33.09
24
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+1.61
33.86
25
KONTREC Gasper
1974
SLO
+1.65
34.30
26
DUERR Manuel
1976
SUI
+1.71
34.96
27
DAMSTUEN Andreas
1979
NOR
+1.89
36.94
28
STRASSER Karl
1977
AUT
+1.93
37.38
29
CORRADINO Christian
1977
ITA
+1.94
37.49
29
LAMPREDI Paolo
1976
ITA
+1.94
37.49
31
KUZMIN Mikhail
1975
RUS
+2.06
38.81
32
BEAR AJ
1977
AUS
+2.17
40.02
33
MOSER Andreas
1980
AUT
+2.25
40.90
34
BERBENNI Matteo
1979
ITA
+2.26
41.01
35
PACHNER Harald
1978
AUT
+2.30
41.45
36
PERGER Marco
1978
AUT
+2.33
41.78
36
PRASSBERGER Christian
1977
GER
+2.33
41.78
38
VALJAEV Roman
1976
RUS
+2.34
41.89
39
CURRA Stefan
1975
AUT
+2.37
42.22
40
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.39
42.44
40
REBERSAK Jernej
1977
SLO
+2.39
42.44
42
BRANCH Craig
1977
AUS
+2.44
42.99
43
MAN DE Harald II
1973
NED
+2.46
43.21
44
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+2.49
43.54
45
TAJIMA Azumi
1974
JPN
+2.53
43.97
46
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
+2.56
44.30
47
WEISS Jan
1976
AUT
+2.61
44.85
48
MATTIAS Dani
1977
SLO
+2.63
45.07
49
STRAND Stein Kristian
1979
NOR
+2.65
45.29
50
BUDER Andreas
1979
AUT
+2.68
45.62
51
GASPAR Renato
1977
CRO
+2.70
45.84
52
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+2.72
46.06
52
STOLL Dave
1977
SUI
+2.72
46.06
54
CHANTELOUP Cedric
1977
FRA
+2.74
46.28
55
EGGER Pierre
1978
AUT
+2.80
46.94
56
READ Michael
1979
CAN
+2.83
47.27
57
FRESHWATER Andrew
1973
GBR
+2.85
47.49
58
MATT Mario
1979
AUT
+2.94
48.48
59
KANDLBAUER Juergen
1979
AUT
+3.04
49.58
60
HEPPERGER Juergen
1978
AUT
+3.18
51.12
61
ENGL Kurt
1979
AUT
+3.21
51.45
62
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
+3.25
51.89
63
GANTNER Reto
1977
SUI
+3.26
52.00
64
THALER Karl
1979
AUT
+3.27
52.11
65
CHABERT Alexandre
1977
FRA
+3.28
52.22
66
STOCKER Martin
1979
AUT
+3.30
52.44
67
LOEDLER Thomas
1973
CRO
+3.65
56.29
67
OVERGAARD Stefan
1978
CAN
+3.65
56.29
69
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+3.66
56.40
70
DIETL Matthias
1979
AUT
+3.68
56.62
70
KAMMERLANDER Martin
1979
AUT
+3.68
56.62
70
PAVLEK Vedran
1973
CRO
+3.68
56.62
73
HOGAN Brad
1979
USA
+3.81
58.05
74
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+3.82
58.16
75
WENDL Josef
1977
GER
+3.84
58.38
76
SOLTYS Ivan
1979
SVK
+3.85
58.49
77
GSTATTER Manfred
1979
AUT
+3.86
58.60
78
KOZLAR Igor
1979
SLO
+3.88
58.82
79
HUME Jeff
1979
CAN
+3.93
59.37
80
PUSCHITZ Martin
1979
AUT
+3.95
59.59
81
GUBSKI Denis
1979
RUS
+4.04
60.58
82
PESSENTHEINER Robert
1978
AUT
+4.22
62.56
83
WOLF Sandro
1979
AUT
+4.34
63.88
84
LACKNER Martin
1978
AUT
+4.37
64.21
85
PREVUZNAK Andrej
1978
SVK
+4.45
65.09
86
OBALLA Davide
1976
ITA
+4.51
65.75
87
SUGROBOV Alexei
1978
RUS
+4.52
65.86
88
SHURAVLIOV Grigori
1978
RUS
+4.61
66.85
89
STEPHENSON Geoffrey
1979
USA
+4.63
67.07
90
REILLY Mark
1976
GBR
+4.75
68.39
91
VOGT Martin
1979
AUT
+4.76
68.50
92
SCHNEIDER Rene`
1978
AUT
+4.83
69.27
93
MICKEL Finlay
1977
GBR
+4.84
69.38
94
GARSTENAUER Mario
1979
AUT
+5.00
71.14
94
FUERSTAUER Niki
1980
AUT
+5.00
71.14
96
SARTORI Luca
1978
GER
+5.04
71.58
97
DIGRUBER Gerald
1979
AUT
+5.14
72.68
98
HOLICKY Jan
1974
CZE
+5.16
72.90
98
WALDNER Klaus
1980
AUT
+5.16
72.90
100
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+5.19
73.23
101
COLLENBERG Claudio
1977
SUI
+5.41
75.65
102
ALSTER Christoph
1980
AUT
+5.43
75.87
102
PAQUIN Martin
1978
CAN
+5.43
75.87
104
NEUHAUSER Andreas
1979
AUT
+5.47
76.31
105
LANZINGER Matthias
1980
AUT
+5.56
77.30
106
SCHMUTZER Johannes
1980
AUT
+5.57
77.41
107
GRUGGER Johann
1981
AUT
+5.63
78.07
108
SCHILD Josef
1980
AUT
+5.66
78.40
109
SCHOENEGGER Christian
1980
AUT
+5.67
78.51
110
MOSER Stefan
1981
AUT
+5.68
78.62
111
KINZNER Bernhard
1980
AUT
+5.69
78.73
112
MARAK Christoph
1981
AUT
+5.78
79.72
113
STEEN Fredrik
1977
NOR
+5.82
80.16
114
MITTERBERGER Josef
1980
AUT
+5.84
80.38
115
KRAUS Martin
1980
GER
+5.98
81.92
116
GRUBER Manfred
1980
AUT
+6.07
82.91
117
DJIDJISHVILI Zurab
1973
GEO
+6.14
83.68
118
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
+6.31
85.55
119
POPPERNITSCH Robert
1981
AUT
+6.33
85.77
120
GRIMLEY Jason
1972
GBR
+6.50
87.64
121
WHITFIELD Doug
1975
AUS
+6.55
88.19
122
PRANTNER Benjamin
1980
AUT
+6.75
90.39
123
MINAHAN John
1978
USA
+6.77
90.61
124
TURNER Shaun
1979
AUS
+6.78
90.72
125
BAUER Guenther
1980
AUT
+6.80
90.94
126
GEBHART Philipp
1980
AUT
+6.92
92.26
126
RAJCAN Michal
1980
SVK
+6.92
92.26
128
GROB Rainer
1973
CHI
+7.07
93.91
129
KORNBERGER Christoph
1981
AUT
+7.32
96.66
130
KOERBLER Christian
1981
AUT
+7.46
98.20
131
EDER Andreas
1980
AUT
+7.60
99.73
132
NISHIMURA Hitoshi
1977
JPN
+7.73
101.16
133
GRUBER Florian
1981
AUT
+7.76
101.49
134
BACHLECHNER Roland
1980
AUT
+7.85
102.48
135
KONO Katsuyuki
1981
JPN
+8.06
104.79
136
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+8.29
107.32
137
MARKT Karl
1980
AUT
+8.63
111.06
138
BARBU BOGDAN Nicolae
1980
ROU
+8.68
111.61
139
KOGLER Stefan
1981
GER
+9.26
117.99
140
OOSTERBAAN Rogier
1978
NED
+9.35
118.98
141
WOOD Patrick
1969
GBR
+10.75
134.38
142
KOCH Peter
1976
HUN
+10.83
135.26
143
UDINA LLANAS Gerard
1979
ESP
+10.85
135.48
144
HORSLEY Erich
1972
USA
+11.77
145.60
145
ROSA Guilherme
1976
BRA
+16.92
202.24
146
BLANCO Christian
1970
BRA
+20.91
246.12
Did not finish 1st run
AUER Patrick
1980
AUT
BERTSCHLER Mario
1981
AUT
BYSTROV Mikhael
1978
RUS
DAVIK Martin
1977
NOR
DIETRICH Claudio
1977
AUT
ELVESTAD Sondre
1978
NOR
FABIAN Matej
1979
SVK
FISCHER Thomas
1979
AUT
FLOSSMANN Martin
1977
GER
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
GROB Teofilo
1980
CHI
GUAY Kristian
1979
CAN
HAYDER Thomas
1980
AUT
HOWARD Felix
1981
CHI
MULLEN Chad
1974
CAN
NASKIDASHVILI David
1977
GEO
RAAB Karel
1979
CZE
RAASTAD Olav
1979
NOR
SAKURAI Genki
1978
JPN
SCHIFFNER Andreas
1979
AUT
SNEZIC Iztok
1980
SLO
STUBSRUD Andreas
1978
NOR
SULZENBACHER Kurt
1976
ITA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run